February 29, 2024

NSW/ACT Club Results – 24 December 2023

NSW/ACT Club Results – Kangaroo Valley Country Club

Daily Club Golf Results for Sunday, 24 December 2023.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: B Taylor (24) J Caswell (21) 71. Mxd: J Kim (20) W Jung (9) 65. Men: A: S Hwang (12) 37. B: N Gilbert (13) 36. C: B Taylor (24) 39. Women: A KIM (26) 36.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford: D Williams (33) 42. Scr: C Fan 42. Women: J Song (-3) 40. Scr: J Song 43.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: S Kim (35) 45. J Chu (12) 44. R Brady (20) 39.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: S Law (29) 39. A Scr: H Matar 31.

BARHAM: Medley: Par: H Gray (10) 2 up.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Par: 2B Agg: M Mulcahy (9) P Peterie (17) sq. L Kelly (12) 3 up.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: Scr: J Doran (+1) 37. A: P Iuliano (10) 39. B: P Wilson (16) 40 cb. C: S Kuhner (19) 40.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Wilder J Wilder 74. A: P Chiandotto (11) 37. B: F Zbynek (19) 38. C: P Paps (24) 37. A Scr: W Matthews 35. B Scr: H Pizanias 23. J Clemente 16 cb.

BONDI: Mxd: Stableford: 2B Agg: C Hurrell L Strobel 70. C Hurrell (8) 39.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: A: C Turner (7) 38. A Scr: C Franklin (3) 35. B: R Ennis (13) 40. C: S Mendelsohn (19) 40.

BONVILLE: Stableford: S Clarke (6) 40. J Clarke (3) 38. D Kennedy (5) 36 cb. M Williams (18) 36 cb. M Sullivan (36) 36.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: 2B Multi: B Cotteril (17) G Smith (25) 79. A: G McCanna (10) 39. A Scr: M Bell 37. B: B Cotteril (17) 36. B Scr: R Taylor 24. C: G Devet (30) 39. C Scr: G Smith 16.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Cantor C Simonds 41. Men: J Rolfe (10) 34 cb. 2B: M Pellizzon L Makin 46. Medley: A: R Carpenter (11) 39. B: G Chen (18) 39. C: C Soo (20) 41.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Walker M Bonnici 47. A: M Bonnici (2) 42 cb. B: A Lawson (22) 39 cb.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford Black: T Holland (11) 38 cb. Scr: B Thompson (4) 33. Women: Green: N Haines (8) 38. Scr: L Quilliam (3) 30 cb.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Cooper (34) B Cooper (17) 47. Men: Div 1: B Cooper (17) 43. Div 2: D Kwasnica (29) 40. Women: J Kim (23) 38.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Hinton (30) S Overton (24) 50. Div 1: A Carrruthers (8) 42. Div 2: L Hinton (30) 42.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: Ambrose: H Holohan (2) D Ferguson (3) P Noreika (15) G Davidson (2) 52.25.

ELANORA: Medley: Stableford: 4B: R Cockerill (21) J Cockerill (2) 45. Men: B Rolin (10) 37 cb. Women: H Rolin (16) 32. Medley: Hole in one: J Cockerill at 8th.

EVERGLADES: Mxd: Stableford 2B: Black: S Downey (32) D Gemmell (15) 51. A: I Foster (9) 39 cb. B: P Bamforth (18) 38 cb. C: S Gould (21) 36 cb. D: S Downey (32) 40. Div 1: K Connolly-Jackson (3) 36 cb. Div 2: J Montgomery (31) 29.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: J Maxwell (22) 41.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: N Balneaves (38) 45. Scr: G Fitch (11) 30.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: A Locke (13) 42. B: H Sarau (19) 39 cb.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: D Lewis (12) 43.

KAREELA: Medley: Stableford: A Barber (17) 37. T Ford (34) 36.

KILLARA: Men’s Stableford Mens Individual G Seymour (14) 41 cb. Women’s Individual: S Glass (16) 40. 2BBB Medley: M Finfer 2 T Wilks (11) 47 cb.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: C Mullins (15) T Small (5) 46. Men: H Ng (12) 41. A Scr: D Gallagher 34. Women: S Sin (21) 38.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: G Hunt (14) S Brammam (24) 51. A: C Van Twest (9) 40. B: G Hunt (14) 44. C: P White (23) 46.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: S McKay (11) 42.

MANLY: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: M Kindred E Kindred 50. Men: White: A: O Gohl (6) 43. B: J Hugill (13) 43. C: M Kindred (23) 38. Women: E Kindred (35) 41. Mxd: 9-hole: J Hermann .

MARRICKVILLE: Medley: Stableford: J Lees (19) 42. Scr: J Simmons 26.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: J Ingram (17) 42. Mxd: Stroke: 4B KO f: K Rule K Strydom bt S Rogan R Smith 2up.

MOSS VALE: Medley Stableford: G Ballantine (0) 40 cb. R/U: G Spring (15) 40. 3rd: N Powers (11) 39.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 4B: M Lenart (23) S Lenart (35) 46 cb. D Chi (13) 40 cb. M Song (26) 38 cb.

NORTH RYDE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: N Crowe (15) G Lovatt (8) 52. Men: A: D Fazzolari (2) 38. B: A El-Khansa (19) 39. C: P Langwill (22) 39. Women: A: F Montgomery (12) 35. B: R Fazzolari (33) 37.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: 4B: M Hasten (13) T Fukushima (14) 45. J Denholm (30) 38. A Rachid 37.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: G Lomas (2) 39. J Kim (19) 44.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford: C Kotabood (15) 46. J Rafferty-Buttfield (13) cb. Div 1: J Sirisatien (19) 41.

PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Dunlop (22) T Easy (25) 55. M Coote (21) 42.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: Div 1: R Wilson (15) 38. Div 2: H Mavromatis (36) 44. Scr: L Squadrito 32. Women: D Ardrey (29) 43.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: N Walker (14) 43. A: M Finn (2) 37 cb. B: N Walker (14) 43. C: B O’Grady (23) 41.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Lawrence (15) 50. L Cain (27) 50. Mxd: Y Sekine (25) 47. B Sekine (35) 47. Women: M Gay (14) 38. Men: A: B Eldridge (4) 40. B: W Kim (14) 40. C: R Appathurai (20) 35. D: M Kim (26) 41.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Parsons C Ashton 50. A: B O’Hagan (7) 42. B: P Henderson (14) 43. C: R Taylor (29) 42.

ST MICHAELS: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A: C Baso (2) 40. B: G Mason (15) 41. C: G Middelton (19) 40. Women: A McGann (15) 33. Div 1: R Walker (14) C Baso (2) 47.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: H Callaghan (12) H Nam (34) 48. A: C Kim (19) 41. Scr: V Chieng (3) 38.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: G Kennedy L Brown 81. Scr: W Smyth 34. A: C Chigwidden (10) 41. B: D Sheehan (19) 38.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: A: M Bailey (Beverley Park 12) 44. B: B Newson (22) 45. 9-hole: A: D Arthur (3) 19 cb. B: N Halliday (21) 20. C: T Murray (28) 21 cb.

TOCUMWAL: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: P Lovelace (16) 38. Div 2: M Babic (41) 40.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 4B: G Thurston (17) K Meisel (19) 48. Div 1: J Bennett (4) 41 cb. Div 2: K Meisel (19) 41. Medley: 4B: T Theakstone (14) J Dind (24) 48. Women: K Scott-Harden (35) 40 cb.

TWIN CREEKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: C McMillian (1) H McMillian (17) 92. 2B Scr: N Abdul D Eun 76. H McMillian (17) 44.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: J Jamieson (-2) 37.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: H Dempsey (7) 40. 9-hole: W Boyd (16) 23.

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: G Ruebner (25) R Nahum (17) 47. Div 1: B Cass (15) 36. Div 2: R Nahum (17) 40. Div 3: T Theodosi (22) 33. Medley: 9-hole: Women: F Boyer (41) 20. Men: I Feder (32) 17.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: A O’Connor (8) 36. Women: V Smith (29) 35.

WYONG: Men: Stableford 2B: White: T Harvey (19) T Dean-Gault (22) 47. A: A Smith (12) 40. B: A Govorcin (17) 42. Mxd: Stableford: 2B: R Wrightson (19) 43. P Launt (23) 43. Women: R Wrightson (19) 31 cb.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Medley: Stableford: Murray: A: A Hawkes (9) 36. B: J Ramsdale (19) 41.

Our Partners