February 22, 2024

NSW/ACT Club Results – 31 December 2023

NSW/ACT Club Results – Forster-Tuncurry Golf Club

Daily Club Golf Results for Sunday, 31 December 2023.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Miller (18) W Jones (19) 46. Mxd: E Oh (26) Y Oh (16) 45. Men: A: P Keegan (9) 39. B: S Ham (16) 39 cb. C: W Jones (19) 40. Women: E Oh (26) 37.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford: A Stone-Heeshe (22) 44. Scr: K Druce 38. Women: V Walsh (25) 40. Scr: R Lee 36.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford Split Six: Black: C Nguyen E Vo 69. 2B Scr: L Killen D Daskal 36. A: A Craddock (10) 38. B: G Wong (17) 42. C: A Kang (21) 41.

BARHAM: Men: Stableford: A: O Rossi-Mel (12) 39. B: T Botten (33) 43.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Odewahn (32) C Kelly (23) 44. J Hong (+3) 39.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: M Foster (19) 44. A: T Cleary (10) 40 cb. B: G Street (13) 38 cb. C: C Marshall (30) 41. Scr: L Kelly (4) 34.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: L Moles R Kelly 76. A: P Keogh (7) 41. B: S Harrington (14) 40 cb. C: J Clemente (21) 37. A Scr: M McDeed 36. B Scr: D Salt 25. C Scr: G Miller 16.

BONDI: Men: Par: 2B: D McNamara L Furlong 7 up. A: L Furlong (6) 5 up. B: D Johnstone (11) sq. C: E McCall (15) 1 up.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: A: P Haw (11) 42. B: D Cook (14) 42. C: A Roach (25) 48. Scr: J Comerford 42.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: 2B Multi: Div 1: P Humphreys (23) G Pollard (9) 96. A: G Pollard (9) 41. A Scr: G Birt 34. B: S Michael (18) 43. B Scr: S Soulie 30. C: J Kweon (27) 47. C Scr: J Kweon 21.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford 2B: White: D Choi (11) J Kwon (Oatlands 17) 47. 2B Scr: G Hyde J Freeman (Fox Hills) 41. A: A Wittaya (3) 40 cb. B: C Dyson (14) 43. C: J Lee (20) 37. Mxd: 2B: J Yim (10) E Kim (36) 48. Women: 2B: E Park (5) A Kim (13) 42. Div 1: D Trevena (17) 36 cb. Div 2: D Graham (24) 37. Div 3: E Kim (36) 40.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Pollock H Pollock 50 cb. Men: A: N Bertus (Muirfield 12) 39 cb. B: M Kim (17) 47. C: A Gokel (Cumberland 36) 47. Women: A Phelan (39) 38. Medley: Scr: B Fasher (+3) 37. PM 2B: M Franklin J Franklin 46 cb. Men:K Teo (19) 42. Women: S Yun (29) 35. Medley: Scr: J Hatchett (+4) 40.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Medley: Stableford: A Bull (2) 39 cb.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Bradley (3) H Robb (1) 68 cb. A: K Ishida (8) 42. B: B Herron (16) 41. C: M Arcus (31) 48. Scr: C Rae 38. Hole in one: White: M MacMillan at 9th.

CRONULLA: Mxd: Stableford: B Cowan (22) 40. Jnr: K Brown (21) 42.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Foaese (18) W Hodge (20) 51 cb. Div 1: M Hotchkiss (7) 38. Div 2: R Foaese (18) 45. Women: L Aspland (24) 38. Scr: C Williams 33.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: M Zee (6) 39. B: T Barrow (15) 40. C: M Dimento (21) 39. Scr: T Fisher (1) 36.

ELANORA: Mxd: Stableford 4B: White: K Lane (30) M Broadfoot (18) 46. Men: M Broadfoot (18) 39. Women: L McKinnon (13) 40.

EVERGLADES: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: C Bickley (29) J Clifford (5) 52. A: T Shelton (9) 40. B: R Wales (14) 39 cb. C: B Moran (22) . D: C Bickley (29) 45. Div 1: D Mitchell (16) 37. Div 2: M Burton (37) 36 cb.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: T Amosa (11) 39. B: D Watts (16) 39. C: M Tamaariki-Amosa (28) 42. Women: L Kembrey (25) 34.

GORDON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Singleton (9) T Leece (18) 46. P Ferguson (31) 41.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford: I Coggan (24) 42. Scr: D Rogers (9) 31.

HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: 4B: N Chapman Maxwell 50. Mxd: H Sarau M Morrow 45.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: G Robertson (11) 41.

KAREELA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Sawyer L Mcrae 46. Men: C O’Sullivan (21) 41. Women: D Hibberd (29) 38.

KILLARA: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: M Gan (19) L Deakin (24) 47 cb. Mxd: P Hudson (26) M Hudson (30) 47 cb. Men: T Chen (12) 41. Women: Green: L Gray (24) 43.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: R Fesset (7) J Scardino (26) 46. Men: W D’Souza (21) 44. Women: S Sin (20) 39. Scr: A Rachid 36.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Mxd: Stableford White: A: C Mackey (3) 43. B: D Manuelle (18) 40. C: R Tester (35) 38.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: I Da Silva (6) D Flores (15) 77. 2B Agg Scr: M Johnson-Garcia (1) W Meredith (0) 64. A: I Da Silva (6) 39 cb. B: P Buttifant (15) 40. C: A O’Neill (20) 40.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: E Ipschitz G Macri 50. A: S Mustow (11) 40. B: G Macri (18) 46. C: S Son (24) 40.

LONG REEF: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Toole P Yeomans 48. Men: C Hickman (13) 43. Women: J Hagan (18) 40.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Gilbertson (22) D Marks (12) 83. A: I Milanovic (9) 40. B: R Brady (18) 48. C: G Gilbertson (22) 44.

MANLY: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: J Hermann V Pye 51 cb. Men: White: A: M Mcdougall (8) 39. B: B Jones (13) 43. C: A Lyne (24) 43. Women: A: D Ford (21) 37 cb. B: E Kinred (34) 42.

MARRICKVILLE: Medley: Par: J Bayliss (7) 5 up. Scr: P Farrugia 3 down.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Maguire (20) M Powell (16) 79. Div 1: E Kent (10) 41 cb. Div 2: K Schulstad (20) 40. Hole in one: M Powell at 15th.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: M Albers M Gillespie H Mashman M Mashman 53.875.

MONASH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Pearse (8) A Gatland (7) 45 cb. Men: K Fulton (29) B Fulton (13) 45 cb. Y Yasuoka (12) 38. Women: J Park (17) 41.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 4B: N Hill (29) L Murphy (27) 50 cb. B Roach (1) 41. N Hill (29) 43.

NELSON BAY: Medley: Stableford: Brushbox: 2B: J Eaton (22) B Kew (14) 38 cb. C Fallan (4) 40. S McCaw (23) 38 cb. H Payne (8) 38 cb. P Gibson (6) 38 cb.

NORTH RYDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Francis (24) K Bow (14) 51. Men: A: R Kim (14) 41 cb. B: T Howard (15) 42. C: R Eckstein (25) 39. Women: Div 1: C Chang (22) 38. Div 2: S Flores (26) 36 cb. Mxd: Hole in one: C Chang.

NOWRA: Medley: Stableford: A: P Russell (5) 36. B: P Marynowski (15) 35 cb. C: D Hansen (21) 43.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Miller (15) S Hay (20) 50. S Hay (20) 45. C Baird 36.

OATLANDS: Stableford: A Collins (23) 45. M Kim (23) 47.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: D Kinder (15) A Cevenini (23) (Aust AGT GC) 50. Hcp: M Sullivan (24) 41. Women: J Ogle (8) 37.

PYMBLE: Stableford: 2B: P Fernie G Mcelhone 50. A McConnell (10) 41.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: Div 1: D Cook (13) 40. Div 2: H Macromatis (24) 37. Scr: C Mcmahon 35. Hole in one: D Feetham at 11th. Women: J Walsh (19) 41.

ROSEVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Richardson (45) E Campbell (36) 51. Men: White: A: K Faulkner (4) 38. B: M Taylor (17) 40. C: J Balis (25) 41. Stableford: Scr: T Goh (+2) 38. Women: A Austin (23) 41. Snr Green: M Furey (18) 35.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: W Wang (21) F Ji (22) 77. Mxd: S Park (2) M Kim (13) 71. Men: A: Y Oh (11) 42. B: B Chellingworth (15) 39. C: A Pendlebury (21) 40. D: J Yoon (31) 40. Scr: S Park (2) 36. Women: M Youm (20) 38.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: B Chafe B Parker 77. Mxd: A: P McPhail (9) 41. B: R Butler (16) 44. C: J Froud (23) 42.

ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford 2B: White: S Whiteman (19) K Magnay (22) 49. A: D Cutrupi (10) 40. B: G Wright (12) 38. C: S Whiteman (19) 43. Medley: J Aldred (11) 35. Gold: K Magnay (22) 32.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Willis (19) A Shun (16) 48. A Hur (24) 42. Scr: Y Kim (-3) 42.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford White: A: C De Sousa (10) 43. B: A White (18) 43 cb. Scr: W Smyth (4) 35.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: A: G Christian (35) R Roberts (44) 49. 2B Scr: A Kneeves S Koirala 40. T Park (12) 39. 4B: A: C Archer (31) R Chan (21) 50. 4B Scr: A Coull M Sissian 39. A: C Archer (31) 41.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: A: D Lloyd (16) 44. B: B Bullard (42) 45. 9-hole: A: D Arthur (4) 19 cb. B: N Hill (18) 21. C: D Parawa (29) 19.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: A: D McKnight (9) 42. B: M Healey (16) 47. C: T Wilton (27) 39 cb. Women: B Wilkinson (9) 39 cb.

TOUKLEY: Medley: Stableford: 4B: M Stretton (29) K Knox (50) (Fox Hills) 47. Men: S Soiland (16) M Bell (41) 47. Div 1: G Royal (9) 40. Div 2: J Dooner (16) 39 cb. Women: Y Boardman (3) 37.

TWIN CREEKS: Medley: Stableford: A: A Hopkins (12) 40 cb. B: K Kim (14) 38 cb. C: Y Maundrell (37) 36. A Scr: G Stamatakis 39.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: S Reitsma (4) 41.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: M Conneally (19) 43. 9-hole: P Sutton (28) 20.

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: P Galea (20) P Reed (27) 47. Div 1: T Crowe (11) 36. Div 2: R Nahum (15) 37 cb. Div 3: Z Orbach (27) 34 cb. Women: M Edwards (42) 28. Medley: 9-hole: White: Women: D McDonald (31) 15 cb. Men: I Feder (33) 17.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: R Anderson (16) 42. Women: L Willis (14) 40.

WYONG: Men: Stableford 2B: White: T Harvey M Rudge 50. Mxd: 2B: A McKelvey B McKelvey 41. Men: A: T Mellon (12) 42. B: M Rudge (32) 47. Women: K Edwards (9) 37.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Medley: Stableford: Lake: A: J Dawes (7) 37. B: T Wright (17) 41. C: T Johnson (27) 40. Murray: S Hyland (8) 39.

Our Partners