NSW/ACT Club Results – 14 January 2024

Daily Club Golf Results for Sunday, 14 January 2024.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S McGrath (23) B Tonnet (13) 51. Mxd: J Drever (15) M Drever (25) 44. Men: A: B Folkard (1) 38 cb. B: A Leo (13) 43. C: S McGrath (23) 44. Women: R Park (22) 37 cb.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford: M Pilat (15) 41. Scr: K Druce 35. Women: A Pilat (12) 41. Scr: S Thompson 34.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: Black: B Richardson J Lloyd 79. 2B Scr: S McGee G Bayley 40. A: B Richardson (12) 42. B: K Cleary (17) 38. C: Z Hansen (41) 43.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: B Moore (14) 36. V Berry (17) 35. Hole in one: I Elliot at 3rd.

BARHAM: Medley: Par: 4B: A: F Conallin (4) N Walle (15) 8 up.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Mitchell (11) S Luo (27) 46 cb. T Chan (18) 42.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Rossenrode (24) J Harris (9) 47 cb. A: I Collins (Scr) 38. B: P Stubbs (17) 36 cb. C: S Coughlan (23) 40 cb. A Scr: C Sutanto 35.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford Split Six: White: G De Pasquale (14) G Snowden (13) 65. A: S Andreacchio (4) 37. A Scr: B Murphy 31. B: Z Flidr (19) 39. B Scr: E Makryllos 24. C: P Papps (23) 37. C Scr: R Vergopoulos 14.

BONDI: Mxd: Stroke Medal Jan: Black: A: B Cox (6) 55. B: C Potts (9) 54. C: R Aoukar (16) 56.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: A Peattie T Shanks Anderson 76. White: Scr: J Colquhoun (0) 33. A: B Hirschfeld (9) 38. B: S Tyndale-Biscoe (12) 41. C: D Yan (19) 42.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: G Zacher (6) 39. J Clarke (2) 36 cb. L Beeby (23) 36 cb. S Kennedy (32) 36 cb.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: A Cavasinni (10) J Moothoo (15) 52. A: A Cavasinni (10) 41. A Scr: D Baresic 33. B: J Moothoo (15) 41. B Scr: J Moothoo 28. C: Y Yoon (31) 41. C Scr: J Chakoush 17.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford Split Six: White: A Baker (11) D Weir (3) 77. A: S Israel (9) 43. B: D Lim (13) 42. C: J Jin (29) 43. Mxd: L Kim (13) I Kim (45) 72 cb. Women: C Shin (35) S Jin (31) 70. Div 1: T Yoon (13) 37. Div 2: L Shin (24) 36 cb. Div 3: S Jin (31) 40.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Harlum (20) J Giorgiutti (10) 49. Men: White: A: J Hwang (10) 39. B: D Murdocca (13) 38 cb. C: S Sher (24) 38 cb. Women: T Brown (31) 41. Medley: PM 2B: G Teague B Brady 46. Men: White: A: G Banting (8) 37. B: T Burnett (16) 38 cb. C: P Devereaux (22) 34. Women: B Brady (35) 38. Medley: Scr: J DeMarigny (6) 29 cb. B Ellam (+1) 36.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Medley: Stableford: L Whelan (14) 40.

CONCORD: Medley: Stableford White: 2B: S Noman (16) L Mottee (19) 50. 2B Scr: W Foung P Tregeagle 37. A: D Cullen (9) 39 cb. B: S Norman (16) 41. C: P Grainger (23) 39 cb.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: S Wilson J Grimes 73. A: M Bystram (11) 41 cb. B: J Beatty (16) 38. C: C Gamblin (24) 42.

CRONULLA: Women: Stableford Green: J Bayley (28) 38. Scr: I Carroll 20. Men: A Parker (9) 39. Scr: R Willis 37. Jnr: X Stark (17) 33.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: F Vincent (31) S Nayak (16) 44 cb. Men: Div 1: W Purcell (8) 38. Div 2: J Scott (17) 37. Scr: C Williams 36. Women: J Watson (13) 35.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: J Whiteford (3) 41. B: S Raper (18) 43. C: B Coleman (24) 43. Scr: H Holohan (1) 36.

ELANORA: Men: Stableford: Mxd: 2B: D McNeill (28) A McNeill (18) 46 cb. D McNeill (28) 41 cb. Women: T Lloyd (20) 37 cb.

EVERGLADES: Mxd: Stableford Team Multi: Black: W Dickerson (9) R Fraser (21) B Nicholas (21) D Creighton (13) 86. A: R Moore (11) 40. B: B Nicholls (16) 37 cb. C: M Malone (22) 40. D: S Downey (30) 38. Div 1: L George (16) 36 cb. Div 2: A Mainland (37) 34.

FINLEY: Medley: Stroke: B Smith (21) 72.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: A Heron (Beverley Park 12) 35 cb. B: L Woodworth (Richmond 18) 37. C: D Ferguson (27) 34 cb. Women: M Quirk (26) 32.

GORDON: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: Y Hayter (16) M Jung (19) 75. Men: G Du Busson Perrine (SGA 19) 37. Women: Y Hayter (16) 38. Hole in one: K Payne (Bayview) at 12th.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford Black: L Dempsey (19) 39.

HOWLONG: Jnr: Stableford: A: A Alchin (21) 21. B: A Duursma (42) 16.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: J Canty (17) 41.

KAREELA: Stableford: 2B: B Sparre P Herrick 58. Men: J Gibson (9) 39. Women: T Reilly (22) 35. Jnr: A Epplett (35) 40.

KILLARA: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: K O’Brien (21) H Forbes-Smith (24) 49 cb. Mxd: R Cusack (23) J Cusack (14) 47. Men: K O’Brien (21) 44. Women: Green: A Judd (17) 40.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Mxd: Stableford White: A: J Young (11) 45. B: R Chapman (14) 40. C: C Chittick (37) 40.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: B Ferrett (9) T McKay (9) 71 cb. 2B Agg Scr: S Pullen (4) L Doyle (4) 55. A: Z Gang Liu (11) 40. B: D Flores (16) 38. C: M Deura (27) 41 cb.

LONG REEF: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: M Snell (16) P Bardsley (24) 47. Men: M Snell (16) 42. Women: J Jansson (12) 41.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: G Ramirez (9) 38. Div 2: V Gartzonis (17) 41. Div 3: J Andriano (20) 40.

MANLY: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: M Liira T Doidge 52. Men: White: A: W Dempsey (10) 41. B: T Doidge (14) 44. C: F Glozier (34) 38. Women: Div 1: F Nyman (22) 39. Div 2: J Finlay (45) 36 cb. Mxd: 9-hole: M Holmes (16) 16.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: B Grech (15) 40. Scr: L Long 32. Women: H Schneider (33) 35. Scr: D Taylor 19 cb.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Osman (14) J Woods (49) 49. A Osman (14) 45.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Wolman (20) 76. J Cohen-Hedges (15) .

MONASH: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Wainer (17) C Zinn (30) 48. T Amoils (16) 43. Mxd: 2B: D McLauchlan (46) J McLauchlan (14) 46. 2B Scr: S Patel (0) A Tse (2) 39. Women: J Drutman (16) 41.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Par: 4B: C Baker (17) H Sherwood (18) 13 up. C Baker (17) 7 up. J Lee (20) 1 up cb.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stableford: A: R Kennett (14) 40 cb. M Cousins (24) 40. B: N Armitage (45) 41. M Staglis (33) 40. Men: A: P Elliott (12) 40. S Gardener (14) 38. B: P Elliott (16) 39. M Jeggo (16) 37. C: P Collins (37) 38. D Birss (31) 37 cb.

NORTH RYDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Y Choi (32) H Van Diggele (25) 49. Men: A: G Coary (13) 37. B: K Chin (17) 40. C: B Saukuru (28) 36. Women: Div 1: K Fennell (23) 40. Div 2: Y Choi (32) 40.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Trollip (13) L Trollip (10) 45. J Moore (22) 41. Scr: G Dooley 35. Women: S Oakes (29) 40.

OATLANDS: Stableford: J Whittaker (13) 45. L Grice (24) 37.

PENNANT HILLS: Stableford: 2B: P Macourt (21) M Thomas (11) 50. Men: K Lester (26) 44. Women: C Jones (21) 40.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: E Greentree (12) S Hui (11) 71. K Cheam (11) 38.

PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Clare (15) A Clare (34) 48. C McIntyre (7) 42.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: Div 1: J Hughes (8) 36. Div 2: J Chatten (20) 35. Scr: P Skurrie 32. Women: S Greer (20) 37.

ROSEVILLE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: R Weeden (22) R Weeden (32) 48. Men: White: Div 1: B Timmony (10) 39. Div 2: A Broom (14) 41. Div 3: R Weeden (32) 43. Green: D Chrisholm (20) 36. Women: K Evans (24) 41.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B Agg: T Orton (28) T Spratt (26) 80. A: B Eldridge (4) 37. Scr: P Doig 31. B: P Sermanni (17) 44. C: G Mcadam (23) 40. D: T Spratt (26) 42. Women: J Kim (16) 41.

SAFETY BEACH: Men: Stableford: A Woodbridge (15) 42. A: B Carson (13) 41. B: M Coster (17) 40 cb. C: J Hay (23) 38.

ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: W Wang (0) L King (7) 78. A: W Wang (0) 40. B: S Wilson (15) 40. C: H Whitaker (21) 37. Scr: J Morrow 35. Gold: K Magnay (23) 33. Women: R Aldred (30) 34.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Piao (24) H Zhang (10) 84. P Piao (24) 45. Scr: S Nashaar (-2) 34.

TALLWOODS: Medley: Stableford: 4B: J Gray (Richmond) C Callanan (Richmond) 48. J Bennett (17) 36 cb. J Gray (Richmond 23) 36.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: N Leonard (12) 42. B: W Timso (19) 40. C: J Caputo (20) 43.

THE COAST: Men: Stableford White: A: S Kawaguchi (12) 36. B: J Cohen (15) 38 cb. C: R O’Connell (23) 41. Scr: B Hannaford (4) 32. Women: L D’Ambrosio (21) 38.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: A: B Temelkovski (6) 40. B: R Blackman (17) 37. 9-hole: A: J Dawson (12) 18 cb. B: M Battam (20) 23. C: C Rapp (27) 20.

TOCUMWAL: Medley: Stableford: A: M Holdsworth (9) 38 cb. B: R Trevean (21) 38 cb. C: T Schmidt (35) 43.

TOUKLEY: Medley: Stableford: 4B: J Kenna (32) J Lindley (27) 42. Men: J Mulcahy (7) M Bell (39) 49. Div 1: R Slattery (10) 44. Div 2: A Pomeroy (21) 43. Women: J Lindley (27) 35.

TWIN CREEKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Ippaviz B Ippaviz 52. Gold: A: S Woodcroft (6) 43. Scr: D Eun (-2) 39. B: R Abbott (13) 40. C: G Duff (21) 41.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Bhalla (15) S Misra (11) 46. Women: D Wongsoong (23) 38. Men: A: J Reid (12) 41. B: Y Park (16) 38.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: R Bjorkmann (11) 40. 9-hole: D Elrick (25) 19.

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: H Mauthner (21) M Schnabl (13) 71. Div 1: T Browne (8) 36 cb. Div 2: H Mauthner (21) 35 cb. Div 3: S Gottlieb (25) 37. Women: M Kennedy (32) 29. Medley: 9-hole: Women: V Chong (25) 18. Men: M Boyer (31) 17 cb.

WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: 4B: P King (20) G Jarman (32) 49. Men: D Cambridge (36) 42. Scr: T Norris 33. Women: C McKellar (23) 39 cb.

WYONG: Men: Stableford 2B Multi: White: A Whyte (38) P Said (22) 82. Mxd: 2B: D Docherty (27) C Kelly (26) 62. Men: White: A: J Clark (13) 41. B: A Whyte (38) 45. Women: D Docherty (27) 36.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Medley: Stableford: Murray: A: J Bland (2) 39. B: G Whelan (20) 38.

Our Partners