February 22, 2024

NSW/ACT Club Results – 28 December 2023

Coolamatong Snowy Mountain Country Club

Daily Club Golf Results for Thursday, 28 December 2023.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford Split Six: White: G Perrott (11) R Anning (7) 68. Men: A: P Niess (8) 38 cb. B: R Carter (14) 35 cb. C: D Miles (20 Riverwood) 37. Women: Stableford: S Templeton (34) 34.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Wilkinson (36) S Wakeling (24) 43. A: J Cavasinni (23) 37. B: H Dodshon (30) 37.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford: A: W Eldridge (9) 38. B: L Bayliss-Smith (16) 41. C: G Parker (24) 40. Scr: C McWilliams 37.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: A: G Hutchings (10) 41. B: P Hows (18) 43. C: T Le (20) 44.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A McGann (12) J McGann (23) 46. P Gould (14) 41. A Scr: K Meyn 33.

BARHAM: Men: Stableford: A: J Higgins (10) 39. B: I Douthat (11) 38 cb. C: B Venn (19) 37.

BLACKHEATH: Women: Stableford: C Rhind (25) 37.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: M Jacob (25) 46. Scr: P Todd (+2) 38.

BONVILLE: Medley Stableford: W McKeown 53. 2nd: A Bowles 40. 3rd: G McKeown 39. NTP: 17th: T Stocks Ball Rundown to 34.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Par 2B: White: J Parker (16) A Leeming (21) 11 up.
A: R Trenear (7) 2 up. A Scr: L Shahmatov 2 down. B: P Mudie (16) 7 up. B Scr: T Ruello 5 down. C: A Leeming (21) 6 up. C Scr: M Clay 11 down.

CAMDEN: Men: Stableford: 2B: N Zelesco (12) R Sterry (19) 49 cb. 2B Scr: J Howe N Beveridge (Gordon) 43. A: R Suters (11) 40. A Scr: N Graham 38. B: A Singh (16) 37. B Scr: B Bailey 23. C: N Woodland (24) 45. C Scr: R Sterry 19.

CASTLE HILL: Women: Stableford: Div 1: L Cash (13) 40. Div 2: F Crawford (31) 39. Div 3: A Miechels (40) 43.

CROMER: Mxd: Stableford: A: D Marshall (6) 44. B: G Dunlop (14) 40. Scr: A Chu (-1) 38.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford Black: A: D Carroll (8) 40. B: M Panucci (14) 42. C: E Macquart (21) 43. Scr: M Frith 35 cb.

EASTLAKE: Men: Stableford: A: D Yang (3) 43. B: N Finlayson (15) 40. C: D Petkovski (22) 41. Scr: C Stemi (2) 38. Women: White: M Hyon (21) 34.

ELANORA: Men: Stableford: T Studdy (6) 40.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Santanelli (12) J Neyra (20) 46. A: B Santanelli (12) 40. B: B Queenan (13) 38. C: J Smith (23) 37 cb. Women: R Jung (33) 29.

GORDON: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: D Martin (20) X Guo (18) 68. Men: A: M Singleton (10) 38. B: C Thompson (19) 38. C: L Renton (23) 41. Women: M Bright (22) 35.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: W Reitenbach (12) 38 cb. B: B Anthony (33) 39. Veteran: A: C Brown (6) 38. B: B Seaton (14) 38. C: R Robinson (33) 37 cb.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stroke Ambrose: White: A Thompson J Thompson I Barnes B Sutton (4.63) 50.37. Scr: A Thompson J Thompson I Barnes B Sutton 55.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Moiler L Weathersten 47. 2B Scr: N Basic D Leckie 41. A: C Haggarty (9) 39. B: V T Lee (19) 41. C: C Trovato (28) 42.

MANLY: Medley: Stableford: M Rudd (16) 44 cb. 9-hole: Gold: H Barker (25) 22.

MARRICKVILLE: Medley: Stableford: K Kerrigan (6) 42 cb. Scr: D Jones 37.

MONASH: Mxd: Stableford White: E Clugston (4) 41. J De Rooy (1) 40.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: T Grover (33) 44. Women: S Jang (20) 37.

MOSS VALE: Medley Stableford: J Gilmore (11) 37. R/U: R Green (18) 36 cb.

MUIRFIELD: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: Div 1: R Le Nevez (20) 18. Div 2: V Cowpe (29) 21. Div 3: L Donohoe (32) 19.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: T Kim (24) 38. J Woodley (36) 35.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: S Redzovic H SHin 84. 2B Scr: A Vong J Richards 39. Black: D Small (17) 36. Men: White: A: J Richards (12) 42. B: E Yi (15) 42. C: B Goldsmith (23) 42. Women: H Shin (30) 43.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: P Banister (18) 43 cb. Women: S Winning (16) 43. Medley: Hole in one: A Hurwitz at 6th.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: A: P Crawford (9) 42. B: D Bakes (18) 39. C: J You (22) 43.

PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Marles W Hutchinson 75. M Hill (11) 39.

PENNANT HILLS: Mxd: Stableford: P Toohey (11) 41.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: Div 1: D Horan (13) 39. Div 2: S Billingsley (22) 36.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stroke: East: A: G Jones (11) 64. B: S Campbell (13) 66 cb. C: J Vietch (30) 67 cb.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Tester P Arnold 54. White: A: P Arnold (12) 41. B: J Ackerman (18) 41. C: M Seeto (36) 42. Green: A Sanghvi (19) 39.

ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: C Powter (23) A Powter (5) 76. 2B Agg Scr: D Shneier (0) J Pullen (+2) 43. 2B Agg: Gold: Gold: M D’Ambrosio (12) W Kilcran (23) 68. White: A: J Pullen (+2) 39. B: K Yap (16) 45. C: C Powter (23) 40. Visitor: T McCarville (4) 40. Scr: J Serhan 34. Gold: Gold: G Russell (25) 32. Women: S Lom (18) 34.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: A: C Krombas (10) 41. B: G Shephard (13) 40. C: R Azzi (25) 48. Women: Par: A: S Yo (22) sq. B: R Kissane (42) 1 up.

TALLWOODS: Medley: Stableford: D Frith (9) 36 cb. D Black (8 Killarney) 36.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: L Atherton (4) F Emslie (14) 47. 2B Scr: J Jamieson N Reitsma 43. A: L Atherton (4) 39. B: J Pagett (13) 40. C: J Shannon (34) 34. Veteran: W Moser (9) 39. Super Veteran: M Berg (9) 40.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: T Isara (20) 43. 9-hole: M Cohen (21) 18 cb.

WORRIGEE VETERANS: Stableford Black: Div 1: S Kohler (12) 36. L McMasters (13) 35. K Stevenson (9) 34 cb. Div 2: K Bailey (19) 35. C Fripp (21) 32 cb. S Dossetor (21) 32. Div 3: M Peck (26) 34. A Bargwanna (34) 30 cb. V Speechley (27) 30 cb.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Medley: Stableford: Lake: A: J Dawes (8) 39. B: R Carroll (14) 41. C: W Studd (18) 41. D: M Bozzola (23) 39. Murray: A: J Martin (+1) 43. B: D Ballintine (12) 44. C: N Calder (22) 42. D: D Barker (24) 39 cb.

Our Partners