February 22, 2024

NSW/ACT Club Results – 29 December 2023

NSW/ACT Club Results – Eden Sports and Recreation Club

Daily Club Golf Results for Friday, 29 December 2023.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: A: J Cameron (14) 39 cb. B: S Peters (19) 35. Women: K Kirk (54) 38.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford: L Demaine (5) 40. Scr: C Fan 39. Women: L Chen (17) 35. Scr: M Jang .

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: S Phillips (7) 41. P McGlade (8) 38. M Flood (13) 38.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: N McEwen (10) 39 cb. A Scr: N Hassapis 33. B: A McDonald (15) 41 cb. B Scr: P Frilingos 25. C: C Vida (Beverley Park 28) 44. C Scr: S Lees 22. Veteran: Div 1: A Flood (10) 39. Div 2: S Lees (24) 43.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: M Rogers (10) 47. Scr: A Arnold (0) 42.

BONVILLE: Stableford: A Berrada (13) 40 cb. B Ward (9) 40. C Ball (13) 39. D O’Reilly (13) 38 cb. C Shipman (11) 38 cb. C Clarke (10) 38.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Ford (19) D Woo (10) 49. Men: Div 1: D Woo (10) 42. Div 2: A Ilias (21) 41 cb. Women: K Kim (17) 39.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford 2B: Yellow: G Williams (10) J McKenna (13) 48. 2B Scr: K Hyams J Hatchett 46 cb. Men: A: P Blade (5) 42. B: S Vernon (9) 41 cb. C: T Poole (23) 41. Women: J Deen (4) 38 cb.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford Team: White: B See Hoe (13) K Thomas (28) T Anderssen (30) G Hayman (22) 91. A: J Clear (6) 41 cb. B: D Mayo (16) 45. C: A McKenzie (25) 46.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford: S Liddy (6) 41. Women: Gold: A: D Timmins (10) 40. B: D Lincoln (21) 37. C: B Cole (31) 38. D: R Balderston (41) 37. Scr: S Wiggins (4) 31.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: Div 1: A Grieve (9) A Casey (13) 78. Div 2: M Hicks (28) J Leslie (24) 77. A: T MacDonald (9) 44. B: M Hicks (28) 42. Scr: D Moore 37.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: N Gibson (16) 42. Div 2: R Stevens (17) 40. Scr: M Armour (5) 35.

ELANORA: Women: Stableford: J Caspersonn (19) 41.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Johnson (16) B Sonter (24) 50. A: B Shipton (11) 38. B: R Johnson (16) 44. C: J Hermsen (20) 38 cb. D: J De Ville (34) 40. Scr: S O’Brien (2) 32.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: F Pasapera (11) 38. B: A Bissett (Bexley 13) 43. C: B Smith (26) 42.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: A: D Cheetham (9) 40. B: T Birch (17) 40. C: P De Bock (19) 41. Scr: M Hiley (-1) 36.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: G Vearing (+3) 41 cb. B: D Morrison (16) 40. C: V Quarmby (20) 38 cb.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: S Blunden (15) 43. Div 2: C Booth (21) 37 cb. Hole in one: G Karatzis at 7th. Women: Gold: N Hellyer (11) 34.

KILLARA: Men’s Stableford: M Stormon (27) 48 R/Up: C Mugglestone (8) 40 cb. Women’s Stableford: E Girard (23) 44. R/Up: F Balfour (23) 41.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 4B: N Smedley (16) P Dawson (3) R Halicek (19) T Flint (17) 93 cb. 4B Scr: W Meredith (0) M Johnson -Garcia (1) M Greene (3 Camden) D Newman (5 Links Shell Cove) 78. A: D New (3) 40. B: R Halicek (19) 41. C: A Rapley (23) 39.

MANLY: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: P Barr C Wallis 48. Men: White: A: D Allara (3) 40. B: N Roberts (20) 41. C: S Haritos (36) 39 cb. Women: P Barr (15) 42.

MONASH: Mxd: Stableford: Z Lorge (28) 44. J Kim (20) 39.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: R Austin (11) 43.

NELSON BAY: Medley: Stableford: Brushbox: B Leo (18) 43. M Atkins (9) 42. S Barnes (47) 41. L Stewart (12) 40 cb. S Barrett (28) 40 cb. T Schafer (34) 40. E Mislov (15) 39 cb. S Conrades (32) 39 cb. N Smith (26) 39. F Mahoney (23) 38 cb.

OATLANDS: Stableford: M Lucey (14) 41 cb. A: D Squire (18) 41. B: M Kim (25) 40.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford: White: A: D Mansford (9 Concord) 40. B: D Kuna (15) 40 cb. C: K Peacock (20) 36 cb. Scr: I Mansfield (2) 36 cb. Women: J Schuler (18) 37.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Hole (26) 39. Div 2: K Breden (29) 39. Div 3: J Girard (44) 50. 9-hole: M Jones (40) 22. W Boyd-Boland (37) 18.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: A: U John (12) 42 cb. B: R Dalton (23) 40. Women: S Stewart (14) 41.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Naylor (4) C Allison (14) 50. A: J La Spina (6) 38. B: C Allison (14) 41. C: R Sue (22) 37.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: S Perkins (3) 41 cb.

THE COAST: Stableford: 4B Agg: T Fukishima (11) K Hutchison (20) 83. A: S Ede (10) 42. B: J McKlintock (13) 42. C: T Westall (32) 45. Scr: C Baso (1) 39.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: R Palmer (19) 41. Women: M Wiggins (29) 41. 9-hole: V Weiner (45) 18.

WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: S McGregor (15) 41 cb.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Medley: Stableford: Murray: M Coote (40) 39. Lake: A: R Geary (8) 41. B: R Runge (31) 39.

Our Partners