February 22, 2024

NSW/ACT Club Results – 8 January 2024

NSW/ACT Club Results – Ashford Golf Club

Daily Club Golf Results for Monday, 8 January 2024.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: J Kinnear (18) T Hanthorn (19) 48. A: P Nicoll (7) 39. B: K McGreavy (16) 40. C: T Hanthorn (19) 41.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: C Carver (20) B Talbot (20) 47. Div 1: R Johnson (7) 39. Div 2: C Carver (20) 40. Div 3: D Fardy (24) 37.

AVONDALE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A: L Wijetunga L Horin 48. B: M Sim I Gibb 47 cb. Men: A: G Harbor (11) 41. B: P Giles (23) 40. Scr: L Yip. Women: A: F Shortis (17) 39. B: T Harbor (38) 35 cb.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: S Kim S Pak 76. A: A Johnson (8) 40. S Noble (12) 38. B: A Pak (16) 37. B Park (18) 36 cb. C: R O’Keefe (20) 43. S Kim (20) 40.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: H Thomas (16) 41.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: L Ng M Caldwell 50. M Caldwell (27) 46. Scr: A Arnold (0) 41.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: A Farrar (12) 42. A Hayes (18) 36. M Lill (6) 35 cb.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Scutts (20) S Ryan (37) 45 cb. 2B Scr: R Fletcher R Mantle (Lynwood) 37. Men: A: P Camilleri (10) 39 cb. B: J Harris (19) 43. C: L Wiese (25) 40 cb. Women: J Yoo (18) 39.

CROMER: Women: Stableford Yellow: A: R Buizen (11) 38. B: W Humphrey (23) 41.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Trimboli Q Javed 52. Men: Div 1: N Sharma (20) 43. Div 2: L Trimboli (26) 41. Scr: J Madeleine 30. Women: S Lee (20) 38.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: E Chambers (23) S Overton (20) 49. Div 1: W Hodge (15) 41. Div 2: A Baker (24) 41. Scr: A Phiyasirikul 33 cb.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: D Bury (35) 43. Scr: B Martin (-2) 30.

HOWLONG: Veteran: Stableford: K Godina (26) 40.

KILLARA: Men’s & Women’s Stableford: Ladies: S Steingold 36. Mens: M French 40.

KOGARAH: Stableford Veteran Men: White: A Flood (12) 39 cb.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: A: S Burnes (22) R Henry 49. 2B Scr: S Stokes A Brennen 36. Men: A: D Arnold (9) 41. B: G Sutcliffe (19) 40. C: G McNally (28) 40. Women: A: D Leydecker (35) 36.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: A Hong L Wong 101. A: C Farrell (8) 39. B: R Sunphantry (18) 39. C: A Hong (24) 44.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: R Adams (10) 40. B: A Scognamiglio (19) 40. C: G Martinolli (21) 41. Scr: J Little (1) 35. Women: D Kent (27) 36.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: A Bourgonjen (1) J Roach (11) 58.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford Yellow: J Curtin (27) 43.

MONASH: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: D Russell (12) D Cameron (13) 41. Snr J Lyon (14) P Butterworth (13) 46. P Butterworth (13) 39. K Fletcher (16) 38. H Young (21) 38.

MOSS VALE: Medley Stableford Overall: J Falco (19) 38. R/U: H Hedley (10) 35.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 4B: S Smart (25) P Smart (31) 47. O Murray (17) 39.

OATLANDS: Men: Stableford: K Doolan (10) 42. Women: A: L Gyzen (5) 35 cb. B: J Browne (32) 42. C: K Jun (35) 42.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford: Gold: S Hall (Foster Tuncurry 8) 44. Women: K Gordon (13) 34.

RIVERWOOD: Veteran: Stroke: Medal Jan: A: M Furtner (13) 69. B: P Buttsworth (21) 74.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Wong (17) D Steele (13) 49. A: D Leahy (13) 38. B: A Tesoriero (14) 41. C: R Dillon (33) 40. Scr: S Abernathy (1) 37. Snr: Green: M Talman (20) 42. Hole in one: B Timmony at 15th.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: M Fisher (3) 41. Women: L Chanpanya (19) 44.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: Medal: A: A Morier (10) 43. B: J De Lange (16) 39. C: S Robinson (21) 36.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: A Hollis (36) 46. Women: C Henry (25) 37.

Our Partners