NSW/ACT Club Results – 18 January 2024

Daily Club Golf Results for Thursday, 18 January 2024.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: J Feeney (Howlong 24) B Feeney (12) 45. Men: A: D Croft (5) 40. B: M Toomer (13) 38. C: J Feeney (Howlong 24) 39. Women: K Wright (19) 31.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford: A: N Thomas (5) 42. B: M Pilat (14) 35. C: K Smith (22) 39. Scr: W Bayliss 40.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford White: M De Angelis (5) 39. M Barrett (29) 35. R Sauer (14) 34.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Ammit K Vickers 45. R Scarlett (18) 39. Scr: T Hijazi 32.

BARNWELL PARK: Veteran: Stroke: Ambrose: A Anderson G Grant P Blackmore J Villari (12.25) 48.75.

BERMAGUI: Men: Stableford White: A: W Moore (3) 39. B: B Winther (17) 40. C: J Jessop (21) 37 cb.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: A Yeung (0) 43 cb. Scr: A Arnold (+2) 38.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: S Barter (21) U Ohman (14) 49. A: G Stubbs (5) 40. A Scr: G Stubbs 35. B: B Tancred (15) 38. B Scr: B Tancred 23. C: R Bament (24) 43. C Scr: R Bament 19.

CAMDEN: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: D Harrowsmith (31) R Anderson (33) 54. 2B Scr: J Williams J Malvern 38. A: J Price (15) 44. A Scr: N Graham 33. B: D Harrowsmith (31) 47. B Scr: S Francois 23.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: K Oh (10) P Lalor (12) 74 cb. Men: Div 1: M Stark (16) 40. Div 2: C O’Keefe (20) 40. Women: S Greaves (13) 36.

CASTLE HILL: Women: Stableford: Div 1: K Drummond (20) 35. Div 2: J Thrower (25) 34 cb. Div 3: P Power (33) 34.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford 2B: Black: M Jessop (27) J Anderson (17) 48. R Fisher (13) 38 cb. B Leadbeatter (26) 40. R Hutt (34) 38. Scr: S Brown (4) 32.

EASTLAKE: Men: Stableford: Div 1: M Carew (16) 41. Div 2: D Chau (27) 41. Scr: M Xu (4) 34. Women: White: P Carew (16) 35.

ELANORA: Men: Stableford: S Spring (25) 38 cb.

EVERGLADES: Women: Stroke: American Foursome: J Duffield (12) L McMurray (11) 71.375.

FORSTER TUNCURRY: Medley: Stableford Forster: White: S Hilton (12) 42.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: A: N Annen (6) 42. B: D Bisram (13) 35. C: M Wallington (22) 36.

GORDON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Baylis (34) H Baylis (Shell Cove 9) 44 cb. Men: A: H Baylis (Shell Cove 9) 38 cb. B: R Keightley (16) 37. C: B Barakat (31) 40. Women: S Sheehan (26) 32 cb.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford: D Russell (26) 41. Scr: C Eccleston (10) 28.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: N Wilkins (33) 38. Veteran: A: A Locke (9) 36. B: G Baker (21) 38. C: L Pilfoot (23) 38.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: T Abel (13) 38. Div 2: B Monahan (18) 39.

KOGARAH: Women: Stableford: J Gannon (20) 37 cb.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Men: Stableford White: A: L Thompson (10) 42. B: M Goddard (18) 42. C: G Rapmund (32) 41. Women: L Pramana (34) 33.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: A: P Alewood (20) S Cromer (18) 45. 2B Scr: A Wright A Brennan 40. A: G Dive (11) 38. B: A Hislop-Reynolds (14) 38. C: G Aiken (27) 39.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Collie J Collie 49. A: G Niess (4) 42. B: K Kapoor (16) 43. C: J Collie (39) 41.

LONG REEF: Women: Stableford: Div 1: V Murphy (14) 38. Scr: J Jansson 24. Div 2: M Russell (29) 34. Div 3: P Rousel (38) 40. Div 4: S Haberlin 38. 9-hole: A Henderson (38) 15.

MANLY: Medley: Stableford White: R Campbell (16) 44.

MARRICKVILLE: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: A Faraday (20) S Newton (28) 53. Div 1: Y Kim (13) 43. Div 2: S Camilieri (20) 41.

MONA VALE: Women: Stableford: J Boreham (25) 39 cb.

MONASH: Mxd: Stableford: N Smith (15) 36. C Cronk (19) 35.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: J Hart (15) 37 cb. Women: C Bennett (44) 38.

MUIRFIELD: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: Div 1: S Chung (17) 20. Div 2: C Noh (25) 19. Div 3: J Kim (40) 18.

MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford: Div 1: S Petersen (9) 40. Div 2: R Merrett (19) 39. Div 3: G Daniels (25) 39.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: A: S Brown (9) 37. B: B Shepard (20) 35. Women: A: C Walsh (22) 40. J Tolhurst (25) 39. W Heapy (24) 36. B: D Sutcliffe (39) 39. H Durie (36) 36 cb. A Milne (31) 36. C: L Palagy (43) 42. V Melroe (40) 40. D Haxton (44) 37. Veteran: 9-hole: A: B Jackson 24. B: J Ducrou 22.

NORTH RYDE: Jnr: Stroke: Cup: F Thompson (2) 67. I Kim (0) 70. T Cho (8) 78. Y Choi (20) 67. Z France (5) 71. B Vaz (19) 61. I Zheng (20) 87. T Laphai (16) 74.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: L Tyson C Lindsay 70. 2B Scr: L Tyson C Lindsay 41. Men: White: A: P Selberg (7) 43. B: G Reber (15) 37. C: R Boulos (22) 40. Women: B Lewis (19) 36. Medley: Black: D Somerfield (28) 37.

PENNANT HILLS: Women: Stableford: S Parker (32) 39. 9-hole: N Ashton (37) 17.

RANDWICK: Veteran: Stableford: Div 1: B Hill (4) 38. Div 2: G Leafe (18) 39.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford: West: A: S Trigwell (8) 40. B: D Watt (13) 38 cb. C: M Speight (27) 42.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Tester (18) S Wilson (8) 46. White: A: M Ryan (11) 39. B: H Pauley (17) 39. C: G St Quinton (27) 39. Scr: D Chan (1) 37.Snr Green: J Croll (25) 37.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Procter T Johns 45 cb. A: G Doherty (10) 40. B: G Thomas (14) 39. C: B McLachlan (19) 37. D: D Newman (26) 37. Hole in one: J Ryan at 10th.

ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: C Doherty (21) J Wacher (19) 81. 2B Agg Scr: M Davis (1) D Beck (0) 39. White: A: M Hammond (+2) 35. B: A Holden (16) 42. C: C Doherty (19) 42. J Morrow (4) 36. Scr: H Wang 32. Women: K Moses (16) 31. Men: Gold: K Magnay (23) 32. Scr: White: Scr: S Grant 30.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: A: B Crutcher (5) 38. B: J Wong (14) 39. C: Y Kwon (25) 39. Women: A: S Park (23) 34. B: E Kim (35) 35.

TALLWOODS: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: Yellow: P Wilson (21) 19. M Wilson (52) 16.

THE COAST: Veteran: Stableford: G Dedden (15) 41.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: L Jukes (19) 42. 9-hole: N Hanlon (19) 24. Hole in one: M Crombie at 12th.

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stableford: A: T Goulding (29) 36. B: C Sulman (40) 34.

WORRIGEE VETERANS: Stableford Black: Div 1: L McMasters (12) 43. P Wallace (7) 38. C Brigstock (6) 37 cb. Div 2: G Buckley (18) 36. C Fripp (21) 35. S Dossetor (21) 34 cb. Div 3: W Beckenham (26) 36 cb. W Ryan (24) 36. K Clifton (27) 35.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Murray: A: M Spring (9) 39. B: K Tranter (15) 40. C: D Smith (21) 39. Lake: A: D Brady (11) 42. B: R Tindall (16) 42. C: N Moraitis (19) 43. D: B Dean (25) 38.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stableford: 9-hole: A: Blue: R Sissons (10) 21. B: J Duncan (16) 24.

Our Partners