NSW/ACT Club Results – 26 December 2023

Daily Club Golf Results for Tuesday, 26 December 2023.

AVALON: Men: Stableford: K Young (10) 32.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford White: A: D Gray (9) 37. F Murugan (8) 37. B: M Flood (14) 39. K Rim (16) 38. C: R Brady (19) 44. A Hwang (25) 41.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: A: D Makovec (4) 40 cb. B: J Uwe (13) 39. C: E Maakaroun (24) 41. Scr: O Davis (+1) 37.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: T Le (8) 40. A Scr: T Shaw (Marrickville) 36 cb. B: D Gilligan (13) 42. B Scr: S Russo 21. C: P Papps (23) 34. C Scr: C Sinclair (Ballina) 12.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: A: T Wijaya (11) 41. B: M Hammond (16) 44. C: S Goodman (20) 44. Scr: S Moate (3) 36.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stroke Ambrose: White: A Dooling (16) M Gorman (24) G Nardo (+1) J Natoli (31) 48.25.

CARNARVON: Par 2B: Mxd: White: T Kim (17) J Lee (13) 11 up. Men: P Richardson (12) C Farrell (15) 12 up. 2B Scr: D White S Lohmann 4 up. A: P Richardson (12) 7 up. B: B Eltakchi (16) 4 up. C: M Seager (22) 5 up. Women: 2B: A Cho (11) Y Yoo (22) 9 up cb. Div 1: J Lee (13) 4 up. Div 2: K Ahn (22) 2 up. Div 3: G Kim (41) -2.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Gilmour (29) R Merhad (12) 47. N Dong (19) 40. A Scr: N Heanes 35. Women: J Cannon (13) 37. Medley: 2B: W Van Veen (22) J Hull (12 Muirfield) 48. A: J Zhou (12) 39 cb. B: L Eustace (13) 43. C: L Liu (20) 45. Scr: A Donald 33. Women: A Miechels (43) 43.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 2B: N Thomas B Thomas 50. A: D Van-Buuren (2) 42. B: T Yamazaki (18) 40 cb.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: J Wood (5) 39. Scr: S McDonald 34. Women: Green: J Yankos (19) 35 cb. Scr: S Moulang 19.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: N Okladnikov (15) G Cerasoli (34) 53. 2B Scr: P Taklar (1) F Daoud (10) 39. Men: M Lee (4) 34. Div 1: A Ripoli (11) 42. Div 2: K Mildwater (12) 40. Div 3: J Lin (30) 44. Women: S Park (22) 35.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: L Epis (23) I Rogers (20) 48. A: C Carling (12) 38. B: J Browne (17) 38. Scr: J Pagett 36.

ELANORA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Garing (7) T McCaughey (14) 46. Men: D Garing (7) 37. Women: J Caspersonn (18) 35.

EVERGLADES: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R O’Connor (21) J Andrew (24) 44. Men: A: D New (2) 37. B: R O’Connor (21) 38. Women: C Post (35) 35.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: J Cromer (7) 35.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: G Dundas (12) 41. B: M Morrow (31) 43.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: J White (7) 40. Div 2: B Sardelis (22) 39. Women: Gold: M Hyland (25) 32.

KOGARAH: Men: Stableford White: Z Angeloski (15) 42. Scr: A Honeysett 37. Women: S Lom (17) 38.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: F Gerace (4) M Lacriox (12) 48 cb. 2B Scr: J Webb (+1) D Burazin (3) 42. A: C Abutaa (8) 43. B: P Hodge (13) 42. C: S Aloi (23) 39 cb. Hole in one: G Boyd at 3rd.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Lee M Park 51. A: C Ho (12) 39. B: B Im (16) 43. C: J Lee (24) 42.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: P White (6) 43. Women: A: K Sloane (15) 38. B: L Morton (31) 29.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: B Carr (13) 39. Div 1 Scr: M Fullerton (+3) 33. Div 2: P Chryssafis (28) 41. Div 2 Scr: H Kellar (22) 22.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: D Harris (18.3) 44.

MARRICKVILLE: Medley: Stableford: K Rodgers (17) 44. Scr: G Taylor 34.

MONASH: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: G Marx D Felthun 47. C Malouf G Marcham 45. Men: J Belnick (20) 40. Women: H Fomin (23) 37.

MOSS VALE: Medley StableforD: R Shouldice(17) 39. R/U: P Maslen (3) 38.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: H Lee (10) J Shin (20) 49. W Yoon (17) 43.

NELSON BAY: Medley: Stableford: A: S McKay (39) 43. B: H Atkins (23) 41. C: C Mawson (8) 40 cb. D: L Drake (22) 40. A: C Beattie (20) 38 cb. B: S Punshon (26) 38 cb. C: J Frost (9) 38 cb. D: C Dombkins (22) 38.

NORTH RYDE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: T Burt (11) P Langwill (21) 49. G Jones (13) 41.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Hardwick-Morris M Robertson 75. White: A: W Alder (5) 37 cb. B: M Garrow (13) 45. C: M Hardwick-Morris (26) 41. Black: S Edwards (17) 35.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Horsley (19) M Kelly (44) 48. J Burns (11) 41. Scr: Z Mullins (+2) 39.

OATLANDS: Stableford: A: M Stannard (10) 41. B: M Lee (16) 40. C: L Liu (21) 43.

PENNANT HILLS: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: T Brennan (26) H Aly (26) 49. Men: A: A Lam (2) 40 cb. B: R O’Brien (26) 41. Women: J McGinley (37) 37.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford: White: J Rafferty-buttfield (13) 38.

RANDWICK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Allart (20) G Flynn (16) 48. Men: A: I Russell (6) 40. B: B D’ambrosio (16) 38. C: D Williams (22) 36. Scr: R Fernandes 34. Women: S Bateman (19) 40.

ROSEVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Court (15) P Carmody (10) 49. M Court (15) 40.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Saunders T Vemeer 81. Men: A: T Brotherton (11) 42. B: Z Kringas (15) 44. C: J Kim (19) 44. Women: T McSweeny 36.

ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford 2B: White: M Ripoll (5) R Crowe (14) 48. A: P Bolster (5) 39. B: R Crowe (14) 41. C: C Powter (25) 38. Scr: M Tey 35. Gold: Gold: J Allen (23) 31. Women: M Heller (18) 35.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: A: A Hannigan (7) 39. B: J Choi (20) 40. C: Y Jung (23) 43.

THE COAST: Men: Stableford 4B: White: T De Kievit (9) J Bakalich (18) 46. A: S Dodds (13) 38 cb. B: P Minehan (20) 39. Scr: C Smith (2) 36.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: G Kambouroglou (7) M Bo (20) 49. 4B Scr: B Xu N Tattershall 38. P Cook (9) 41. Scr: M Dane 38.

TOCUMWAL: Medley: Stableford: D Rowe (4) 38 cb.

TWIN CREEKS: Mxd: Stableford 2B: Gold: D Quirk (4) J Williams (16) 43. 2B Scr: J Tolomeo C Tolomeo 39 cb. J Williams (16) 43.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: K Naidu (7) 42.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: W Furlong (4) 43. Murray: G George (17) 40 cb.

Our Partners