February 22, 2024

NSW/ACT Club Results – 7 January 2024

NSW & ACT Club Results - Avalon Golf Club

Daily Club Golf Results for Sunday, 7 January 2024.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: H Cilento (9) M Browne (25) 47. Mxd: M Geelan (17) G Geelan (40) 44. Men: A: J Ansems (7) 38 cb. B: J Ahn (15) 41. C: M Browne (25) 40. Women: A Kim (26) 37.

AVONDALE: Medley: Stableford: Team Multi: R Lloyd (11) M Lloyd (29) S Mcinnis (8) J Mcinnis (31) 95. Men: White: A Driscoll (27) 46. Scr: L Yip (+4) 40. Women: J Wheatley (10) 40. Scr: J Wheatley (10) .

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J O’Brien O Gebara 48. 2B Scr: S Kennaugh A Craddock 36. A: T Hagan (6) 40. B: R Lahoud (16) 39 cb. C: S Cirillo (24) 43.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: B Carr (1) 37. J James (38) 30.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Boothby (36) R Boothby (11) 40 cb. A Crossan (15) 40.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: N Smith S Peters 74. A: A Piggott (9) 40. B: I Forsyth (18) 40. C: L Conroy (18) 39.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: A Ng R Scott 47 cb. A: G De Pasquale (11) 38. A Scr: J Dodds 35. B: J Kallos (17) 41. B Scr: D Salt 25. C: J Moncay (22) 40. C Scr: I Graham 16.

BONDI: Mxd: Stableford: 2B Agg: L Strobel (23) G Kennedy (2) 68. L Strobel (23) 37 cb.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: A: R Cross (11) 39. B: V Delvecchio (12) 40. C: G Parker (30) 39. Scr: A Arnold (0) 37.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T White C Kemp 49. A Lindsay J Simmon 46 cb.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: 2B: A Rodriguez (14) Z Seaborn (24) 53. A: M Hoogendyk (11) 40. B: B Sims (13) 40. C: T Anggurarat (22) 40. A Scr: I Elliot 37. B Scr: B Sims 27. C Scr: T Anggurarat 20.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Lim (14) A Jang (25) 49. 2B Scr: White: A Wittaya M Farhad 41 cb. Men: White: A: K Oh (11) 40. B: J Kim (14) 38 cb. C: O Lewis (21) 40. Mxd: 2B: White: C Kwon (17). S Sim (20) 47. Women: 2B: S Hogan (34) D Graham (28) 45. Women: Div 1: G Goh (13) 39. Div 2: S Kim (22) 38. Div 3: S Hogan (34) 36.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: S Ha K Ha 83. Men: A: J Ha (9) 39. B: S Planinic (13) 39. C: K Hayes (30) 36 cb. Women: S Hoad (16) 40. Medley: Scr: K Phillips (Toukley). PM 2B Multi: T Burnett B Burnett 78. Men: A: B Hoyle (10) 42. B: T Burnett (18) 39. C: J Franklin (31) 42. Women: A Taig (32) 37. Medley: Scr: B Yap (0) 36.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Medley: Par: C Huggins (21) 3 up.

CONCORD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Holbrook (27) E Kannen (29) 49. 2B Scr: I Li J Armstrong 42. W Foung (9) 41. D Benson (17) 39 cb. E Kannen (29) 43. Jnr: S Looney (30) 37.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: M Arnold (-1) L Toole (-1) 73. A: S Nuttall (4) 38. B: R Hamman (17) 37. C: E Booker (24) 42. A Scr: L Toole 37.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: M Duff (7) 41. Women: Green: M O’Dwyer (28) 41.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: T Fox (+1) P Murphy (5) 45. Div 2: A Gonzales (21) A Urfano (14) 45. Div 1: C Nikolaos (7) 40. Scr: T Fox 41. Div 2: M Horan (23) 38 cb. Women: Medal Jan: F Badelles (18) 37.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: C Hicks (2) 40. B: J Chong (15) 42. C: P Velkovski (27) 40. Scr: H Holohan (2) 34.

ELANORA: Stableford: Mxd: 4B: M Broadfoot (18) T Lloyd (19) 46. Men: J Buckley (24) 39. Women: A Bennet (27) 41.

EVERGLADES: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: R Moore (15) B Smyth (22) 48. A: J Mcnally (8) 38. B: R Moore (15) 43 cb. C: J Murphy (20) 38. D: M Malone (35) 36. Div 1: T Melnik (21) 39. Div 2: C Post (36) 34.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: D Kim (7) 38 cb. J Gordon (19) 42. D Ward (27) 36. Women: L Kembrey (21) 35.

GORDON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Y Udowenko (27) P Ferguson (29) 47. Y Udowenko (27) 42.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford Black: Scr: R Whyte (3) 31. C Frost (25) 42.

HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: A: W Hannan (13) 38. B: S Carracher (20) 37 cb. Medley: A: R Aalbers (10) 40 cb. B: M Whittle (29) 36.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: C Ronald (24) 39.

KAREELA: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Lennon (24) P Lennon (17) 69. Men: J Heron (3) 40. Women: A Smith (24) 32.

KILLARA: Mixed Stableford Men’s Individual: M Hooper (30) 46. Women’s Individual: M Clarebrough (28) 39. 2BBB Mixed: G Goldman 14 J Goldman (16) 49. 2BBB Medley: M Hooper 30 J McCormack (18) 52.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: S Greaves (13) A Donaghey (21) 44 cb. Men: Z Angeloski (14) 38 cb. Scr: M Tierney 36. Women: S Greaves (13) 38.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Mxd: Stableford White: A: M Butler (9) 40. B: G Fisher (16) 40. C: K O’Sullivan (23) 39.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Spink (6) K Spink (45) 49. 2B Scr: D Mullins (15) P Dawson (3) 39. A: A Coe (11) 37 cb. B: D Naidu (14) 39. C: A Pitt (27) 42.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: B Dongmin K Park 81. J Ipschitz (12) 40. D Tew (18) 41. A Hong (24) 44.

LONG REEF: Mxd: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Bowyer (10) N Thorowgood (24) 75 cb. Men: S Sapsford (6) 40. Women: S Kruse (15) 39 cb.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Moran (25) S Grant (27) 48. A: J Ma (9) 40. B: A Prakash (13) 40. C: S Grant (27) 43.

MANLY: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: R Smith S Smith 46. Men: White: A: J Pankhurst (11) 39. B: R Smith (18) 41. C: D Morris (33) 42. Women: Div 1: M Holmes (15) 38. Div 2: C Mater (27) 39. Mxd: 9-hole: M Lee (2) 20.

MARRICKVILLE: Medley: Stableford: J Lees (17) 37 cb. Scr: J Starr 29.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Bayas (14) M Bayas (48) 48. Div 1: D Tassone (15) 39. Div 2: J Stanley (27) 39 cb.

MONA VALE: Medley: Par: M Roh (14) 6 up.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: 2B: H Young (21) I Murata (31) 48. M Zhang (14) 42. Mxd: 2B: A: G Gordon (27) H Fomin (22) 47. 2B Scr: J Morgan (2) J Roberts (18) 37. Women: Hcp: S Tan (23) 39 cb.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 4B Multi: J Suh (14) A Choi (34) 89. C Fitzgerald (33) 40. J Lee (17) 37.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stableford: Christmas Bush: A: C Beattie (20) 39. H Atkins (22) 38. B: S McKay (36) 45. K Flatt (27) 42. Men: A: G Hall (15) 40. R Grace (6) 38. B: D Wilson (21) 41. E Kidd (16) 38. C: B Elliott (24) 37. P Collins (36) 36.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: Hcp: A: D Hudson (15) 40. B: A Mace (17) 42. C: P Boyce (36) 41. Women: Div 1: J Choi (18) 37. Div 2: S Kim (36) 39.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: S Chan (4) 37. B: A Chee (18) 38. C: P Crellin (21) 38 cb.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Sedergreen (23) D Zhou (16) 47 cb. J Denholm (22) 41. Scr: K Mudadana 35. Women: S Lass (36) 42.

OATLANDS: Stableford: S Reece (+1) 43. A Stanfield (39) 39.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Lester (26) N Goodall (18) 49. Men: Div 1: K Yiu (14) 44. Div 2: P Moratis (19) 41. Women: P Bourne (28) 40.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: F Sidrack (6) T Jung (22) 46 cb. White: G Doyle (8) 40.

PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Murnaghan (28) K Murnaghan (45) 48 cb. T Chang (23) 42.

RANDWICK: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: E Annesley (26) I Kelson (19) J Flitcroft (26) B Zhang (31) 91. Men: R Ayton (10) 43. Women: T Raso (38) 40.

ROSEVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: E Farhart (31) M Farhart (9) 48. Men: White: Div 1: M Zekulich (8) 39. Div 2: C Lovegrove (17) 41. Div 3: P Harris (29) 39. Green: R Lee (24) 36. Women: E Farhart (31) 42.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Baddley (21) D Symond (30) 47. Mxd: J Yu (20) M Kim (13) 45. Men: J Yu (20) 40. Women: M Lee (31) 40. Men: Stroke: L Scarano (20) 66. Scr: M Dane 72.

SAFETY BEACH: Men: Stroke: A: N Power (14) 71. B: D Yarnold (17) 71. C: A Baston (22) 67.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stroke: A: J Coomber (8) 65. B: M Cumming (14) 69 cb. C: G Oliver (25) 68. Women: S Monaghan (17) 38.

ST MICHAELS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: A Belcher (14) D Houston (17) 85. White: A: J Musgrove (5) 39. B: D Houston (17) 46. C: R Hunt (35) 40.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Hamilton (32) I Taylor (27) 50. I Le (24) 42. Scr: P Lee (1) 37.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: R Rosenberg (12) 37 cb. B: E Hwang (19) 43. C: S Kennan (28) 42.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: S Perkins (2) 29 cb.

THE COAST: Men: Stableford 4B: White: M Maher (25) A Scott (22) P Baigent (3) 49 cb. A: W D’Avolio (9) 41. B: G Movick (16) 44. C: A Scott (22) 41. A Scr: P Baigent (3) 37. Women: M Hogan (19) 34 cb.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Stroke: A: K Crilly (11) 70. B: J Mellett (26) 69. Medal: P Tiibolet (15) 73. Women: Stableford: G Ladner (32) 38 cb.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: S Phillips (37) 45. 9-hole: J Sutton (28) 23.

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: P Ullman (19) . F Kleiner (31) 45. Div 1: T Browne (9) 36. Div 2: P Ullman (19) 42. Div 3: P Hammerman (26) 33. Women: J Fendall (38) 35. Medley: 9-hole: Women: V Chong (25) 16 cb. Men: I Feder (33) 13 cb.

WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: 4B: R McElvenny (10) A Marchese (15) 51. Men: D Boyce (25) 40. Scr: M Hurly 36. Women: P Johns (36) 42.

WYONG: Men: Stableford 2B: White: A: J Butt (3) J Liddle (2) 42. B: M Weekes (13) N Macdonald (14) 52. A: M Weekes (13) 50. B: C Silk (25) 42. Women: 2B: R Brown (33) L Brown (47) 56. N Brown (47) 45.

Our Partners