NSW/ACT Club Results – 10 January 2024

Daily Club Golf Results for Wednesday, 10 January 2024.

BALGOWLAH: Stableford: A: B McLean (6) 37. B: S Thompson (19) 36. C: G Worthington (32) 42.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: A: S Pak (9) 37. B: S Chant (14) 40. C: A Yatmin (25) 39. Medley 2BBB Multi: S Chant & G Stanford, 78.

BARNWELL PARK: Par: M Camilleri (11) 4 up.

BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: R Clark (27) 43. A: S Warncken (3) 38. B: C Mason (13) 39. C: D Brockel (29) 41. Scr: I Collins 33 cb.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Hansen S Cox 47. 2B Scr: G Heffernan K Francis 42. A: K Halloran (5) 39. B: L Martin (13) 43. C: J Abbot (23) 41. A Scr: A Demidjuk 37 cb. B Scr: T Keverkis 23 cb. G McKenna 17.

BLACKHEATH: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Colton (19) G McDonald (19) 45. A Halliday (18) 37 cb.

BONDI: Medley: Stableford: V Dainer (29) 39.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: A: K Gan (9) 41. B: M Hammond (12) 43. C: C Thompsett (19) 45. Scr: H Mullholland (2) 35.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stroke: B Mcdonald (31) 65.

CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: N Derwin (6) T Hunt (4) 48. Div 2: A Tablante (24) A Francis (30) 47 cb. Scr: M Nagy . N Park 43 cb. A: T Hunt (4) 41. B: A Supple (13) 38 cb. C: M McGaw (19) 43.

CAMDEN: Women: Stableford: A: S Chapman (10) 38. A Scr: S Chapman. B: S Byrne (28) 41. B Scr: S Byrne. C: G Wakeling (33) 33. C Scr: G Wakeling.

CARNARVON: Women: Stableford: Team: V Kim (19) C Shin (34) E Kim (24) E Choi (21) 93. Div 1: S Oh (18) 37. Div 2: E Kim (24) 40 cb. Div 3: Y Na (31) 40.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: S Jeong (12) K Hugo (15) 91. A: K Galas (8) 40. B: J Hwang (16) 41 cb. C: R Keenan (25) 40. PM 2B Multi: J Romer (13) B Fasher (+3) 80. A: A Corish (10) 39 cb. B: J Romer (13) 42. C: J Drummond (21) 40. 2B Scr: M Scuglia B Lambert 73.

CASTLECOVE: Women: Stableford: J McLean (36) 34.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: Irish Team: S Floyd (6) P Blair (14) S Gee (5) D Simpson (3) 91. A: P Blair (14) 43. B: B Van Wely (18) 42 cb. C: J Trathen (25) 42. Scr: J Thomas 38. Hole in one: M MacMillan at 2nd.

CRONULLA: Women: Stableford Green: A: D Eldrick (18) 38. B: K Selmon (21) 39. C: L Showell (28) 40. D: C Baker (44) 38.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Scott L Yarnold 49. Scr: J Madeleine I Pemble 47. Div 1: J Madeleine 41. Div 2: B Matta 41. Div 3: J Scott 38. Scr: I Pemble 39.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford Black: A: H Holohan (2) 41 cb. B: G Lang (37) 37. C: D Haupt (21) 38. Scr: P Mellor (8) 33 cb.

ELANORA: Women: Stableford: S Borean (35) 41.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Hall (15) J Anders (21) 48. 2B Scr: L Papps (2) S Bennett (-1) 46. A Scr: S Bennett (-1) 36. A: K Dewar (10) 41. B: A Hyman (17) 40. C: D Yeend (19) 41. D: R Hansen (26) 43.

GEORGES RIVER: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Cairns (14) P Horinek (15) 76. Div 1: D Cairns (14) 39. Div 2: P Holloway (20) 39.

GORDON: Medley: Stableford: P Karvon (Muirfield 20) 42.

GOULBURN: Women: Stableford Green: K Weir (15) 30. M Maher (17) 29 cb. S Langbein (20) 29.

HOWLONG: Women: Stableford Yellow: A: D Tyrell-Miller (17) 36. B: K Godina (25) 38.

KAREELA: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Mandler S Evans 46. A: P Gardner (10) 38. B: P Beardsley (15) 40. C: F Padman (20) 44 cb. Hole in one: S Evans at 18th.

KILLARA: Men’s Stableford A Grade: D Smith (11) 38. B Grade: C Henson (14) 40 cb. C Grade: W Sengupta (26) 39. 2BBB: D Mcelhone 15 S Sherman (14) 47. 2BBB R/Up: L Renton 25 M Elliott (20) 45 cb. 2BBB Scratch: C Manuell M Wang 40.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: G Ioannidis (15) B Nagi (0) 83. A: J Bertuzzi (3) 41. B: G Ioannidis (15) 41. C: J Barnes (29) 38. Scr: B Nagi 36. Veteran: J Armstrong (11) 40.

LIVERPOOL: Women: Stableford: S Kim (32) 43.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: S Twigg P Piraner 86. A: P Duclos (11) 41. B: T Clayton (16) 40. C: D Costello (23) 38. Scr: D Campbell 38. Hole in one: P Duclos at 2nd.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford 2B: Black: C Haddad (19) M Spanoudakis (20) 45.

MANGROVE MOUNTAIN: Stableford: 2B Agg: K Wright (15) B Elliott (12) 80. K Wright (15) 42.

MANLY: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Gale (8) P Oates (28) 50. A: R Gobee (7) 40 cb. B: W Johnston (15) 44. C: M Day (28) 47. Scr: W Wrigth 37.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: J Carrington (15) D Bernar (19) 48. A: K Reinsfield (13) 42. B: F O’Young (17) 41. Women: A: A Brownlee (18) 39. B: J Redfern (31) 39.

MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: A: J Bennett (5) 41. B: D Brar (21) 43. C: L Perason (35) 41. Scr: S McCameron 37.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: Split Six: Div 2: T Julien (24) E Udovich (27) 77. Div 1: J McLauchlan (16) M Netterfield (17). A: L Grose (8) 44. B: D Glasser (17) 40 cb. C: E Udovich (20) 42.

MOORE PARK: Men: Par White: A: M Eve (3) 4 up. B: F Cusack (13) 1 up. C: G Priest (20) 4 up. Veteran Men: M Tockar (20) 1 up.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: D Kang (21) J Park (16) 79. A: S Vale (1) 40. B: J Park (16) 39. C: I Southwell (21) 42.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Christmas Bush: A: M Dombkins (10) 40. R Palmer (14) 39 cb. C Mackenzie (7) 39 cb. B: I Sandy (22) 41. P Fagan (16) 39 cb. T Perrin (16) 39. C: S John (28) 44. G McCann (25) 38 cb. D Rowse (25) 38. Gymea Lily: A: P Woodruff (15) 40. T Rossi (10) 39 cb. G Hall (15) 39. B: M Upton (20) 40. B Leatham (18) 39. K Wilson (23) 37 cb. C: P Lakeman (27) 43. N Goudge (28) 42. J Lewis (34) 40 cb.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: A: D Fazzolari (1) G Matthew (2) 71. B: N Patel (24) N Majithia (25) 74. A: D Hughes (11) 43. B: P Bertoni (15) 42. C: J Law (32) 40.

NOWRA: Medley: Stableford: A: K White (14) 40. B: K Bannon-Harrison (Callala 30) 43.

NSW: Men: Stableford: 2B: I Anderson (21) P Xenos (23) 50. 2B Scr: Z Mullins P Whalan 46. A: Z Mullins (-3) 43. B: R Grinsell (16) 40. C: J Denford (29) 41 cb. Gold: O Berman (29) 41. Women: K Muriwai (v) (34) 43.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: 4B: P Wahbe (24) V Isaia (10) 48. A: B Frome (5) 41 cb. B: D Fairweather (15) 40. C: P Bowyer (19) 44. D: M Melan (28) 36. Scr: N Wareham (1) 33 cb.

PENNANT HILLS: Stableford: 2B: S Jackson (11) A McDonald (31) 48. A: P Ryan (7) 42. B: A Bragg (17) 41. C: B Davey (24) 40. Scr: R Richards 39.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: J Barnes (11) D Clarke (20) 50 cb. 2B Scr: J Minney (0 Springwood) B Cole (2 Springwood) 39. B: M Mclachlan (12 Howlong) 38 cb. C: D Butler (19 Mollymook) cb. Women: J Ogle (7) 40.

PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Corcoran (26) J Giles (24) 50. D Harper (25) 44.

RICH RIVER: Women: Stableford West: Green: A: R Chapman (13) 41. B: A Min (25) 50. C: A Speight (31) 37.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: M Doughan (18) B Kusto (12) 47. Div 2: S Collis (7) A Shah (28) 50. A: S Collis (39) 7. B: M Doughan (18) 41. C: P Corne (19) 40. D: J Yoon (35) 40. Scr: H Kim 35.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: Y King (21) M King (9) 79. A: R Park (11) 41. B: R Song (16) 41. C: N O’Shea (24) 48.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stroke White: S Williams (12) 66. D Brett (16) 68. Scr: J Stephen (-3 Shelley Beach) 67. Women: Stableford: A Toto (40 Camden) 41. G Brislane (32 Camden) 37.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: P Tzannes (25) 45. Scr: S Feldman 35. PM 2B: B Hodson (14) C Commens (19) 52. Scr: M Nabarro T Finney 37. B Hodson (14) 47.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: A: P Taylor (3) 41. B: H Jankov (13) 39. C: P Cu (21) 39. D: M Gatehouse (38) 40.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Majsay (35) B Stokeld (19) 84. 2B Agg Scr: N Miller R Oliver 74. A: N Miller (2) 38 cb. B: S Collins (14) 41. C: B Stokeld (19) 43. D: S Tombs (30) 41 cb.

TWIN CREEKS: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: M Thomas (2) B Johnson (24) 71. 2B Scr: J Tolomeo P Borg 39 cb. A: C Hoang (7) 40. B: D Brien (17) 38. C: B Johnson (24) 47. Scr: C Ritchie 35 cb.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: B Poole (15) M Farrell (10) 75. A: G Campbell (12) 39. B: G Lee (18) 40 cb. C: M Curtis (22) 37 cb. D: J Ladec (32) 37 cb. 9-hole: S Jackson (22) 21 cb.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: A: W Chandler (14) 42. B: R Towning (17) 40. C: P Blake (22) 40.

WYONG: Men: Stableford Irish Team: White: J Harvey T Harvey D Henderson P Parkhill 99. M Williams (7) 40 cb. T Harvey (16) 43. D Brown (36) 44.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Par: Lake: A: T Johnson (22) 3 up. B: C Abbott (26) 2 up cb. C: J Orr (39) 2 up.

Our Partners