NSW/ACT Club Results – 1 January 2024

Daily Club Golf Results for Monday, 1 January 2024.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: J Waite (25) B Cox (23) 50. A: D Croft (6) 38. L Kilgannon (8) 36 cb. B: L MacMillan (18) 38. W Parkes (18) 37. C: J Waite (25) 40. A Rolfe (27) 36 cb.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: N Payne (9) R Saunders (13) 48. Men: A: A Baker (10) 39. B: R Saunders (13) 40. C: R Ryan (19) 38. Women: I Choi (33) 41.

AVONDALE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Jewsbury (26) P Bennet (21) 47. Men: White: S Parsonage (14) 42. Women: A Gladen (18) 36.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: A: S Solomon (10) 37. B: J Kirgan (15) 42. C: R Kim (27) 40. Medley 2BBB Stableford: P Goh & P Goh 49.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: K Robertson (17) 43.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: M Culgan (20) 39.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: 2B Agg: Div 1: L Dayes (15) B Sarkis (17) 82. A: L Dayes (15) 42. A Scr: T Youn 30.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford 2B: White: C Boland (15) N Sagdic (4) 52. 2B Scr: J Lind P Ellison 44. A: J Choi (11) 43. B: C Boland (15) 47. C: S Lee (20) 39 cb. Mxd: 2B: P Ellison (1) D Graham (24) 49. Women: 2B: V Kim (19) E Choi (22) 47. Div 1: C Yim (10) 38 cb. Div 2: E Choi (22) 40. Div 3: J Won (31) 38.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: J Yang (22) T Jones (4) 82. Men: A: C Wall (12) 41. B: P Taylor (17) 39. C: S Rivers (24) 37. Women: J Yang (22) 46.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Medley: Stableford: S Vogel (-4) 40.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 2B: W Glascott (17) E Stratton (22) 47. M Arnold (-1) 40. H Roberts (20) 40.

CRONULLA: Women: Stableford Green: J Thuge (11) 38. Men: J Croker (13) 39. Scr: M Alison 35.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Rowsell (28) V Sikwila (13) 75. Div 1: W Parker (8) 39 cb. Div 2: S Overton (20) 36 cb. Scr: T MacDonald 34.

EASTLAKE: Men: Stableford: A: W Lonergan (7) 41. B: M Dunbar (17) 46. C: R Faludi (21) 41.

EVERGLADES: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: D Malic (28) R Wills (12) 47. A: J Lansberg (13) 41. B: R Bickley (26) 37 cb. Div 1: D Malic (28) 34.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: M Rajca (1) 36. B: M Connolly (17) 37 cb. C: S Kim (35) 34.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: C James (23) 41.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: 4B Agg: M Sarau/ . Sarau 73.

KILLARA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: White: P Sheh (18) M Guo (9) 46 cb. Mxd: 2B: B Cubis (7) R Cubis (13) 46 cb. Men: J Blumberg (15) 44. Women: Green: J Corrigan (26) 39.

KOGARAH: Men: Stableford White: M Mayhew (14) 39 cb. Scr: A Honeysett 36. Women: M Tumata (22) 36.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Mxd: Stableford White: A: L Thompson (12) 41. B: P Ewers (18) 41. C: S Gunning (22) 44.

LEONAY: Medley: Stroke Ambrose: White: S Thums K Thums J Thums A Dunsire (8.25) 48.75. Scr: S Thums K Thums J Thums A Dunsire 57.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Sherson M Tran 48. A: J Sherson (2) 41. B: P Hsiung (18) 39. C: M Lai (22) 40.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: L McGrath (8) 39. B: D Ronald (18) 41. C: C Loh (21) 41. Women: J Atchison (15) 40. Medley: C Loh (21) 41. Scr: C Wu (-3) 39.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: S Punj (13) 40. C Rogers (13) 39. D Clarke (13) 39. Scr: C Thorpe (+2) 69.

MANLY: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: R Millen (19) J Scriven (18) 50. Men: A: E Du Preez (11) 41. B: N Debbenham (15) 42. C: C Gibbons (35) 39 cb. Women: A Brewer (29) 37.

MARRICKVILLE: Medley: Stableford: P Strachan (13) 37.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford White: R Duckworth (10) 41.

MONASH: Mxd: Stableford: M Byers (15) 38 cb. G Marcham (10) 38. L Parsonage (36) 38.

MOSS VALE: Medley Stableford A Grade: J Lewis (7) 42. R/U: C Camphin (5) 38 cb. B Grade: T Flynn ( 24) 36. R/U: C Drake (25) 35.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 4B: W Bridgwood (20) P Harker (10) 50. W Bridgwood (20) 42 cb.

NELSON BAY: Medley: Stableford: Brushbox: R Clancy (25) 40. B Frost (15) 37.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: A: R Grice (12) 41. B: L Oh (16) 38 cb. C: N Vale (20) 43.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: A: H Aly (24) 42. Women: A: K Wang (31) 38.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford: A: V Hall (9) 39 cb. B: W Hogben (12) 41. C: A Young (Camden 26) 38 cb. Scr: White: G Stamatakis 36. Women: Stableford: Y Cameron (Camden 40) 35.

RANDWICK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Bramham (27) J James (15) 48. Men: R Bramham (27) 43. Women: W Butt (41) 37.

RICH RIVER: Medley: Stableford: East: A: M Lizza (3) 42. B: S Gilbert (13) 42. C: O Bray (30) 41.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D McMullen (9) D Brian (24) 47 cb. A: D McMullen (9) 40. B: G Mende (17) 42. C: P McKinnon (20) 46.

ROSEVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M King (21) C King (34) 51. C Brookes (21) 43.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Mcgivern (12) P Tkachuk (21) 49. Mxd: E Hong (15) P Johnston (12) 42. Men: P Tkachuk (21) 42. A Scr: H Kim 35. Women: E Hong (15) 38.

ST MICHAELS: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: T Flitcroft (18) S Klotz (9) 49. Men: A: S Klotz (9) 39. B: T Flitcroft (18) 43. C: R Jones (34) 39. Scr: A Radevski 41. Women: K Nelson (27) 40. Men: Gold: B North (21) 35.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Lee (35) C Noh (4) 49. A: C Happell (12) 38. B: J McAuliffe (15) 42. C: J Lee (35) 39.

THE COAST: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: A Matttick (32) A Madunic (29) 91. A: J Prentice (14) 42. B: Q Wang (29) 40 cb. Scr: P Kelly (4) 34 cb.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: A: C Poole (23) I Poole (17) (Indooroopilly) 49. 4B Scr: N Papi (15) H Takrim (Bonnie Doon 5) 34. D Tu-Hoa (11) 40.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: A: C Hillman (14) 42. B: J Peich (22) 45. Veteran: C Galwey (24) 40.

TOUKLEY: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: D Stanley D Pepper T Buxton N Holman (8.5) 52.5.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: K Dargan (12) 39 cb.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: P Benbow (18) 42. 9-hole: T Prosser (21) 21.

WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: M Wheeler (26) 39.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Medley: Stableford: Murray: A: J Futcher (15) 40. B: W Hennessy (19) 41.

Our Partners