February 29, 2024

NSW/ACT Club Results – 25 January 2024

NSW/ACT Club Results – Belmont Golf Club at Sunrise, 2023 NSW CHS Championship

Daily Club Golf Results for Thursday, 25 January 2024.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: A Drury (Bankstown 12) H Davies (1) 76. Men: A: H Davies (1) 42. B: K Tutt (18) 45. C: F Cullum (23) 42. Women: L MacMillan (18) 36.

ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: K Hemingway (17) 43.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: S Phillips (3) 38. T De Jersey (11) 37.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: S Hodson (9) K Maulsbury (13) 46. E Zadravec (19) 44. Scr: L Sanchez 35.

BARHAM: Men: Stableford 4B: Black: A: K Cunningham (23) G Smith (12) 45 cb.

BARNWELL PARK: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: I McAllister (26) D Penning (18) 47.

BLACKHEATH: Women: Stableford: A Morris (29) 34 cb.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: T Dryburgh (12) 35. S Clarke (5) 32.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford: Team Multi: P Gerard (29) A Read (24) P Hearne (21) W Clemment (11) 124. A: B Taylor (7) 36. A Scr: T Dowling 33. B: G Shinner (14) 43. B Scr: G Shinner 30. C: G Ingram (33) 41. C Scr: M Marrett 21.

CAMDEN: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: E Chan Sau (10) J Winsor (7) 93. 2B Multi Scr: D Cummins G Miller 66. A: J Winsor (7) 41. A Scr: D Cummins 37. B: M Bush (18) 43. B Scr: M Daley 30. C: R Anderson (31) 42. C Scr: M Sanders 21.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford: S Yoo (12) D Kim (Oatlands 18) 47. Men: Div 1: S Yoo (12) 42. Div 2: A Park (21) 40. Women: L Kim (11) 40.

CASTLE HILL: Women: Stableford: Div 1: M Kim (16) 39. Div 2: S O’Neil (26) 39. Div 3: K Matson (45) 39.

CROMER: Women: Stableford: S Pham (15) 39. L Hewitt (29) 42.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: A: C Brissett (8) 40. B: D Wallace (15) 41. C: P Dolan (34) 41. Jnr: L Pauling (15) 41.

EASTLAKE: Men: Stroke: Div 1: D Ferguson (2) 63. Div 2: S Thackray (24) 64. Scr: T Fisher (0) 35. Women: Stroke White: P Carew (15) 69.

ELANORA: Men: Stableford: White: T Keirath (13) 39.

FORSTER TUNCURRY: Medley: Stableford Tuncurry: White: R Lewers (16) 40 cb. R Dormor (1) 40 cb. C Brown (25) 40.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: B Smith (21) B Hansen (29) 83. 2B Scr: J Freeman M Rajca 77. A: M Barry (8) 37 cb. B: K Chew (17) 38. C: B Hansen (29) 41.

GORDON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Kang (18) X Guo (18) 72 cb. Men: A: B Johnson (12) 38. B: A Dowsing (15) 41. J Wearne (25) 38. Women: Y Hayter (16) 34.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford: M Post (17) 38 cb. Scr: M Coombs (-3) 34.

HOWLONG: Veteran: Stableford: A: M Kenna (10) 40. B: P Hackett (16) 40. C: T Smith (27) 39. Medley: M Shelley (20) 38.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: N Loizou (14) 40. Div 2: J Migachov (21) 40.

KOGARAH: Women: Stableford: M Quill (26) 37.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: A: P Blazek (18) G Aiken (26) 49. 2B Scr: J Schneider T O’Callaghan 37. A: W Cartner (9) 40. B: B Mason (16) 39. C: N Pillay (23) 41.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: A: G Niess (41) 41. B: P Griffin (13) 39. C: R Hayes (21) 41.

MANLY: Medley: Stableford: J Stacey (44) 43. 9-hole: Gold: J Finlay (34) 19.

MARRICKVILLE: Veteran: Stableford: Div 1: G Stamedes (12) 42. Div 2: C Boadle (26) 41.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: L Torney (11) Z Jokic (18) 90. A: R Smith (10) 41. B: Z Jokic (18) 40. C: J Stapleton (30) 50.

MONASH: Mxd: Stableford: B Taylor (20) 40. L Smith (29) 36.

MOORE PARK: Medley: Stableford: J Mould (12) G Finke (17) 48. Men: White: J Mould (12) 39 cb. Women: B Luna (16) 37 cb.

MUIRFIELD: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: Div 1: Y Kim (21) 21. Div 2: C Chang (24) 18. Div 3: H Kim (32) 23.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: A: S Brown (10) 30. Women: A: J Rowland (26) 39. B: S Stevenson (29) 37. C: A Marshall (48) 36. Veteran: 9-hole: A: B Stamper 22. B: D Curtis 19.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: A: M Smith (28) 37. B: B Hamill (36) 39.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: D Illingworth W Alder 90. 2B Scr: W Alder D Illingworth 45. Men: White: A: W Alder (7) 45. B: G Reber (15) 39. C: N Sandrejko (21) 39. Women: L Robertson (27) 41. Medley: Black: A Chee (15) 40.

PENNANT HILLS: Women: Stableford: P Bourne (26) 41. 9-hole: N Cutler (37) 18.

RANDWICK: Veteran: Stableford: Div 1: J Lowe (14) 41. Div 2: P Smith (29) 43.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford: East: A: A Stevens (7) 43. B: A Williams (13) 40 cb. C: R Thomas (22) 44.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Porrier (25) V Khanna (26) 46. White: A: J Murray (5) 39. B: R Wong (17) 37. C: M Halstead (24) 39. Snr: Green: V Khanna (26) 36. Scr: J Murray (5) 35.

ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: B Cubis (8) T Whiteman (16) 76. A: G Pye (4) 39. B: R Heller (16) 41. C: Z Arambasic (19) 41. Scr: T Gillis 37. Visitor: F Coorey (20) 39. Women: K Moses (16) 36. Men: 2B Agg: Gold: D Milne (27) W Kilcran (22) 72. White: E Karp (28) 43.

STRATHFIELD: Women: Stableford: A: C Kim (18) 38. B: L Kang (31) 37. Medley: A: B Moroney (8) 38. B: M Billson (13) 39. C: S Kim (27) 40.

TALLWOODS: Medley: Stableford: B Colvin (21) 38. M Bennett (18) 37.

THE COAST: Veteran: Stableford: C Parsons (19) 36.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: J Reid (16) 40.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: J Curry (36) 41. 9-hole: J Gribble (19) 23.

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stableford: J Stenning (27) 37.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: Murray: B Butts (9) S Robinson (9) D Robinson (9) P Orr (12) 57.125. Lake: D Kirchen (19) M Wallace (13) L Orr (16) N O’Bryan (17) 53.875.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stableford: 9-hole: Blue: A: R Artie Massey (9) 23. B: J Duncan (15) 23. J Taylor (15) 20

Our Partners