February 22, 2024

NSW/ACT Club Results – 26 January 2024

Beresfield Golf Club, Beresfield Ladies Golf Club

Daily Club Golf Results for Friday, 26 January 2024.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A Gottipati (46) G Vundyala (27) 57. Men: A: P Chu (9) 40. B: D Park (14) 40. C: M Millicheap (29) 40. Women: A Gottipati (46) 50.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford: J Hammond (14) 41. Scr: W Bayliss 39. Women: O Whatmough (39) 43. Scr: S Thompson 33.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Y Yeoh S Ku 48. A: W Wong (12) 39. C Wilson (9) 37. B: A Daher (18) 43. R Porter (18) 42. C: Y Yeoh (21) 39. D Choe (25) 37 cb.

BARHAM: Medley: Stableford: A: W Lolicato (8) 39. B: B Lolicat0 (23) 33.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: M Underhill (10) 39. A Scr: S Lindsay (Strathfield) 35 cb. B: A Scali (15) 36. B Scr: S Lenehan 22. C: O Khoh (26) 39. C Scr: D Bray 17.

BLACKHEATH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Cunneen (24) C Galvin (25) 45. S Foley (20) 37 cb.

BONDI: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: L Deane O Pedersen 46.5.

BONNIE DOON: Stableford White: A: A Rule (10) 42. B: W Fay (15) 41 cb. C: C Fellas (23) 41. Scr: S Robinson 68.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Cunningham J Bartlett 48. D Alderman (15) 43.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Barakat (20) A Fortheringham (13) 52. Medley: S Greenacre (31) G Saupin (18) 45. Women: H Chung (23) M Kim (22) 45. Men: A: J Coorey (12) 40 cb. B: T Kim (19) 42. C: A Barakat (20) 43. Women: Div 1: M Kim (22) 42. Div 2: J Sung (27) 39.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: J Wong G Auld 86. Men: A: J Wong (10) 40. B: J Hemmings (13) 42. C: D Organ (24) 38. Medley: 2B Multi: M Wang K Tsai 82. Men: K Tsai (15) 42.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Medley: Stableford: 4B Agg: K Keating (21) M Ryan (10) 75.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: Irish: A Felan (36) C Stone (18) B Stone (35) M Felan (22) 92. B Ashe (12) 90 cb, A Ramsay (21) T Berney (14) M Robberds (12) 90. A: L Courtney (15) 41 cb. B: A Ramsay (21) 45.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: Cup: A: A Cui (11) 40. B: C Renshall (17) 38. C: R Greive (24) 44. Women: Y Choi (27) 42.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: J Pagett (1) J Pagett (15) 48. Div 2: S Kanna (16) S Deo (25) 51. A: D Delaney (12) 41. B: A Baker (20) 40. Scr: J Pagett 37.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: A Wallace (3) 42. B: R Stevens (17) 44. C: B Staunton (33) 42. Scr: N Katholos (1) 36.

FINLEY: Medley: Stableford: A Tregeagle 38.

FORSTER TUNCURRY: Men: Stableford 2B: Forster: White: A: B Wallis (31) P James (16) 47. B Fischer (23) 45. F May (17) 45. Scr: D Hansen (6) 40. Women: Par: Tuncurry: Div 1: G Hahn (22) 2 up. Div 2: T Simon (25) 4 up.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: A Nunan J McQuaid G Watts G Dunn (5.63) 52.37. Scr: J Freeman M Rajca J Walden A Dowd 56. Hole in one: K O’Connor at 15th.

GORDON: Medley: Stableford: B Tender (36) 35.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford: A: M Sheppard (5) 43. B: J O’Connor (26) 39 cb. Scr: M Sheppard (5) 38.

HOWLONG: Stroke: Ambrose: Jnr: D Van Zanden D Whyte S Welch K Macnamara 53.25. Men: B Ryder G Pool G Earp T Stockdale 53.375. Mxd: A Comensoli G Nicholson R Harnwell G Campbell 57.5.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: L Patterson (9) 37 cb. Div 2: C Kennedy (21) 46. Women: Gold: K McMahon (40) 38.

KILLARA: Men’s & Women’s Stableford: Women’s: E Wells 39. Mens: H Forbes-Smith 45.

KOGARAH: Men: Stableford White: E Oxley (16) 38. A Scr: P Cooper 36. Women: L McKinniery (24) 34.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Men: Stableford White: A: R Lloyd (5) 42. B: D Comyers (18) 42. C: S Mullins (27) 40. Women: K Hartshorn (40) 31.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Calman (13) A Brodbeck (16) 50 cb. 2B Scr: M Johnson-Garcia (5) L Arthur (+1) 41. A: G Fish (6) 40 cb. B: A Brodbeck (16) 42. C: G Garry (21) 42.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford White: A: P Kitley (8) 38. B: D Otway (15) 40. C: D Lynch (28) 35.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: V Chu A Khuu 49. 2B Scr: G Harnwell S Puskaric 42.

LONG REEF: Medley: Stableford: A: W Sloman (11) 40. B: T Valentine (17) 41. C: J Andrew (22) 37.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Heng (15) C Challita (27) 50. A: D Rudge (6) 40. B: E Meredith (17) 40. C: J Johnston (25) 39. Div 1: L Galluzzo (24) 38. Scr: S Wunderlich (1) 36.

MARRICKVILLE: Medley: Stableford: M Shrestha (Bardwell Valley 22) 41. Scr: L Long 32.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: J Houseman (18) 40 cb. R Lorge (14) 40. Women: Y Lee (31) 37. N Steingold (22) 35.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: B Tucker (24) 42.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Gymea Lily: A: P Mentis (12) 43. M Ingle (15) 40. W Hutchinson (16) 38 cb. G Shorter (18) 38. B: M Lee (29) 42. R Bennett (29) 38 cb. M Stockenhuber (20) 38. M Coghlan (23) 37 cb. Women: V Reckling (26) 38. J Rowland (26) 38.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: A: M Teply (5) 41. B: M Lee (15) 40. C: B Robinson (24) 39.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Fox (36) J Fox (6) 50. Men: A: T Wyatt (18) 40 cb. B: G Pollock (23) 34 cb. Women: E Dailly (41) 40.

PENRITH: Men: Stableford: White: A: G Sayer (6) 39. B: W Smith (16) 41. C: J Smith (22) 45. Scr: E Banguis (2) 34.

PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: R Lloyd (12) 44.

RANDWICK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Weaterstone (10) L Vink (16) 49. Men: B Weatherstone (10) 46. Women: Y Mon (19) 36. Hole in one: J Chang at 4th.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A: J Larnach (11) S Kennedy (13) 48. B: D Bryant (8) C Bryant (40) 50. A: D McLeay (11) 40. B: S Kennedy (13) 41. C: C Bryant (40) 47.

ROSEVILLE: Medley: Stableford: Team: W Quinell S Quinell M Quinell S Bottger 56. L Beard (36) 45.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Lloyd (21) B Thurecht (19) 50. Men: G Miladinovic (9) 44. Women: S Chim (23) 40. Scr: M Dane 33.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: N Finlayson J McClung 51. Men: A: C Basnayake (10) 40 cb. B: G Anastasiou (18) 40. C: J McClung (29) 49. Women: L Armstrong (25) 42.

ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Lee (17) A Karet (6) 48. A: N Hayward (6) 41. B: J Lee (17) 44. C: E Bome (24) 38. Scr: M Collie 35. Gold: Gold: J Nicholas (15) 39. Women: J Aldred (11) 34.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Edward (15) L Hines (24) 51. A: E Kim (10) 37. B: M Fezza (17) 43. C: L Hines (24) 47. Scr: T Green (-1) 38.

TALLWOODS: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: J McElligott B Eschbach J Payne T Payne 49.875. M Summergreene M Quinlivan P Quinlivan M Summergreene 53.235.

THE COAST: Stableford: 4B Agg: K Semple (20) C Harrington (11) 80. A: J Wachman (4) 39. B: Y Uneo (18) 40. C: S Royds (22) 42. Scr: J Wachman (4) 35.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: L Huang (12) K Kang (16) 52. A Ryba (18) 44.

TOUKLEY: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: T Dafter (4.5) W Dafter T Cowan D Johnson 51.5.

TWIN CREEKS: Medley: Stableford: S Anderson (22) M Bill (9) 52. 2B Scr: D Yun C Park 35 cb. A: C Park (11) 38 cb. B: R Angeles (13) 40. C: S Anderson (22) 44. Scr: W Loveridge 33.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Zietsman (4) A Marco (18) 47. A: M Hatcher (9) 41. B: A Marco (18) 41. C: J Thompson (31) 38.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: L Frigo (26) 40. 9-hole: L Philips (31) 23.

WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: G Monkhouse (26) 41.

WORRIGEE VETERANS: Stableford Black: Div 1: P Wallace (6) 39. L Pigram (10) 38. M Liddy (10) 37. Div 2: G Ganderton (18) 42. C Fripp (20) 39. N Themsen (18) 38. Div 3: W Beckenham (26) 40. G Sinclair (25) 35. B Gatt (25) 34.

Our Partners