NSW/ACT Club Results – 9 January 2024

NSW/ACT Club Results - Corryong Golf Club
Image Shows:  Corryong Golf Club

Daily Club Golf Results for Tuesday, 9 January 2024.

AVALON: Men: Stableford: G Moncrief (23) 46.

BALGOWLAH: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: L Trevenar (13) 21 cb.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford White: L Plowes (15) 39. R Medlicott (5) 37 cb. C Jamieson (2) 37 cb. Medley 2BBB: A Kassis & D Kassis, 44 cb.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Veteran Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: J Pedreira (12) 37. Div 2: R Bloomfield (21) 39. Div 3: P Thorpe (23) 30.

BONNIE DOON: Women: Stableford: J Xu (23) 38.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford White: A: T Stewart (4) 39. B: P Cranney (17) 40. C: J Lee (23) 43.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Hong (18) M Boikov (12) 76. 2B Agg Scr: A Hickey J Lind 64. A: M Lim (9) 38 cb. B: S Hong (18) 40 cb. C: R Spittal (26) 38 cb.

CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: M Premaratha (36) S Petrini (24) 48. A: N Burchall (18) 39. B: L Robertson (29) 41.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Stableford 4B: White: B Nowell M Burton 45.

CONCORD: Women: Stableford: A: J Wonders (6) 38. B: R McCabe (23) 37. C: K Armati (30) 32. 9-hole: J McDonald (42) 20.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: P Kaplan (31) 43.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: W Graham (12) N Sterjovski (13) 46. R Walker (16) 42. Scr: D Ettridge (2) 37.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: A: G Cahill (12) 38. A Scr: G Burgess (Lynwood) 35. B: R Pender (16) 36 cb. B Scr: D Bisram 22. C: B McCann (32) 37 cb. C Scr: M Genner 18.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: A Blanco (27) 38. Scr: D Rogers (5) 30.

HAWKS NEST: Women: Stableford: A: J Rees (23) 35. B: L Edmonds (41) 37.

HOWLONG: Jnr: Stableford: A: S Rohrich (7) 39. B: P Gibbins (16) 40. C: R Riddle (28) 45.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: K John (12) 39. Div 2: M Crews (17) 42. Women: Yellow: M Warren (36) 37.

KAREELA: Women: Stableford: Div 1: C Jones (22) 35 cb. N Axford (17) 35. Div 2: M Kinsella (34) 32 cb. L Aston (30) 32 cb.

KILLARA: Women’s Stableford Div 1: A Knight 40. Div 2: J Winn 38. Div 3: C Makeham 38. Gross Stableford: D Cooper 27.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: D Fogarty (9) 40. Women: A: J Jansson (13) 37. B: J Sandvoss (25) 38. C: S Dewell (35) 36. Yellow: G Ping (45) 34. Mxd: 9-hole: K Nelson (38) 18.

MANLY: Women: Stableford: 2B: J Press (39) J Bellis (28) 49. Div 1: T Dougherty (12) 39. Div 2: R Burke (32) 42. Div 3: F Foster (34) 40. 9-hole: Gold: J Herringe (45) 19.

MARRICKVILLE: Medley: Stableford: G Taylor (8) 38 cb. Scr: D Jones 31.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: D Tonnet (41) 41.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: B McCallum (17) 33. J Elzinga (24) 31. Women: A Koo (43) 41. S Briggs (33) 39. S Snow (22) 38. E Green (46) 37.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford White: F Fitzgerald (31) 40. Women: 9-hole: L Brooks (25) 20.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stableford: Brushbox: S Wilson (49) 25. J Maher (46) 19. J Frost (33) 18 cb. A: R Butler (18) 38. D Johnson (23) 37. J Bezuidenhout (14) 35. B: D Hall (31) 38. G McCaw (28) 36. J Petith (27) 34. C: J Baird (32) 34. J White (41) 32 cb. D Haxton (42) 32.

NORTHBRIDGE: Stableford: 2B: J Stark (12) S Redzovic (22) 48. A: I Leslie (12) 38. B: R Harmes (18) 37. C: S Redzovic (22) 35. Black: W Boyd (26) 39.

NOWRA: Veteran: Stableford: G Wearne (18) 42. Women: S England (21) 35.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: A Johnston (28) T Roscoe (11) 72. A: M Kandara (9) 38. B: G Haines (15) 38. C: T Murray (19) 43. Scr: M Williams 34.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Fortin (12) 37. Div 2: M Hasemer (28) 39. Div 3: S Bottger (35) 39. 9-hole: D Callaway (21) 21. Snr: M Breden (44) 18.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Women: Stableford: 2B: Y Chen (45) H Li (34) 47. Div 1: A Kim (17) 33. Div 2: E Lee (24) 36. Div 3: H Li (34) 39. Div 4: L Vlaeminck (44) 38.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Neville M Cook 48. A: P Saunders (11) 39. B: V Outred (17) 41. C: B McBride (23) 41. D: B Burfield (31) 33 cb.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: A: G Cole (5) 39. B: S Mitchell (20) 40. C: S Choe (22) 37. Women: A: H Park (20) 35. B: Y Sook Woo (32) 34.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford Veteran Men: White: A: S Murphy (7) 39. W Duckett (14) 37. B: M Deignan (21) 42. R Collyer (17) 36. C: P Quinlivan (26) 41. B Brookes (27) 38.

THE COAST: Stableford: 2B Agg: D McKenzie (16) C O’Riordan (10) 73. A: R Ferris (10) 38. B: W McKenzie (14) 39. C: J Worley (26) 38. A Scr: S Henriques (6) 30. Veteran: I Cullen (15) 36.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: C Commens (19) 39. Women: A: K Hunt (19) 37. B: B Ellis (27) 37. 9-hole: M Carter (45) 17.

TOCUMWAL: Women: Stroke Medal Jan: Green: A: M Sadler (5) 71. B: G Robertson (26) 74. C: R Benbow (33) 75. Medal: V Rankin (27) 75.

WARRINGAH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: G Watson (20) 34 cb. Div 2: S Ferguson (33) 33. 9-hole: P Sutton (30) 19 cb.

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stableford: A: P McMahon (26) 35. B: L Anderson (44) 37.

WOOLOOWARE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: M Collins (15) 38 cb. Div 2: V Dawson (24) 43. Div 3: P Findlay (37) 44.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Murray: A: M Spring (10) 40. B: A Leahy (16) 38. C: C Thompson (25) 47. Lake: A: J Orpwood (2) 40. B: B Baines (13) 40 cb. C: P Stewart (20) 37. D: X Hanrahan (26) 38.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Par: 9-hole: A: Blue: B O’Farrell (8) 4 up. B: N Millar (15) 2 up.

Our Partners