February 22, 2024

NSW/ACT Club Results – 24 January 2024

NSW & ACT golf results - Tree in bloom at Bellingen Golf Club

Daily Club Golf Results for Wednesday, 24 January 2024.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Stratton (18) T Felton (2) 49. 2B Agg Scr: A Hughes (2) D Clay (1) 42. 4B Agg: D Clay (1) A Hughes (2) A Yang (11) W Wells (2) 114. A: L Ulloa (10) 42. B: D Chambers (17) 42. C: J McGrath (21) 41 cb.

BALGOWLAH: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: F Pikardt (23) Z Snape (19) 45. B McLean (6) 38 cb.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: O Gebara B Pickering 47. A: A Turner (9) 39. N Gaundar (1) 37. B: B Pickering (15) 41. G Antonjuk (14) 40. C: G Hilzinger (19) 38 cb. R Roser (21) 38.

BARNWELL PARK: Women: Stableford: A Lewis (23) 38.

BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: Team: F Yee (32) L Ling (18) C Marshall (27) E Low (23) 92. C Marshall (27) 48. A: G Ferguson (11) 38. B: G Street (13) 40. C: P Cordier (28 NTPGC) 41. Scr: I Collins 36.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: G Mitchell B Russell 82. 2B Scr: K Halloran D Moeke 52. A: P Keogh (6) 38 cb. B: B Hinley (19) 36. C: I Graham (22) 35 cb. A Scr: S Loreggia 33 cb. B Scr: K Lewis 24. C Scr: G Lee 16.

BLACKHEATH: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Morgan (18) H Shaw (23) 43 cb. T Hitchinson (19) 36.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: D Johnstone (10) 36.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: A: H Mullholland (1) 44. B: P Graham (14) 41. C: D Sonnabend (27) 41. Scr: W Sellors (+2) 38.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Rushworth (22) S Jackson (10) 73. P Adam (23) 39 cb.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: H Kruger (25) 38.

CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: M Pearce (+4) D Rossek (11) 46. Div 2: P Barry (3) A Allan (23) 47. Scr: M Nagy R McIvor 40. A: D Adhar (10) 39. B: S Bugdayli (12) 43. C: B Given (26) 39.

CAMDEN: Women: Stableford: A: W Kozinski (14) 37. A Scr: W Kozinski B: K Belli (27) 33. B Scr: P Morrison C: A Toto (35) 34. C Scr: A Toto cb.

CARNARVON: Women: Stableford: 2B: A Chung (29) R Forrester (20) 48. Div 1: T Laphai (16) 43. Div 2: E Kim (23) 39. Div 3: A Chung (29) 38.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Gilmour (16) R Haddan 48. A: T Corby (9) 39 cb. B: R Haddan (13) 43. C: P Weber (26) 40. PM 2B: B Jendren (13) B Lim 47. PM: A: R Pattison (9) 41 cb. B: K Dawes (17) 38 cb. C: A Bradley (27) 42. 2B Scr: N Heanes O Brightman 41.

CROMER: Men: Stableford 2B: White: P Reber (22) K Dear (19) 71 cb. Medley: A: I Bassett (12) 41. B: J Bathgate (24) 41. C: J Brady (32) 40. Scr: C Fairchild (-1) 35 cb.

CRONULLA: Women: Stableford Green: A: S Wiggins (6) 38. B: K Tracey (22) 38. C: M Pierce (29) 34. D: Z Salmon (42) 41. Scr: S Wiggins (6) 32.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Arkins A Storey 50. 2B Scr: A Foreman A Tomiak 37. Div 1: A Piukala (9) 40. Div 2: P Chislett (18) 39 cb. Div 3: J Hayes (35) 38. Scr: J Ross 33. Hole in one: D Metham at 16th.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford White: 2B: B White (9) P Ryan (21) 45. B Morris (25) 36. Veteran: Gold: 2B: R Ayre G Wallis 45. A: T Nuij (14) 35. B: E Zonaga (22) 39. C: G Wallis (28) 35.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: G Livingstone (41) 10. B: L Ortega (38) 20. C: D Burke (41) 21.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford Team: Black: G Tearall (10) G Williams (15) D McMahon (21) J Morison (35) 92 cb. A: D Beer (1) 40. B: R Mole (14) 38 cb. C: R Byrne (20) 38 cb. D: P Martlew (26) 41. Scr: D Beer (1) 39.

FINLEY: Medley: Stableford: M Doyle 37 cb.

FORSTER TUNCURRY: Men: Stableford Forster: White: A: A Banos (3) 42. B: T Riley (17) 41. C: K Matheson (25) 36. Scr: A Syme 35.

GEORGES RIVER: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Paoli (26) M Furtner (Liverpool 15) 72. Div 1: A Johnson (7) 36 cb. Div 2: P Paoli (26) 39.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: A: M Ballard (-2) 41. B: S Eccleston (13) 36. C: C Wyborn (24) 40. Scr: Z Duffy (1) 38.

GOULBURN: Women: Stableford Green: G Prigg (29) 38. S Langbein (20) 37. E McGill (19) 36 cb.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford White: R Coleman (6) 34 cb. Women: Yellow: A: T Quinlivan (11) 38. B: L Iffland (24) 41.

KAREELA: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Nicholson (19) J Simpson (14) 47. A: M Harrington (6) 40 cb. B: G Sharpe (15) 39. C: I Colley (23) 40.

KILLARA: Men’s Stableford A Grade: PC Sheppard (8) 42. B Grade: J Herb (14) 38 cb. C Grade: E Bahnsen (21) 44. 2BBB: P Best 18 L Reardon (27) 48. 2BBB Scratch: J Wooster A Lamble 41.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: B Fisher (9) K Cribb (7) 81. A: J Armstrong (11) 40 cb. B: P Swan (15) 40. C: P Blahely (34) 39. Scr: P Cooper 38 cb. Veteran: P Swan (15) 40 cb.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Women: Stableford: A Prince (8) 37.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Davison A Pryke 83. A: S Cooper (11) 42. B: M Davison (19) 46. C: G Martinolli (22) 40. Scr: A Elliot 36.

MANLY: Men: Stableford 2B: White: S Cleary B Pfafflin 51 cb. A: P Tesseyman (11) 41. B: L Diggin (17) 45. C: M Culter (27) 43.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: P Barlow (16) B Hall (20) 80. A: P Barlow (16) 38. B: R Rodrigues (18) 44. Women: Stroke: Ambrose: N Newton (12) M Walsh (37) 63.75.

MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: 2B: N McGregor K Walesby 50. A: R Grant (11) 40 cb. B: J Gargate (18) 44. C: N McGregor (24) 41. Scr: M McInnes 40.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: A: G Braid (10) 39. B: C Playle (15) 38. C: N Grusd (24) 40. Veteran Men: S Woolf (21) 37.

MOSS VALE: Medley Stableford A Grade: G Kozic (12) 39 cb B Grade: C Rasmussen (17) 42. C Grade: M Ellis (25) 37 cb.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 4B: B Mullan D Long 48. A: G Eades (12) 42. B: H Yeap (18) 42. C: K Yun (21) 43.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: A: P Elliott (14) 38 cb. N Bowling (15) 38 cb. P Sutton (10) 38. B: M Balsarini (23) 41. B Smith (19) 38. R Moore (20) 37. C: G McCann (24) 40. J Maslen (24) 39 cb. Z Wasilewicz (30) 39. A: P Burgess (13) 38. D Knight (14) 37 cb. S O’Malley (1) 37. B: M Norman (23) 42. M Thomber (17) 37 cb. K Williams (23) 37 cb. C: J Geoghegan (36) 39. G Flynn (38) 38. M Regan (25) 37.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: Irish Team: M Leech (19) P Stevens (23) R Traeger (23) A Proia (14) 91.

NOWRA: Men: Stableford: A: S Brown (13) 42. B: R Vanzino (18) 39.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Lipman (10) D Zhou (14) 48. A: M Szyndler (11) 38. B: R Harris (13) 39. C: M Wolcott (23) 42. Gold: B Cox (33) 35.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: 4B: J Farrar (13) R Lees (12) 47. A: R Lees (12) 39. B: R Palin (13) 38. C: G Sih (24) 43. Scr: J Wimalaratne (2) 35.

PENNANT HILLS: Stableford: A: N Walker (11) 39. B: T Karoll (13) 40. C: N Smith (22) 42. Scr: R Bush 32.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: G Perrin (36) G Pasadas (20) 49. 2B Scr: S Williams (10 Springwood) M Urquart (4 Dunheved) 38. A: M Munce (5) 38 cb. B: A Bond (12) 38. C: G Smith (23 Richmond) 37 cb.

PYMBLE: Stableford: 2B: A Kerr (17) E Kerr (23) 48. Scr: B Thompson A Martin 39. C Raine (20) 41.

RICH RIVER: Women: Stableford: West: A: R Drill (20) 35 cb. B: K Slater (26) 37 cb. C: J Adams (37) 38.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Moffitt (28) R Gerlach (4) 79. A: P Deane (12) 40. B: G McNeilge (17) 41. C: D Clarke (30) 42.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: Div 1: L Zhang (15) C Zhang (8) 77. Div 2: C McKenna (18) G Norman (19) 78. A: C Zhang (8) 44. B: C McKenna (18) 47. C: R Hale (23) 41. D: R Gum (24) 43. Scr: A Middleton 33.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Par: 2B: R Elias (21) J Ghosen (24) 12 up cb. Scr: M Reeve (+5) M Hilder (3) 10 up. A: A Williams (7) 6 up. B: P Laster (20) 5 up. C: J Ghosen (24) 7 up.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford: A Overvliet (12) 39 cb. P Donoghue (15) 39.

THE COAST: Men: Stableford White: A: Z Clark (11) 40. B: B O’Toole (20) 40. Scr: R Rignall (4) 32.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: B Moase D Collinson 48. B Moase (21) 38. 4B: G Everett M Joseph 46. A Livingstone (30) 40.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Stroke: A: L Purtill (5) 65. B: K Jackson (13) 67. C: J Power (24) 66. D: T Wilton (25) 69 cb.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: Team: D O’Toole (4) C Smith (15) B Kopu (9) C Taylor (22) 95. A: S King (12) 39. B: B Stokeld (17) 39 cb. C: S Twyford (22) 38. D: J Elven (26) 37.

TWIN CREEKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: A Fiorenza (0) C Mcmillian (+1) 88. 2B Scr: D Eun S Babic 82. A: C Hoang (6) 42. B: D Brien (16) 38. C: R Fung (21) 38. Scr: E Porter (+7) 44.

WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Homan (35) M Gailey (27) 50. A: J Sewell (8) 43. A Scr: J Sewell 35. B: N Miller (18) 43. B Scr: J Middleton 26. C: J Homan (35) 42. C Scr: G Bligh 13.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: F Benbow (34) B Last (26) 51. A: J Nicholson (8) 40. B: Z O’Sullivan (14) 39 cb. C: M Beebar (22) 41. D: F Benbow (34) 42. 9-hole: D Lee (13) 21.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Halliday (12) C Parker-Smith (18) 49. A: B Day (11) 40. B: A Story (21) 39. Scr: T Vella 33.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stableford: Lake: A: K Droop (17) 38 cb. B: J White (25) 40. C: L Moore (35) 37 cb.

Our Partners