NSW/ACT Club Results – 11 January 2024

Daily Club Golf Results for Thursday, 11 January 2024.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: A Moss (14) L Gibson (3) 75. Men: A: L Gibson (3) 38. B: J Campman (18 Bingara Gorge) 41. C: K Wilkins (21) 40. Women: K Wright (19) 33 cb.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford: A: G Harbor (11) 43. B: J Evans (15) 41. C: M Biggs (19) 42. Scr: C McWilliams 37.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford White: M Baker (14) 42. C Russell (11) 37 cb. L Flack (8) 37.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Ritchie M Doyle 46. T Hijazi (6) 42. K Vickers (22) 38. Scr: B Meyn 34.

BARHAM: Men: Stableford: A: B Blake (10) 40. B: G Faul (17) 42. C: B Fleming (22) 42 cb.

BARNWELL PARK: Veteran: Stableford: A: G Grant (15) 39. B: D Cashman (18) 42. C: R Noack (33) 40.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: J Arthur (17) 42. A Simmon (13) 39. D McLauchlan (3) 37 cb. B Bienefelt (7) 37 cb. M Arthur (30) 37.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Par: 2B: J Vincent (33) G Smith (23) 12 up. A: D Puckett (8) 4 up. A Scr: M Bell sq. B: G Joshi (13) 3 up. B Scr: C Collinson 8 down. C: G Smith (33) 3 up. C Scr: L Niko 11 down.

CABRAMATTA: Veteran: Stableford White: M Stanford (25) 45. Women: E Burton (23) 37.

CAMDEN: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Lees (10) S Maddern (13) 48. 2B Scr: S Hungerford C Jaeger 39. A: T Ballantyne (7) 39 cb. A Scr: A Haddad 38. B: S Maddern (13) 39 cb. B Scr: D Byrne 23 cb. C: C Lees (29) 44. C Scr: J Suffell 17. Hole in one: M Tomkins at 9th.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Tucker (26) A Mace (26) 47. Men: Div 1: M Lim (8) 42. Div 2: D Tucker (26) 38. Women: I Lee (17) 36.

CASTLE HILL: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Pridmore (9) 38. Div 2: A Jung (25) 35. Div 3: K Matson (45) 40.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: B Deacon (6) 38. Women: Div 1: D Meyer (14) 39. Div 2: B O’Hagan (31) 39. Div 3: H Jackman (37) 39 cb.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: 2B: I Barry (10) M Holman (15) 48. 2B Scr: H Steele J Croker 36 cb. A: G Bell (9) 40 cb. B: J Krause (18) 41. C: K Mangioni (33) 41.

EASTLAKE: Men: Stableford: A: G Laver (11) 36. B: C De Silva (20) 41. C: K How (24) 37. Scr: B Hazali (7) 26 cb. Women: White: P Carew (18) 36.

ELANORA: Men: Stableford: C Horder (22) 41 cb.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: G Diener (19) P Curran (13) 64 cb. A: N Annen (6) 36. B: G Diener (19) 38. C: P Mizzi (34) 40.

GEORGES RIVER: Women: Stableford: V Hughes (21) 35. R Te Amo (30) 34. P Cutts (21) 33 cb. R Rorison (31) 33.

GORDON: Medley: Stableford: Irish Team: S Sinclair (21) M Morgan (18) E Andrew (20) C Mooney (16) 84. Men: A: B Johnson (12) 35 cb. B: A Dowsing (15) 38. C: I Cambourne (21) 39. Women: M Bright (22) 37.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford: Trophy: D Bury (30) 42.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: S Humphries (5) 36. Veteran: A: A Locke (10) 40. B: M Taniru (17) 37. C: R Collins (30) 38 cb.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: E Corvino (7) 37. Div 2: J Trenear (18) 38.

KOGARAH: Women: Stableford: S Sin (19) 39.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: S Hardy (15) T Muller (23) 50. 2B Scr: M Brennan B Marshall 36. A: B Marshall (13) 39. B: A Gozzard (16) 41. C: C Barrington (22) 37.

LIVERPOOL: Stableford: 2B: D Lepol (33) J Russell (2) 50. 2B Scr: J Perkin (-3) S Puskaric (4) 40. A: G Niess (5) 39. B: C Russell (15) 41. C: D Lepol (33) 41.

LONG REEF: Women: Stableford: A: A Gattas (16) 39. B: R Lyon (27) 39. C: P Rousel (41) 36. D: N Newman (44) 34. Scr: E Thurlow 27. 9-hole: A Veith (45) 16.

MANLY: Medley: Stableford: P O’Neill (12) 44. 9-hole: C Bennett (35) 20.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: R Rodrigues (19) A Rocks (17) 49. A: F Settineri (5) 40. B: R Sclippa (14) 44. C: J Brandon (28) 42.

MONA VALE: Women: Stableford: J Horne (42) 40.

MONASH: Mxd: Stableford: A Patel (24) 44. P Barrett (20) 44. C Lyons (18) 37.

MUIRFIELD: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: Div 1: R Le Nevez (19) 18. Div 2: F Gallagher (30) 20. Div 3: S Cho (32) 19.

MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford: Div 1: P Robinson (6) 41. Div 2: R Hinton (17) 39. Div 3: G Parsons (26) 38.

NELSON BAY: Veteran: Stableford: A: M Gardener 19. B: P Backe-Hansen 19. Men: A: S Brown (11) 34. Women: A: P Regan (31) 38 cb. K Allen (28) 38. G McCaw (29) 37 cb. B: R Kelly (34) 43. A Marshall (51) 39. M Judge (36) 37.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: A: C Breen (27) 40. B: M Williams (40) 38.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: E George G Tracey 77. 2B Agg Scr: W Alder P Selberg 39. Black: D Small (17) 40. Men: White: A: N Howlett (10) 42. B: M Rolfe (15) 40. C: E George (21) 42. Women: P Shearman (20) 37.

OATLANDS: Women: Stableford: A: A Walkerden (11) 35. B: K Crawford (24) 36. C: J Rankin (38) 34.

RANDWICK: Veteran Men: Stableford: Irish Team: M Walsh (28) J Farrugia (21) G Pacitti (16) T Payne (18) 89. R Walton (14) 41.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford: East: A: G O’sullivan (7) 42 cb. B: J Flokstra (14) 42. C: L Kennedy (23) 47.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford Irish Team: White: M Furey A Gebbie P Harris T Dobel-Brown 93. A: D Beange (4) 38. B: P Fischer (14) 40. C: G Preiss (25) 38. Green: P Hall (23) 37. Scr: D Beange (4) 34.

ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford 2B: White: P Vella (11) P Sandona (8) 49. 2B Scr: M Davis (+1) M Collie (2) 42. A: P Sandona (8) 40. B: P Vella (11) 42. C: C Powter (19) 38. Scr: D Shneier 37. 2B: Gold: J Allen (24) V Zappia (31) 43. Gold: T Brandtman (24) 36. Women: M Heller (18) 35.

TALLWOODS: Medley: Stableford: J Stephens (22) 36. J Panada (36) 35.

THE COAST: Veteran: Stableford: S Lister (23) 40. Women: J Barrett (22) 39.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: R Bjorkman (11) 41. 9-hole: T Emerson (26) 23.

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford White: T Carr (12) 37 cb. Women: S Cundle (27) 42. 9-hole: B Blumberg (45) 14.

WORRIGEE VETERANS: Stableford Black: Div 1: L McMasters (13) 42. M Hung (12) 40. W Snelgrove (13) 37. Div 2: I Cockburn (16) 39 cb. C Kennedy (16) 39. B Malvern (22) 38. Div 3: M Peck (26) 39. W Beckenham (27) 37. B Biesheuvel (24) 35.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: 4B: Murray: A: C Ellis (9) L Brazil (21) 48. B: L Clarke (14) R Hedley (24) 47 cb. Lake: A: N O’Bryan (17) L Orr (16) 47. B: D Sabau (27) P Stewart (19) 48.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stroke: 9-hole Ambrose: A Massey J Dixon (4) 28.25. P Byrne J Haigh (6) 29.

Our Partners