NSW/ACT Club Results – 12 January 2024

Daily Club Golf Results for Friday, 12 January 2024.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: A: P Leon (10) 41. B: J Watts (19) 39. Women: L Jang (28) 37.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford: A: S Byrne (5) 39. A Scr: S Byrne 34. Women: S Sherlock (35) 40. Scr: S Thompson 31.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford White: S Baek (32) 42. F Murugan (7) 38. B Gilmour (11) 37 cb.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: W Grecco (14) 42.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: S Kyriazopoulos (12) 42. A Scr: R Wilder 32. B: X De Pasquale (16) 37. B Scr: L Clarke 18. C: T Poulos (27) 36. C Scr: S Lees 13 cb. Veteran: Div 1: S Long (10) 38. Div 2: T Poulos (27) 36. Hole in one: S Kyriazopoulos at 18th.

BONNIE DOON: Stableford White: B Kairaitis (20) 43. Scr: B Furlow (1) 37.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: M Arthur (29) 41. G Jones (12) 40 cb. B Smith (16) 40 cb. J Bartlett (23) 40. D Tennant (16) 39 cb. J Arthur (16) 39 cb.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: A Pappas (18) A Croucher (15) 74. Men: Div 1: C Mackinnon (6) 40. Div 2: J Park (27) 40. Women: K Kim (16) 38.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stroke: 2B Agg: S Galloway (23) R Kramer (16) 79. Stableford: R Magi D Tucker (Cumberland) 62. Men: A: D Odgers (8) 43. B: R Kramer (16) 39. C: J Hu (Terrey Hills 21) 38. Women: J Lee (15) 36.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Campbell (9) P Cassin (9) 84. A: S Campbell (9) 41 cb. B: A McKenzie (22) 41 cb. Scr: D VanBuuren 36.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford: P Fitzpatrick (13) 40. Women: Gold: A: D Rann (9) 35. B: K Tracey (21) 37. C: R Winton (32) 34. D: G Britton (39) 35.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford Team Agg: White: Div 1: C Harris (6) P Ryan (21) B White (9) J White (9) 106. Div 2: K Weatherby (20) P Alexander (20) G Kelly (8) T Jackett (12) 126. A: M Cromie (9) 39. B: K Weatherby (20) 38. Scr: C Williams 37.

ELANORA: Women: Stableford: P Williams (30) 38.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: Irish Team: F Nilsson (24) M Flynn (19) G Hall (9) R Hopkins (19) 94. A: S O’Brien (5) 39. B: D Hayward (18) 39. C: T Campbell (23) 39. D: G Smith (31) 42. Scr: S O’Brien (5) 34.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: O Sayehban (10) 41. B: G Barrett-Thompson (13) 37. C: D Ramsay (30) 38. Women: H Ramsey (33) 27.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: R Marks (12) P Verhoek (12) 75. A: P Brennan (13) 40. B: A Downs (31) 43. Scr: G Drennan (3) 33.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: Q Cooke (0) 38. B: C Macey (20) 38. Women: 9-hole: Yellow: W Lambert (31) 23.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: W Klap (11) 38. Div 2: J Monaghan (26) 40. Women: Gold: T Swaffer (26) 34. Hole in one: J Lisle at 2nd.

KILLARA: Men’s & Women’s Stableford Mens: W Dai 49. Womens: S Park 38 cb.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: K Robinson (17) M Barlow (28) 78. 2B Scr: K Shepherd (3) D Hawkins (2) 63 cb. A: M Castillon (8 Georges River) 37 cb. B: B Challis (13) 39. C: M Barlow (28) 40.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: O Algie (15) G Tabanag (15) 76. Div 1: O Algie (15) 39. Div 2: J Xavier (18) 41. Scr: S Koirala (+2) 35.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: P Fomin (33) 44. Women: E Green (46) 40.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Christmas Bush: L Hamilton (20) 42. M Jeggo (15) 39. D Griffin (26) 38 cb. C Dews (19) 38 cb. B Kalousek (33) 38 cb. M Bool (27) 38 cb. W Marshall (3) 38. D Rann (16) 37 cb. W Hutchinson (15) 37. N Edwards (10) 37 cb. Women: G Holdforth (45) 37. J Knott (44) 35. F Giudes (15) 34.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford Black: K Doolan (11) 38. A: R Cadman (18) 38. B: M Kim (23) 37.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: A Haddad (11) 38. B: N Gorman (20) 40.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford: White: A: L Jerzyna (9) 38. B: N Byrnes (14) 37 cb. C: J Green (25 Leonay) 37. Scr: D Turner 37 cb.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: K Ward (11) 37. Div 2: P Twomey (29) 36. Div 3: H White (37) 39. 9-hole: E Cocks (45) 23. Green: J Simmonds (45) 19.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: B Story (15) R Moir (17) 46. Div 2: M Jung (31) M Jung (41) 46. A Kim (16) 39. Women: J Choi (45) 41. Scr: J Han 38.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: A: A Maroun (7) 41. B: C Fullerton (15) 40. C: A Thiele (27) 43. Women: C Donald (34) 38.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Harris (8) W Walters (16) 48. A: Y Kim (12) 39. B: G Bonello (20) 40. C: J Yeung (26) 37. Scr: S Nashaar (+1) 40.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: J Sanna (20) 37 cb.

THE COAST: Stableford: 4B Agg: W NG (29) Z Clark (11) 81. A: G Engeler (11) 41. B: D Sheehan (11) 41. C: V Bell (23) 45. Scr: R McLean (2) 37.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Medley: Stableford: Lake: T McKimmie (17) 47.

Our Partners