NSW/ACT Club Results – 4 January 2024

Daily Club Golf Results for Thursday, 4 January 2024.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: L Byrne (9) A Carter (7) 73. Men: A: A Carter (7) 37 cb. B: S Hart (13) 37. C: P Kesterton (25) 37. Women: L MacMillan (17) 32.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford Team Multi: White: M Fabian (6) C Boorman (9) B Thomas (12) B McCarthy (9) 88. A: B Lee (10) 41. B: C Lam (15) 40. C: P Sampter (21) 39. Scr: C Fan (+5) 42.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Hannaford S Kennedy 46. W Hijazi (10) 42. M Rynehart (26) 35. Scr: I Elliot 35. Holes in one: R Bloomfield at 3rd. B Hannaford at 18th.

BERMAGUI: Men: Stableford White: A: J Tonta (8) 39. B: M Woodward (18) 40 cb. C: J Stichbury (24) 42.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: Team: A Walter (15) E Stauber (19) P Cranney (16) G Kendrigan (20) 87. A: R Trenear (7) 38. A Scr: N Foster 33. B: A Wren (14) 40. B Scr: A Wren 26. C: R Harriman (30) 40. C Scr: A Almeida 21.

CAMDEN: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: Black: J Blaker (18) A Saville (13) 78. 2B Agg Scr: D Newman (Links Shell Cove) R Minns 61. A: I Graham (8) 39. A Scr: J Hallinan (Woolaware) 36 cb. B: J Blaker (18) 40. B Scr: M Turvey 26 cb. C: R Hodson (20) 41. C Scr: D Johnston 20. Challenge: R Hodson (20) 41.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A Fotheringham (12) B Wood (18) 49. Men: Div 1: D Mifsud (17) 39. Div 2: A Murdoch (18) 40. Women: K Roh (15) 38.

CASTLE HILL: Women: Stableford: Div 1: L Cash (11) 40. Div 2: D Mathieson (22) 37 cb. Div 3: G Patrick (36) 37.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford White: A: J Bush (11) 36 cb. B: R Dishon (16) 38. C: D Lewis (35) 39. Women: M Kania (35) 39.

CROMER: Women: Par: Medal Jan: A: S Pham (19) 3 down. B: E Booker (27) 3 down. C: J Read (37) sq.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford Black: A: P DeClauzel (9) 38. B: J Vanderhart (18) 40. C: K McDonald (23) 38 cb. Scr: C Clunes 35.

EASTLAKE: Men: Stableford: A: C Williams (10) 38 cb. B: S Sorg (16) 41. C: A Jaafer (23) 39. Scr: R Vaughn (5) 31 cb. Women: White: S Greaves (15) 33.

ELANORA: Men: Stableford: R Beachley (32) 41.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Par: 2B: D Douwes (19) P Anderson (30) 10 up. 2B Scr: M Rajca J Carpenter (Stonecutters Ridge) 6 up. A: B Santanelli (11) 1 down cb. B: D Douwes (19) 3 up. C: M Stevenson (25) 4 up. Women: H Ramsay (33) 5 down.

GORDON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Martin (21) X Gao (18) 47. Men: A: S Branch (9) 39. B: D Jung (17) 41. C: D Martin (21) 39. Women: A Garnett (17) 38.

GOSFORD: Mxd: Stableford: Trophy: L Chebib (32) 38.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: W Mellech (29) 45. Veteran: A: B Seaton (14) 41. B: D Anthony Snr (17) 42. C: P Hayden (26) 42.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: K Terita (4) 65. Div 2: S Moodliar (18) 65.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: B Power (12) C Power (21) 50. Scr: A Brennan R Kuipers 40. A: A Brennan (4) 44. B: C Iaria (15) 45. C: C Power (21) 42.

LIVERPOOL: Stableford 2B Agg: White: H Lahood (8) P Sparsis (30) 84. 2B Agg Scr: T Shipway (4) R Moiler (7) 69. A: E Vakirtzis (8) 43. B: A Perrett (17) 39. C: P Sparsis (30) 47.

LONG REEF: Women: Stableford: A: K Sloane (14) 39. B: M Ackerman (28) 43. C: P Ware (41) 36. Scr: E Thurlow. 9-hole: F Sinnott (34) 18.

MANLY: Medley: Stableford: S Guant (29) 41 cb. Women: 9-hole: D Stewart (39) 25.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Brandon (47) J Tonkin (12) 54. A: B Fletcher (13) 40 cb. B: R Miller (18) 43. C: J Brandon (47) 50.

MONA VALE: Women: Stableford: C Quinn (24) 36.

MONASH: Medley: Stableford: White: G Marcham (9) 38 cb.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: A Sroufe (12) 39 cb. Women: S Jang (20) 38.

MUIRFIELD: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: Div 1: Y Kim (21) 20 cb. Div 2: K Park (30) 19 cb. Div 3: A Bae (34) 19 cb.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stableford: Brushbox: A: M Reisch (20) 35. S King (32) 34. G Bates (30) 33 cb. B: J Fisher (39) 40. R Metham (45) 38. J Taylor (39) 39 cb.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: L Wells (26) 38. E Yang (39) 39.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Clunne W Boyd 46. 2B Scr: R Ambrogio M Erichsen 40. Black: E Morrisson (33) 39. Men: White: A: R Ambrogio (4) 39. B: R Woodward (20) 37. C: J Foley (28) 37. Women: P Shearman (18) 39.

OATLANDS: Women: Stableford: A: L Bechara (21) 43. B: K Crawford (25) 38. C: K Winter (37) 34.

PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: B Grant M Clinen 83. K Brown (28) 40 cb.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford: West: A: K Atkinson (11) 42. B: G Ogden (16) 40. C: J Veitch (27) 41.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Par: 2B: T Lotz B Trippas 12 up. A: D Gordon 5 up. B: A Illes 5 up. C: P Harris 3 up. Green: A Sanghvi 3 up.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Dooley P Stroud 47. A: W Kitchener (10) 43. B: D Kennedy (18) 42. C: G Doyle (22) 39. D: R Rosewell (26) 39.

ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford 2B: White: M Tey (1) K Tayyar (20) 50. 2B Scr: H Crowe (+5) J Serhan (0) 44. A: G Bennetts (7) 39. B: I Strous (15) 39. C: K Tayyar (20) 42. Visitor: G Garcia (5) 41. Scr: J Pullen 37. 2B: Gold: L Nicolaou (27) W Kilcran (23) 47. B Gates (22) 34. Women: M Heller (19) 34.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: A: A Hannigan (6) 42. B: D Kang (20) 40. C: M Cole (22) 44. Women: A: J Shin (19) 35. B: M Park (24) 41. C: M Choi (34) 39.

TALLWOODS: Medley: Stableford: K Edwards (11) 37. J Roslaniec (46) 36.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: B Evans (8) P Sutton (19) 47. 2B Scr: B Haynes J Jamieson 35. A: B Evans (8) 37. B: T Sharpe (15) 37 cb. C: P Sutton (19) 37. Veteran: S Duchnicz (14) 38. Super Veteran: E Scicluna (18) 38.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: J Ladek (32) 42. 9-hole: D Ingleton (33) 23.

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stableford: C Caws (39) 37.

WORRIGEE VETERANS: Stroke Medal Jan: Black: W Ryan (24) 70 cb. Div 1: L Pigram (10) 72 cb. M Hung (12) 72. K Cole (11) 73. Div 2: C Williams (22) 71. G Buckley (18) 72. C Fripp (21) 73. Div 3: C Tyrrell (27) 70. R Lydon (27) 74 cb. A Bargwanna (34) 74.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Medley: Stableford: Lake: Div 1: J Dawes (7) 42. Div 2: B Clarke (11) 43. Div 3: J Clarke (17) 39. Div 4: P Smith (19) 38. Div 5: K White (26) 36 cb. Murray: Div 1: T Le-Grand (3) 38. Div 2: B Mahlstedt (14) 40. Div 3: K Smith (20) 43. Div 4: L Masters (27) 41.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stableford: 9-hole: A: A Brown (12) 23. B: C Thurston (18) 23.

Our Partners