NSW/ACT Club Results – 5 January 2024

NSW/ACT Club Results – Aberdeen Golf Club
Image Shows:  Aberdeen Golf Club

Daily Club Golf Results for Friday, 5 January 2024.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: A: N Gilbert (10) 37. B: M Taylor (12) 36. Women: M Dever (27) 42.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford: S Rowe (12) 41. Scr: W Moody 46. Women: N Kiernan (24) 38. Scr: J Song 37.

BANKSTOWN: Stableford: S Phillips (5) 44. R Kim (23) 41 cb. T Lu (18) 41.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: J Leonardi (8) 41 cb.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: N McEwen (9) 37 cb. B: C Lopez (13) 36 cb. C: P Branch (31) 38.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: W Fay (17) 40 cb. Scr: M Evans (1) 37.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: J Ward (32) 43. D Alderman (15) 42. D Harper (9) 41 cb. B Booth (13) 41 cb. W Parker (10) 41. C Parkes (17) 40. M Morrall (14) 39. C Pollard (10) 38 cb.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: J Hewitt (8) 44.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Spencer (Moore Park 14) S Romer (21) 50. Medley: 2B Scr: R Nasso C Toro 41. Men: A: J Hwang (9) 39 cb. B: J Spencer (Moore Park 14) 41. C: R Edwards (20) 40.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: Irish: J Vaughn (6) D Irwin (15) F Black (21) K Sandler (29) 90. A: A Riches (21) 42. B: R Fowler (23) 44. Scr: C Fairchild 36. 9-hole: T Carroll (26) 19. Hole in one: I Taylor at 9th.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford: T Fedes (2) 38. M Osborne (0) 37. Women: Gold: A: Y Zhang (18) 39. B: M Morgan (21) 39. C: J Ward (34) 36. D: B Mendham (35) 37.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: Div 1: B White (9) P Ryan (21) 74. Div 2: A Sullivan (15) S Brown (23) 72. A: W Hodge (16) 40. B: B Pieck (19) 37. Scr: W Hoven 37.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: M Alexander (12) 40. Div 2: A Maguire (28) 44.

ELANORA: Women: Stableford: A Bennett (30) 38 cb.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Channon (28) D Channon (26) 49. A: K Dewar (11) 42. B: R Anderson (18) 40. C: B Sonter (24) 40. D: S Channon (28) 38 cb. Scr: S Binder 32.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: B Te-Whiu (Bexley 11) 37 cb. B: D Kim (16) 36 cb. C: G Freys (41) 34. Women: L Kembrey (21) 27.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: A: C Eccleston (11) 38. B: J Taylor (13) 39. C: J Casswell (21) 40. Scr: E Forsyth (-3) 35.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: B Cooper (14) 39. B: J Scott (16) 40. 9-hole: Men: White: G Baker (21) 22. Women: Yellow: E Byatt (17) 21.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stroke White: Div 1: T Abel (14) 69. Div 2: M Ashton (20) 67. Women: Gold: A Brownless (18) 36.

KILLARA: Men’s & Women’s Stableford: Womens: A Kenny. Mens: T Waugh.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: N Giudice (12) M Robinson (14) 83. Div 1: N Giudice (12) 45. Div 2: G Nowland (22) 39. Scr: J Webb (+2) 76.

MANLY: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: J Jory J Marples 50. Men: White: A: E Bartholomew (10) 38 cb. B: E Taffa (14) 39. C: R Allen (22) 39. Women: K Southwell (24) 41. Mxd: 9-hole: J Finlay (40) 19.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: B Myers (20) 42. L Fingleson (17) 41. Women: S Snow (23) 42. N Steingold (24) 39.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: J Allen (17) 38.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Gymea Lily: J Mudie (20) 42. L Pearson (26) 41. L Stewart (12) 40 cb. Women: J Rowland (29) 41. H Atkins (23) 39. Z Stewart (43) 37 cb.

OATLANDS: Stableford: J Liew (15) 44. A: M Brewer (3) 40 cb. B: M Rushwan (23) 42.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford: White: A: A Dimech (6) 37 cb. B: B Leyshon (12-howlong) 42. C: T Green (19) 35 cb. Scr: J Burns (3) 32 cb.

PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: K Brooks (26) 44.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A: A Murray (20) G Scapellato (8) 47. B: N Byles (31) B Thornton (23) 47. A: G Scapellato (8) 44. B: B Finn (13) 40. C: F Walshaw (21) 41.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: H Zhong (22) 41. Div 2: E Farhart (32) 38. Div 3: S MacNamara (41) 42. 9-hole: P Campbell (32) 22. J Simmonds (45) 20.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: A: Z Kringas (10) 41. B: J Losurdo (13) 41. C: N Charlton (22) 38. D: M O’Hagan (34) 38. Women: P Sasse (20) 38.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Edward (16) P Capitto (15) 45. A: J Lee (12) 37. B: A Kim (13) 36. C: A Yao (22) 38.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: S Lee (20) 41.

THE COAST: Stableford: 2B Agg: K McCauley (12) B Perry (13) 75. A: A Taucher (41) 41 cb. B: S Laws (16) 41. C: N Sete (35) 46. Scr: G Thomas (+2) 38.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: J Davis (16) 43. Women: M Reardon (35) 39. 9-hole: Medley: P Chappell (32) 23. Women: F Hopkins (35) 15.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Medley: Stableford: Murray: A: J Brennan (10) 39 cb. B: A McIvor (13) 40. C: V Spilva (23). Lake: A Barton (22) 43.

Our Partners