February 29, 2024

NSW/ACT Club Results – 16 January 2024

Daily Club Growth Results - Bardwell Valley Golf Club

Daily Club Golf Results for Tuesday, 16 January 2024.

AVALON: Men: Stableford: 3B Agg: G Moncrief (20) M Coates (11) G Cooper (24) 113.

BONNIE DOON: Women: Stableford: E Gelsomino (9) 42.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford White: A: A Brengues (10) 38. B: S Lockie (13) 38. C: N Fordham (39) 47.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Vella (25) T Velkou (29) 46 cb. A: J Mitchell (4) 38 cb. B: J Kang (15) 40. C: D Kim (22) 38.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Par White: A: L Blackmore (10) 3 up. D Pocknee (16) sq. B: A Wallace (20) 1 up. M Burton (21) sq cb. C: G Huxtable (26) 4 up. P Mansell (37) 1 down cb.

CONCORD: Women: Stableford: A: S Treseder (14) 37. B: S Burton (25) 35 cb. C: T Collins (30) 36. 9-hole: D Stacey (37) 16 cb.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford White: T Smith (22) 40.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: W Graham (12) M Deas (7) 46. S Sutton (16) 41. Scr: M Deas (7) 29.

CUMBERLAND: Women: Stableford: E Pyun (17) 40.

FORSTER TUNCURRY: Women: Stableford: Forster: A: L Farrar (14) 37. B: K Tatton (24) 38. C: T Simon (28) 38.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford: G Wilson (9) 39. Scr: Z Duffy (3) 33.

HAWKS NEST: Women: Stableford: A: M Miller (21) 34. B: S Campton (30) 34 cb. C: J Scott (45) 38.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford Black: A: C Clarke (9) 37. B: G Pool (17) 37. C: B Washington (25) 39. Scr: I Charles (4) 31.

HURSTVILLE: Mxd: Stroke Ambrose: White: C Walton B Skien (7.5) 60.5.

KAREELA: Women: Stableford: Div 1: C Ashton (24) 40. Div 2: B Little (39) 34.

KILLARA: Women’s Par: L Fenton +4.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Men: Stableford White: A: G Jarvis (6) 38. B: M McDonald (18) 39. C: S Booth (32) 44. Women: K Adams (22) 38.

LAKESIDE: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: T Flint (16) F Aliendi (16) 83. 2B Agg Scr: R Minns (0) D Newman (8) 61. A: L James (5) 38. B: T Flint (16) 46. C: B Newman (23) 34.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: W Evans (4) 37. Women: A: C Piper (22) 37. B: D Trim (27) 36. C: S Hilman (40) 35. Stableford Gold: G Ping (45) 38. 9-hole: L Harper (35) 18.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Cremin (2) B Johnson (11) 71. Women: J Wallas (11) P Kensington (21) 65. Men: C Single (24) 40. Women: D Wilson (18) 33 cb.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: J Blythe (12) 41.

MONASH: Women: Stableford: 2B: K Gall (54) T Christensen (42) 49. A: G Hulme (10) 39. M Shieh (17) 38. B: B Brocklehurst (24) 42. F Dunagan (22) 38. C: D Koralewski (39) 41. E Green (45) 39.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stableford: A: C Walsh (23) 40. J Hazer (23) 38 cb. L Robertson (19) 38 cb. B: A McGee (26) 39. B MacDuff (25) 37 cb. D Hall (32) 37 cb. C: J Fisher (40) 48. S Anicich (49) 35 cb. R Birss (35) 35 cb. A: L Parker (54) 21. B: C McDonald (48) 20. C: D Hall (43) 19.

NORTHBRIDGE: Stableford: 2B: T Brown (7) R Carveth (15) 52. T Brown (7) 46. Black: D Kong (20) 38.

NOWRA: Veteran: Stableford: P Done (15) 36. Women: K Themsen (39) 25.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Hunt (17) B Dambrosio (16) 74. A: C McMahon (3) 38. B: J Hunt (17) 39. C: A Durante (21) 37. Scr: R Fernandes 34.

RICH RIVER: Medley: Stableford: West: A: A Golding (1) 41. B: D Curnow (16) 43. C: J Headberry (26) 38.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: K Evans (23) 36. Div 2: L Wubben (25) 39. Div 3: L Beard (36) 37. 9-hole: R Timbrell (28) 24. Green: S Reynolds (45) 17.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Irvine M Irvine 79. A: R Butler (11) 41. B: P Parsons (16) 41 cb. C: I Cook (19) 40. D: M Mansour (27) 41.

ST MICHAELS: Snr Stableford White: G Fletcher (9) 41.

STRATHFIELD: Men: Stableford: A: D Hunter (2) 37. B: S James (17) 39. C: M Wilson (24) 39. Women: Par: A: E Kim (23) sq. B: S Kim (29) 2 down.

TALLWOODS: Stableford 9-hole: Men: Yellow: D Fellon (44) 21. A Barclay (18) 20. Women: S Kemp (42) 20. J Bodycote (32) 18.

THE COAST: Men: Stableford 4B: White: J Findlay (14) S Day (18) 45. A: A Powys (10) 37. B: R Saunders (21) 37. Scr: B Lainchbury (5) 30.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: A Chang (24) 43. Women: Div 1: E Ballhausen (15) 41. Div 2: K Ganderton (24) 39. 9-hole: S Lancaster (45) 13.

TOCUMWAL: Women: Stroke Canadian Foursome: Green: E Quick D Baldwin 74.5.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: A: J Haverfield (11) 37. B: C Reed (36) 37.

WARRINGAH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: L Peterson (30) 37 cb. Div 2: R Tapp (33) 42. 9-hole: J Hughes (32) 20.

WOOLOOWARE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: V Tasker (17) 38 cb. Div 2: K Struwig (25) 32 cb. Div 3: T Barrett (43) 34 cb.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: A: P Warner (5) 40. B: P Vickers (17) 40. C: G Whelan (20) 38 cb. D: I Littler (28) 38. Murray: A: S Kelly (10) 39 cb. B: D Ryan (14) 38. C: M Sanderson (17) 43. D: S Ambrose (26) 42.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stableford: 9-hole: A: N Loveridge (12) 22. B: K Dyer (16) 24.

Our Partners