NSW/ACT Club Results – 17 January 2024

Daily Club Golf Results for Wednesday, 17 January 2024.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Jirgensons J Robertson 47. 2B Scr: D Morgan L Malcolm 40. 4B: D Morgan Z Johnson L Malcolm B Silwal 111. A: L Malcolm (1) 40. B: M Jirgensons (17) 40. C: B Yang (19) 36 cb. D: C Cho (28) 39.

BALGOWLAH: Stableford: A: R Ewing (13) 37. B: A Ralec (18) 38 cb. C: A Masterton (44) 45.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford Black: A: M De Angelis (8) 37. B: J Abdallah (18) 36 cb. C: R Pride (25) 38. Holes in one: V Cantore at 11th, A Sukkar at 13th.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Veteran Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: D Pillay (8) 39. Div 2: D Williams (14) 38. Div 3: T McAuliffe (26) 36.

BARNWELL PARK: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: G Bannon (16) J Woods (44) 55.

BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Morris (23) S Stakos (8) 75. P Morris (23) 42. A: R Moses (9) 41. B: J Bland (17) 41. C: A Pepper (22) 38. Scr: C McMahon (Randwick) 36. Hole in one: R Sutton at 13th.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Symes (16) D Moeke (4) 71. 2B Agg Scr: K Halloran A Milligan 58. A: P Chiandotto (11) 38. A Scr: J Reyes (St Michaels) 30. B: J Collison (15) 37. B Scr: G Keir 23. C: G McKenna (26) 39. C Scr: T Nguyen (Brighton Lakes) 16.

BLACKHEATH: Men: Stableford: S Murphy (5) 38.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: B Welsh (4) 38 cb. Veteran: L Furlong (4) 38.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: A: S Matison (11) 40 cb. B: J Boothby (17) 40. C: J Roddy (22) 44. Scr: J Hammer (6) 34.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: P Mcwilliam (22) 34. D Featherstone (16) 33. B Cunningham (16) 32.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: C Hobbs (40) 38.

CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: Div 1: S Bugdayli (13) B Regan (10) 84. Div 2: A Mediati (15) R Seib (20) 74 cb. Scr: N Park M Nagy 60. A: B Regan (10) 43. B: S Bugdayli (13) 41. C: R Seib (20) 38.

CAMDEN: Women: Stableford: 2B: L Newcombe S Chapman 44 cb. A: B Johnston (15) 36. B: K Cahill (25) 33. C: A Toto (36) 33.

CARNARVON: Women: Stableford: 2B: J Sung (27) S Choi (40) 47 cb. Div 1: J Shim (10) 38. Div 2: M Bak (20) 34. Div 3: S Choi (40) 38 cb.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Goh (25) J Hatchett (+3) 49. A: R Magi (6) 41. B: M Rudd (18) 41. C: I Johnstone (24) 40. PM 2B: G Power (3) P Smith (11) 48. PM: A: P Smith (11) 42. B: T Matson (16) 38 cb. C: S Robson (Pennant Hills 23) 36. 2B Scr: S Goodrum M Thomson 41 cb.

CROMER: Stableford: Men: 2B: T Ashelford S Beatty 50 cb. Medley: A: S Beatty (17) 44. B: R Brimmer (18) 41 cb. C: B Davies (35) 40. Men: Hole in one: Black: I Cantwell at 2nd.

CRONULLA: Women: Stableford Green: A: N Haines (7) 41. B: B Perry (24) 39. C: A Pryke (28) 40. D: M Yousef (35) 40. Scr: S Perkins (0) 37.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: 2B: Q Javed (17) C Hardy (7) 50. I Pemble (+1) 34. Div 1: C Hardy (7) 44. Div 2: W Hollis (17) 38. Div 3: N Hyland (36) 39.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 4B: White: A: W Finn (20) P Ryan (21) 46. P Ryan (21) 39. Veteran Men: Gold: A: T Nuij (15) 40. B: R Ayre (18) 41. C: D Paull (31) 38.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: G Peimer (12) 41 cb. B: B O’Driscoll 43. C: B Kelly (22) 40 cb. Scr: T Fisher (0) 36.

ELANORA: Women: Stableford: H Laidlaw (24) 39.

EVERGLADES: Medley: Stableford: A: C Kem (10) 42 cb. B: P Hicken (16) 41. C: S Simpson (23) 42. D: G McCullough (27) 37. Scr: C Kem (10) 32 cb.

FINLEY: Medley: Stableford: H Daniel Jnr 37.

FORSTER TUNCURRY: Men: Stableford Forster: White: A: N Gates (+1) 41. B: P Greaves (15) 40. C: M Morris (21) 41. Scr: T Reed (2) 35.

GEORGES RIVER: Men: Stroke: Medal: Div 1: W Healy (15) 67. Div 1 Scr: P White 78. Div 2: J Singh (19) 62. Div 2 Scr: D Roscarel 89.

GORDON: Men: Stableford: A Hall (19) 38.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: G Benterman K Kirwood 47. A: M Faulkner (7) 38. B: D Scott (18) 39. C: A Zecchinati (19) 40. Scr: Z Duffy (3) 32.

GOULBURN: Women: Stableford Green: G Prigg (30) 37. C Smith (12) 33.

HOWLONG: Women: Par Yellow: A: J Mc Namara (21) 5 up. B: G Reid (28) 2 up. Stableford 9-hole: J Sutherland (37) 14 cb.

KAREELA: Men: Stableford: Irish Team: D Edwards B Harrison H Whitley D Fairbairn 92. A: J Gibson (9) 33. B: A Player (14) 42. C: A Donaghy (25) 37.

KILLARA: Men’s Stableford A Grade: C Byrne (9) 40. B Grade: R Maclean (14) 39. C Grade: G Tilsley (22) 38. 2BBB Winners: J Madden -1 C Byrne (9) 48. 2BBB R/Up: M Glen 12 H Pike (13) 47. 2BBB Scratch: P Kerr A Lamble 42.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: R Renaud (27) S Wilcock (22) 44 cb. A: D Gannon (1) 42. B: K Miners (13) 39. C: C Johnson (27) 39 cb. Scr: M Musgrave 36.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Women: Stroke: Medal Jan: A Khampet (20) 73.

LIVERPOOL: Women: Stableford: D Bruker (14) 40.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: Team: G Pethybridge S Hill B Ferguson B Knight 108. A: D Brown (10) 41. B: D Ronald (17) 40. C: R Powell (22) 39. Scr: I Brown 38. Hole in one: J Briggs at 2nd.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford 4B: Black: S Jooste (17) T Hooper (14) 49. A: J Habib (11) 42. B: S Jooste (17) 41. C: J Kuharski (20) 39.

MANGROVE MOUNTAIN: Par: 2B: A Morgan (19) M Lindley (5) 7 up. A Morgan (19) 5 up.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: B Balakrishndas (37) R Swinnerton (25) 72. A: C Barbara (9) 39. B: R Swinnerton (25) 37. Women: Div 1: P Glover (19) 35. Div 2: Y Webster (32) 39.

MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: 2B: W Preston (15) J Gargate (18) 48. A: J Watkinson (12) 43. B: M Bennett (16) 40. C: B Miller (23) 40. Scr: B Edwards 36.

MONASH: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: A Ginns (19) B McCabe (16) 47. Div 2: R Garland (24) S Miller (19) 48. 2B Scr: S Morgan (4) 38. G Plummer (7) A: C Blake (10) 39. B: L Barry (17) 39 cb. C: D Tresidder (24) 40.

MOSS VALE: Medley Stableford A Grade: J Cole (11) 38. D Edwards (5) 37. B Grade: J Falco (18) 36. I Wheeler (13) 35. C Grade: A Kich (21) 38. D Grade: P Parry (30) 42.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 4B: R Checkley C Nelson 44 cb. A: W Cunningham (7) 39. B: G Ford (19) 39. C: W Matthews (32) 36 cb.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: A: J Wade (14) 38 cb. B Woolfe (13) 38. P Woodruff (14) 37 cb. B: C Redman (23) 39 cb. P Murray (19) 39 cb. B Rarity (19) 39. C: M Wojko (27) 38. A Fisher (24) 37 cb. J Ambrose (39) 37. A: P Power (15) 41. P Sutton (12) 39. S O’Mally (1) 38. B: P Muddle (16) 41. S Beetson (16) 40. C Hickey (18) 39 cb. C: R Harris (26) 37. R Pethybridge (27) 36. L Williams (26) 35 cb.

NOWRA: Men: Stableford: A: R Crouch (15) 41. B: J Dobson (21) 35.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Duffy (30) J Grey (27) 50. A: B Swanston (12) 39. B: B Berthold (18) 40. White: C: J Grey (27) 44. Gold: O Berman (28) 35. Women: L Buckley (15) 36.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: Black: J Farrar R Lees 77. A: L Gyzen (7) 40. B: J Park (13) 39 cb. C: T Groth (23) 37 cb. Scr: R Easterbrook 33.

PENNANT HILLS: Stableford: 2B: I MacQueen (10) M Purcell (19) 52. A: B Hodge (11) 45 cb. B: D MacQueen (16) 42 cb. C: I Ritchie (27) 40. Scr: J Dries 36.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: D Scott (12) T Byron (5) 45. 2B Scr: S Mcleod J Burns 41. A: J D’ermilio (2) 40. B: B Higgins (15) 38. C: J Ross (35) 37.

PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Mooney (25) C McGill (-1) 47. J Mooney (25) 43.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stroke: A: J Kim (13) 67. A Scr: A Middleton 75. B: R Moir (18) 64. B Scr: J Dwyer 80. C: B Bae (23) 68. C Scr: P Besgrove 92. D: M Petrolo (27) 62. D Scr: J Bae 95. Stableford: E Tsang (26) 44.

SAFETY BEACH: Men: Stableford White: R Isaacs (18) 39. A Hardwick (11) 38. W Bailey (13) 37. N Power (12) 36.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Delaney (7) T Green (+1) 47. 2B Scr: S Maiolo (1) M Reeve (+5) 42. A: M Delaney (7) 39. B: D Hoggart (20) 39. C: W Bourke (23) 38.

TALLWOODS: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: J McLeod M Farrow 63, G Foster (The Vintage) 63. M Bartlett

THE COAST: Stableford: 2B: D: C Parsons (19) G Benson (23) 49. A: J Mckinney (13) 40. B: J Dubeau (22) 39. Scr: W Smyth (2) 29.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: V Hrouda (26) S Lang (10) 49. 2B Scr: O Zerbst N Happell 39. G Katz (9) 40. 4B: C Allan (19) T Freeburn (7) 48. 4B Scr: M Flynn A Mintorn 38. M Flynn (7) 37 cb. 9-hole: O Quach (20) 18.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: A: G Stewart (14) 38 cb. B: K Waller (17) 39. C: O Sykes (28) 35.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 4B: B Kopu (9) C Smith (15) 50. 4B Scr: B McCann R Carrigan 42. A: B Kopu (9) 41. B: N O’Leary (15) 40. C: B Terelinck (24) 42. D: J Phillips (27) 40.

TWIN CREEKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: C Hoang (7) B Atkinson (3) 78 cb. 2B Scr: D Eun N Abdul 80. A: J Earl (7) 44. B: S Lee (14) 40. C: A Young (28) 39. Scr: J Tolomeo 44.

WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: 2B: T Potts (23) A McKay (27) 46. A: R Dryden (10) 39. A Scr: D Adamson 32. B: C Harris (17) 38. B Scr: C Harris 24. C: A Ludvik (27) 37. C Scr: R Ferraris 15.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: M Beebar (24) G Fox (26) 49. A: A Haran (12) 41. B: G Burman (15) 39. C: S Raghavan (20) 37. D: J Ladec (31) 47. 9-hole: S Wallace (28) 27.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: A: D Jenner (14) 40. B: J Hawksworth (20) 40. C: S Varney (28) 37. Scr: P McColl 32.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Pisani B Crutcher 48. White: A: B Cruther (5) 39 cb. B: B White (15) 42. C: K Currey (25) 42.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stableford: Murray: A: D Payne (17) 37 cb. B: J Lawrence (30) 37.

Our Partners