NSW/ACT Club Results – 19 January 2024

Daily Club Golf Results for Friday, 19 January 2024.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: A: E Brown (10) 38. B: J Burgess (26) 38 cb. Women: J Noh (28) 35.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford: W Eldridge (6) 38. A Scr: W Eldridge 32. Women: C Kaleski (43) 39. A Scr: M Jang 31.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford White: S York (3) 39. J Eyles (23) 38 cb. R Noronha (7) 38.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: S Cameron (38) 44.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: C Saras (11) 36. A Scr: A Halloran 31. B: A Vale (Stanthorpe) (14) 37. B Scr: J Ormsby 21. C: D Candy (31) 34 cb. C Scr: A Perkins 16. Veteran: Div 1: K Halloran (4) 35. Div 2: N McMahon (21) 33. Div 3: A Perkins (25) 37.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: B Cunningham (16) 41.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Byun (10) K Nelson-Smith (20 North Ryde) 47. H Cha (11) 40. Women: J Kim (13) 40 cb.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: W Gray (21) E Tan (9) 49 cb. 2B Scr: M Foley M Halcrow 41 cb. Men: A: Z Pagano (8) 42. B: G Williams (16) 40 cb. C: J Hsiao (24) 41. Women: A Miehels (37) 41.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: R Fowler (20) R Alper (11) 69. A: S Ahn (15) 40. B: J Craig (28) 39.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford Black: P Tuffy (30) 41. D Ettridge (2) 40. Women: Par 4B: Gold: J Seeho A Wallis 9 up.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 4B: White: Div 1: R Foaese (11) J Ingleton (4) 46. Div 2: D Egan-Lee (22) B Barrakett (24) 45. A: R Foaese (11) 41. B: S O’Shea (21) 37. Scr: C Williams 33.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: S Wignall (10) 39. Div 2: A Hampson (29) 42. Scr: D Dunne (3) 35.

FINLEY: Medley: Stableford: B Smith 37.

FORSTER TUNCURRY: Men: Stableford 2B: Forster: White: M Ware (15) M Lani (12) 44 cb. B Rogerson (24) 39. Women: Stroke: Tuncurry: A: K Brett (16) 73. A Scr: J Ervin (11) 85. B: C Lane (23) 73 cb. B Scr: J Newton (23) 98. C: L Hancock (28) 74. C Scr: L Davis (28) 103.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: J McQuaid (8) 42. B: G Barrett-Thompson (13) 36. C: T Scoular (21) 39.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: P Hammant P Brown 46 cb. A Hams (11) 42. Scr: A Hams 31.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford White: A: R Parkin (6) 38 cb. B: T Jelbart (22) 35 cb. Women: 9-hole: Yellow: T Wenzke (49) 18 cb.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: S Ireland (17) 38 cb. Div 2: C Nail (24) 37. Women: Gold: A Fraser (22) 33 cb.

KILLARA: Men’s & Women’s Stableford Mens: A Adams 41. Womens: L Deakin 37.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: D Schiavello (6) C Hagipantelis (14) 91. 2B Scr: P Lockyer (5) S Walda (3) 44. A: K Koobthong (11) cb. B: G Croall (15). C: G Glancey (27).

MANLY: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: I Smith S Smith 48. Men: White: A: I Smith (9) 37. B: L Smith (19) 42. C: P Saunders (22) 41. Women: B Tuckey (31) 37 cb. Mxd: 9-hole: J Finlay (39) 18 cb.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: M Godden (5) 40. Women: N Steingold (23) 38.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: I McCarthy (23) 38.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: A: L Walsh (16) 43 cb. D Jones (36) 43. S Mitchell (34) 42. M Upton (19) 41. B: D Jones (36) 43. S Mitchell (34) 42. A Stewart (33) 39. N Dyce-McGowan (34) 36. Women: A: D McLean (29) 40. B: K Quigley (35) 39. C: N Bethwaite (21) 38 cb.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A McDonald (10) 42 cb.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: M Potter (23) 31. Div 2: E Wee (31) 36. Div 3: C Mckay (35) 34. 9-hole: M Joseph (26) 20. Green: A Saunders (40) 17.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B Agg: A Ljubicic (12) J Paranchi (20) 75. P Zhang (10) 40. Women: J Jung (21) 42. Scr: S Park 30.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: A: H Le (12) 39 cb. B: M Raumer (27) 36 cb. Women: S Hutton (17) 37.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: M Minho (5) J Sohn (14) 48. A: D Skuthorpe (9) 37. B: P Won (14) 37. C: M Bath (25) 38. Scr: T Greem (+1) 34.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: P Formosa (18) 24.

THE COAST: Stableford: 2B: A Ogane (4) P Hogg (6) 77. A: S Reidy (11) 41. B: W Power (17) 39. C: T Brightwell (25) 43. Scr: A Ogane (4) 35.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: W Sackville (16) 40 cb. Women: K Preston (23) 42. 9-hole: D Wilson (30) 18.

WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: A Buckley (16) 43.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Medley: Stableford: Lake: A: J Eade (20) 37. B: R Kennett (25) 40.

Our Partners