February 22, 2024

NSW/ACT Club Results – 2 January 2024

Armidale Golf Club

Daily Club Golf Results for Tuesday, 2 January 2024.

AVONDALE: Women: Stableford: A Pilat (12) 37. Scr: A PIlat 25.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: E Zadravec (18) P Dickson (20) 46. W Hijazi (10) 38. Scr: M Williams 38.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: M Finneran (34) M O’Dwyer (16) 51. A: S Hardiman (4) 41. B: S Michael (16) 42. C: M Finneran (34) 48. Hole in one: D Calvey at 18th.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Cha (24) A Park (23) 47. 2B Scr: P Doherty (Gordon) N Basic (PGA) 41. A: J Mitchell (5) 40. B: T Kim (16) 41. C: A Park (23) 38.

CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford White: F Empeigne (26) 41.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Stableford White: A: M Milovitch (17) 38. A Manuel (17) 35. B: F Messner (19) 37. R Smith (19) 35. C: D Lewis (35) 36. M Keamy (33) 35.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford White: A: T Irwin (15) 39. B: A Thomas (28) 38 cb.

CRONULLA: Mxd: Stableford: R Gardner (12) 38. Veteran: Green: M Giancola (27) 38.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B: W Chen (24) G Wong (32) 48. 2B Scr: L Holmes P Jones (Twin Creeks) 34. A: L Holmes (5) 37 cb. B: D Porter (17) 38 cb. C: G Wong (32) 45.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: D Pritchard (10) 40.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: G Bills (8) 42. B: D Staples (15) 36 cb. C: M Aalbers (22) 41. Scr: G O’Brien (7) 33.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: S Paskoski (10) 42. Div 2: T Atkinson (28) 42. Women: Gold: M Mills (19) 42.

KAREELA: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Hird (24) 36 cb. Div 2: C Balacco (44) 35. Hole in one: S Dempsey at 2nd.

KILLARA: Women’s Stableford: S Anderson 22.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Aquino (11) P Johnson (11) 74. 2B Agg Scr: L Arthur (+2) M Johnson-Garcia (1) 67. A: R Chand (8) 41. B: G Nelson (17) 39 cb. C: B Wangsa (25) 40 cb.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: D Bowyer (11) 41. Women: A: S Kruse (15) 37. B: D Kent (27) 37. C: S Dewell (35) 31. Stableford Gold: J Bellemore (41) 30. Medley: 9-hole: M Smith (24) 17.

MANLY: Women: Stableford: 2B: M O’Brien (32) K Worner (45) 50. Div 1: C Gordon (14) 39. Div 2: M Lee (32) 37 cb. Div 3: V Pye (33) 44. 9-hole: Gold: J Finlay (40) 24.

MARRICKVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Collins (5) K Wallace (10) 47. 2B Scr: G Taylor M Collins 38. P Busato (11) 39.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: M Storey (9) 39 cb.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: B Cox (11) 39. Women: N Steingold (24) 40.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford White: D Yoon (12) 40. Women: 9-hole: S Ruxton (26) 20.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stableford: A: C Beattie (21) 40. L Drake (20) 39. S Dunn (17) 37 cb. B: M Reimer (29) 38. B Clark (27) 37. G McCaw (30) 36. C: L Palagy (44) 39 cb. C Colley (36) 39. P Hawkins (34) 38 cb. Men: A: J Perez (24) 44. B: M Colley (23) 38. C: J Williams (13) 34. Women: A: M Flack (41) 23. B: S Wilson (51) 20.

NORTHBRIDGE: Stableford: 2B Multi: W Alder (5) D Illingworth (1) 83. A: D Illingworth (1) 40. B: M Restuccia (13) 38. C: J Lane (21) 35. D Kong (20) 34.

NOWRA: Veteran: Stableford: G Heavey (Ballidu 14) 39 cb.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: C McMahon (3) T Brinckley (11) 73. A: D Gooch (7) 41. B: C Luck (16) 41. C: D Hallinan (24) 37. Scr: M Williams 39.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: T Tressider (16) 40. Div 2: J Davis (32) 42. Div 3: C Dobbin (34) 34. 9-hole: M Joseph (27) 24. Green: S Reynolds (45) 17.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Rasso M Pepper 73 cb. A: A McDonald (10) 38. B: M Pepper (17) 40 cb. C: S Evatt (22) 38. D: T Roberts (27) 43.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: A: W Hotson (35) 47. B: W Van Wyk (19) 39. Women: A: S Kim (29) 38. B: I Moon (48) 36.

TALLWOODS: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: M Bennett J Bennett 63.5. S McHugh (Charlestown) R Ayling (Charlestown) 63.5. J Mendham D Dunworth 64.75. Stableford 9-hole: Yellow: Men: A Andarhuber (34) 18. A Barclay (19) 15 cb. Women: J Bodycote (33) 21. S Sessions (51) 19 cb.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: A Mirams (13) 39.

THE COAST: Stableford: A: D Jeffrey (11) 40. B: J McKinney (15) 43. C: G Vines (34) 42. Scr: W Smyth (2) 32.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: A Coull (+3) 39 cb. Women: Div 1: R Ellis-Doff (16) 39 cb. Div 2: L Walsh (27) 38. 9-hole: F Hopkins (39) 20.

TOCUMWAL: Women: Stableford Green: A: H Crilly (14) 38. B: K MacDermid (26) 39.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Cahill (16) G Donald (8) 43 cb.

WARRINGAH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: V Sargeant (13) 37. Div 2: J Palm (32) 38.

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stableford: A: P Formosa (14) 35. B: L Malouf (38) 38.

WOOLOOWARE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: L Willis (14) 35. Div 2: V Dawson (25) 38. Div 3: J Blake (36) 33.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Medley: Stroke: Lake: A: O Newell (3) 71 cb. B: R Zubin (10) 70. C: D Cook (16) 68. D: R Stableton (28) 68. Murray: A: L Quinlivian (7) 68. B: C Otterbach (11) 69 cb. C: G Thomson (16) 70. D: N Calder (21) 68.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stroke: 9-hole: Blue: A:J Hutchinson (10) 28. B: A Brown (13) 27.

Our Partners