February 29, 2024

NSW/ACT Club Results – 23 January 2024

NSW & ACT Golf Results - Bellata Golf Club

Daily Club Golf Results for Tuesday, 23 January 2024.

AVALON: Men: Stableford: 3B: C Clark (14) B Black (18) P Williams (31) 139.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford White: D Kassis (18) 39. D Tawadros (19) 38 cb. J Moore (27) 38.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Veteran Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: J Hunter (9) 43. Div 2: W Mills (15) 41. Div 3: P McLenaghan (24) 40. Hole in one: H Livingstone at 9th.

BONNIE DOON: Women: Stableford: K Gallop (42) 39 cb.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford White: A: S McKechnie (10) 42. B: M Crowe (17) 39. C: G Deitch (33) 42.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford 2B Multi: White: J Pike (21) J Sukkar (17 Concord) 86. A: M Morritt (9) 38 cb. B: S Yoo (13) 42. C: J Vella (25) 42.

CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: L Tuddenham (23) C Dempsey (14) 47. R Wallace (6) 39.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Stableford White: A: L Herrick (17) 37. S Webster (7) 36. B: A Wallace (19) 37. N Milligan (18) 34 cb. C: T Sutton (26) 37. D Lewis (33) 35 cb.

CROMER: Mxd: Stableford White: T Clear (2) 38.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford 2B: Black: D Conley (18) N Houston (18) 47. M Parker (17) 43. Scr: D De Traubenberg (2) 33.

CUMBERLAND: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: M Lee S Lee J Jeon J Boo (15) 59.

FORSTER TUNCURRY: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: Tuncurry: R Bennett (19) T Overhall (9) 74. A: G Greenaway (6) 40. B: R Morris (16) 39 cb. C: R Pierce (20) 41.

GOSFORD: Medley: Par White: S Paterson (13) 3 up.

HAWKS NEST: Women: Stableford: A: J Buttrey (20) 39. B: S Carter (28) 35. C: T Sinclair (43) 41.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford Black: A: P Donovan (12) 38. B: N Batters (15) 40. C: G Henderson (46) 39. Scr: T Houliston (2) 35.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stroke White: Div 1: P Nelson (11) 69 cb. Div 2: H Makmur (27) 64. Women: Gold: E Tranby (26) 68.

KAREELA: Women: Stableford: Div 1: R Eves (29) 34 cb. Div 2: S Millington (36) 37.

KILLARA: Women’s Stableford GROSS: S Quan 35. DIV 1: J Setright 42. DIV 2: K Elgie 40. DIV 3: J Higgins 37. DIV 4: C Murchison 32.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: B Daley (14) K Gear (16) 73. 2B Agg Scr: S Huffadine (1) P Dawson (3) 60 cb. A: M Pearce (+4) 36 cb. B Daley (14) 39. K Hardie (26) 39.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: M Harris (20) 41. Women: A: J Hagan (16) 41. B: L Stafford (25) 38. C: S Haberlin (42) 40. Gold: G Ping (44) 34. 9-hole: M Payne (35) 17.

MANLY: Women: Stableford: 2B: S Singh F Foster 49. Div 1: Y Thrush (17) 37. Div 2: J Reeves (27) 36. Div 3: F Foster (33) 40. 9-hole: Gold: P Langby (28) 19.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Guerreiro (8) A Fane (14) 43. Hcp: C Single (23) 39. Scr: D Jones 35. Women: 2B: K Lidbury (25) R Gonczi (44) 42. Hcp: R Cheetham (19) 33.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: B Clark (43) 43.

MONASH: Women: Stableford: 2B: R Burns (25) J Dawber (15) 50. A: K Mayoh (20) 37. B: D Kendler (26) 40 cb. C: A Sender (29) 34 cb.

MOSS VALE: Medley Stableford: K Delaney (13) 36 cb. 2nd: B McAssey (17) 36. 3rd K Rumble (16) 34 cb.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: P Hollins (12) 42. Women: 9-hole: L Brooks (25) 18.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stableford: Christmas Bush: A: J Hazer (22) 39. A Levonpera (21) 38. W Latta (20) 37 cb. B: L Kerr (30) 38. R Manley (29) 37 cb. M Kollmann (30) 37. C: C Parry (36) 43. H Durie (36) 41. S McDonald (34) 40. 9-hole: L Parker (54) 23. K Murchie (47) 20.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: E Sung (17) 42.

NOWRA: Veteran: Par: M Russell (7) 5 up. Women: K Themsen (39) 2 up.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Robson (27) R Barker (26) 46. A: A Fernandes (10) 39. B: G Murrell (13) 40. C: P Reid (18) 37. Scr: C McMahon 33.

RICH RIVER: Medley: Stableford: East: A: W Sperling (8) 41. B: W Brodribb (20) 44. C: E Qualmann (25) 41.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: D Angus (22) 38. Div 2: R Diddams (27) 40. Div 3: J White (37) 37. 9-hole: R Timbrell (28) 23. Snr: J Simmonds (28) 16.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Cougle G Pearce 52. A: J Hunt (6) 39. B: M Carbonaro (17) 40. C: E Byrne (19) 41. D: A Cougle (33) 48.

TALLWOODS: Stableford Veteran Women: Green: Div 1: R Gilbert (22) 40. S Collins (25) 37. Div 2: H Innes (33) 35. L Norris (33) 30. 9-hole: Men: Yellow: J Witherspoon (30) 20 cb. J Roslaniec (37) 17. Women: G Matley (46) 21. H Roslaniec (25) 20.

THE LAKES: Men: Stableford: J Coxon (21) 43. Women: Div 1: S Clark (20) 36 cb. Div 2: J Jacobs (29) 38. 9-hole: S Lancaster (45) 12 cb.

TOCUMWAL: Women: Stableford: A: A Beveridge (21) 34. B: N Beard (28) 37.

TOUKLEY: Women: Stroke: American Foursome: Y Boardman O Arneil (11.63) 70.37.

WARRINGAH: Women: Stableford: L Sheather (27) 36. Medley: 9-hole: S Bell (32) 21.

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stableford: A: L Brincat (30) 39. B: K Gargan (37) 40.

WOOLOOWARE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Taylor (19) 38. Div 2: C Page (30) 38 cb. Div 3: P Peninton (43) 40.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Murray: A: B Kruger (9) 39. B: G Fawcett (16) 27. C: M Lachmund (27) 42. Lake: A: J Wilson (6) 41. B: J Taylor (15) 43. C: B Sonneman (22) 40. D: S Cooper (26) 36.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stableford: 9-hole: A: R Sissons (9) 20. B: B Wyatt (15) 23.

Our Partners