NSW/ACT Club Results – 23 December 2023

Daily Club Golf Results for Saturday, 23 December 2023.

ANTILL PARK: Women: Stableford: A Kennedy (25) 36 cb. Medley: Stableford 2B: White: R Smith (27) 51 cb. H Moore (20) 51 Men: A: H Davies (2) 42. M Maddison (9) 41. B: R French (15) 44. S Kerr (17) 42. C: J Gogarty (24) 40 cb. D Borg (31) 40.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Black (4) R Agostino (10) 49. 4B Agg: R Johnson (10) R Agostino (10) M Black (4) I Malcolm (4) 113. A: M Black (4) 42. B: M Park (15) 42. C: H Xu (19) 38 cb. Men: Hole in one: M Black at 6th.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford White: A: C Wong (3) 38. B: K Devenish (14) 39. C: R Hendricks (21) 39. A Scr: C Wong (3) 35.

BALGOWLAH: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: K Buckley (15) C Bartley (15) 48. M Eagan (17) 42.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: A: M Rosenfield (11) 40. G Bush (6) 40. B: A White (15) 40. M Eyles (15) 40. C: R Choi (30) 42. R Brady (21) 40. G Stanford J Abdallah 49.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: J Kassas (12) I Todd 48. I Candan (24) 41. A Scr: M Gilmour 33.

BARHAM: Men: Stableford: A: G Napier (9) 38 cb. B: H Gray (10) 39. C: P Dempster (20) 37 cb. Women: A: D Waller (22) 38.

BARNWELL PARK: Women: Stableford: E O’Connor (19) 33. Men: A: G Angel (8) 40. B: S Higham (15) 39 cb. C: W Falconer (27) 37 cb.

BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: A: B Lawrence (2) 37 cb. B: B Moroz (18) 40. C: B Davidson (33) 44. Scr: B Lawrence 35. Women: Div 1: S Storer (18) 37. Div 2: A McKinley (30) 44. Scr: W Harrington 25. Medley: 2B: I Newport (34) A McKinley (30) 50.

BERMAGUI: Men: Stableford: A: M Carr (13) 42. B: R Holdsworth (21) 40 cb. C: R Field (33) 37.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: L Moles (17) A Ng (24) C Georgas (17) W Matthews (2) 45.5. A Scr: G Heffernan S Terklas G Mitchell R Hitchen 52.

BLACKHEATH: Women: Stableford: C Soady (25) 35. Men: J Nankirvis (16) 41.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Callen J Powell 46. A: L Evans (7) 40. B: L Pearse (14) 37 cb. C: B Goodyear (17) 40 cb.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: A Scr: P Todd (+1) 38. A: R Lawry (11) 38 cb. B: N Weeks (16) 40. C: C Witt (29) 41.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: A: D Horton (8) 46. A Scr: D Horton 38. B: T Ruello (17) 42. B Scr: T Ruello 26. C: L Ly (24) 47. C Scr: L Ly 24. D Signey (34) S Panchal (18) 55.

CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: Div 1: A Marsh (2) T Haining (15) 78. Div 2: M Ly (15) M Ngo (15) 77. Div 1 Scr: K Cummings D Marsh 65. A: G Casey (7) 40. B: P Baker (14) 42. C: A Roveto (18) 40. D: W Hadley (29) 41. Hole in one: C Ing at 16th.

CAMDEN: Women: Stableford: Hcp: A: K Hunt (6) 36. B: P Morrison (26) 39. C: J Maas (31) 42. Men: A: G Nonnenmacher (6) 44. A Scr: J Howe 36 cb. B: C Meehan (19) 39 cb. B Scr: P Casey 25. C: S Maxwell (35) 43. C Scr: K Burton 21. 2B: M Bexon (33) S Sandoz (15) 49 cb. 2B Scr: P Nonnenmacher G Nonnenmacher 41.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: 2B: C Choi (11) D Shin (7) 48. 2B Scr: N Katholos I Elliott (bardwell valley) 40. A: D Shin (7) 39. B: R Quan (15) 40. C: T Lee (22) 40.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: N Dawkins C Gilvear 48. Men: A: K Hyams (11) 43. B: L Clarke (15) 41. C: P Hudson (32) 39. 2B: I Cochrane R Cullan 47. A: S Nati (5) 40. B: M Reilly (19) 40. C: R Cullan (23) 41.

CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford White: A: J Stapleton (16) 41 cb. B: M Gorringe (33) 39. Women: Stableford: J McLean (37) 36. Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: M Gorringe (33) H Ferris (16) 75.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford: B Thompson (3) 41. P Mulqueeney (17) 43. R Aitken (27) 39 cb. Scr: B Thompson (3) 38.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: N Okladnikov G Cerasoli C Challita T Khouri 51. A Scr: A Welsh J Russo M Andrew T Hill 57.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Hole in one: J Wright at 4th. Stroke: Ambrose: Div 1: A Caraway (7.63) J Carbone A Barnes P Niumata 54.37. Div 1 Scr: D Williams C Williams L Moore P Krasser 57. Div 2: T Miles (11.25) A Bell B Murray M Flynn 53.75.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: D Makk (8) 44 cb. B: N Karahalios (18) 40. C: T Maunsell (27) 43. A Scr: C Hicks (1) 37.

ELANORA: Mxd: Stableford: Hcp: A: C Gates (9) 41. B: M Herring (17) 45. C: T Rainsford (27) 40.

EVERGLADES: Mxd: Stableford 2B: Black: S Channon (32) D Channon (27) 51 cb. A Scr: M Nomchong (7) 32 cb. A: M Nomchong (7) 39 cb. B: P Gibbs (14) 42. C: M Dowling (24) 40 cb. D: S Channon (32) 45.

GEORGES RIVER: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: J Sullivan (17) G Shiner (22) 76. A: J Marshall (11) 38. B: P Goulbourn (15) 38. C: G Shiner (22) 41.

GLENMORE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: C Zammit (6) 41. Div 2: P Madon (14) 40. Div 1 Scr: A Robb 36.

GORDON: Men: Stableford: A: M Marcer (11) 39. B: K Holder (18) 40. C: T Zeppieri (22) 40 cb. Hole in one: Black: P Brown at 4th. Stableford: 2B: C Sharp (15) G White (26) 49.

GOSFORD: Men: Stableford White: A: J Cromer (8) 40. B: J Watson (18) 39. C: S Kelly (21) 41. A Scr: R Whyte (1) 35.

HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: A: C Brown (9) 43. B: S Martin (18) 39. C: J Pan (20) 42. Women: K Godina (28) 35.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: G Doohan (13) R Galbraith (12) 86. Men: Stableford White: A: D Curtis (9) 38 cb. B: C Stevens (15) 43. C: R Smith (20) 40. Women: Stableford: I Kelson (22) 38.

KAREELA: Men: Stableford: A: B Zhang (9) 40. B: B Fair (17) 42. C: J Lindhardt (23) 43. 2B: S Penny (16) G Geraghty (11) 49.

KILLARA: Men’s & Women’s Stableford A Grade: M Rolfe (3) 42. B Grade: D Duckworth (15) 40. C Grade: L Renton (29) 39. 2BBB: L Reardon 28 M Hill (13) 47 cb. 2BBB Runners-up: M Rolfe 3 G DeCarvahlo (6) 47. 2BBB Scratch: M Rolfe G DeCarvahlo 42 Ladies: P Davies (10) 33.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Y Yonemori (14) G Hooper (5) 49. A: J Bertuzzi (6) 41. A Scr: D Gallagher 36 cb. B: D Moran (17) 44. C: W Christie (23) 41.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Asmaro (19) J Maiolo (17) 82. 2B Scr: J Webb (-1) D Burazin (4) 70. A: C Payne (12) 45. B: T Thiruloganathan (13) 43. C: C Pollard (33) 42.

LANE COVE: Men: Stableford White: M Thompson (18) 39. 2B: M Daly (15) R Daly (10) 46.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford White: A: D Watson (7) 41. B: B Baker (17) 41. C: I Blackwood (22) 41. D: M Deery (25) 41. 2B: A: B Baker (17) R Woodley (19) 48. A Scr: D Wrigley M Brennan 40.

LIVERPOOL: Men: Stableford White: P Nguyen (14) 39.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: L Cleary (6) 45. B: J Malin (19) 42. C: S Cleary (21) 44. A Scr: L Cleary 39. Women: R Loomes (19) 42.

MANGROVE MOUNTAIN: Stableford: Div 1: J Seaman (12) 36. Div 2: C Hamilton (26) 39.

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: A: K Swanson (10) 41. B: R Gradgate (14) 42 cb. C: C Mcdougall (22) 43. Mxd: 2B: T Gillis T Crawford-smith 51.

MARRICKVILLE: Medley: Par: 2B: S Newton (25) C Nikolaou (5) 11 up. 2B Scr: T Skinner A Rahman 3 up. Hcp: G Quintal (10) 5 up. Scr: T Shaw 1 down. Hole in one: D Gigg at 13th.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: M Hunter C Hunter M Harry B Arraj 46.625.

MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: A: R Dick (9) 42. B: R McCormack (21) 39 cb. C: M Michael (25) 38 cb. A Scr: A Rdaford 39.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: M Godden (12) 41. J Layden (16) 42. S McWilliam (30) 45. 2B: S McWilliam (21) 49. V Mikhael (30) 49. C Levy (12) 48. M Gordon (30) 48. Scr: C Abbott (2) 33.

MOSS VALE: Medley Stableford A Grade: C Camphin (5) 40 c/b. R/U: J Lewis (7) 40. B Grade: L Kelly (19) 39 c/b. R/U: D Dobb (14) 39. C Grade: M Villavicencio (49 ) 43 c/b R/U: S Shallis (20) 43.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: A: D Chapman (8) 40 cb. B: G Forrest (18) 40 cb. C: M Pesavento (41) 41 cb. 2B: S Shin (17) J Kim (43) 50.

MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford Gold: A: S McKenzie (6) 44. B: B Smith (14) 40. C: T Dow (27) 40. Women: Stableford: A: R McAlister (25) 40.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: A: K Hitchen (15) 41 cb. C Gascoigne (12) 41. B: D Petith (21) 39 cb. M Pisani (18) 39. C: N Cousins (30) 40. R Harris (26) 38. Gymea Lily: A: G Watt (12) 43. R Castle (15) 41. S Phegan (7) 39. B: P Beatty (18) 42. T Maher (20) 40. G Arndell (20) 39 cb. C: N Goudge (29) 41. P Lakeman (29) 38. M Stocker (24) 34. Brushbox: A: K Hitchen (15) 41 cb. C Gascoigne (12) 41. B: D Petith (21) 39 cb. M Pasani (18) 39. C: N Cousins (30) 40. R Harris (26) 38.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: Hcp: A: A Paton (8) 41. B: J Smith (15) 42. C: D Briggs (28) 41. 2B: A: P Kladal (15) I Ray (21) 49. A Scr: A McKie (Scr) J Fennell (Scr) 42.

NORTHBRIDGE: Men: Stableford: A: S Phillips (8) 44. A Scr: T Ryan (5) 36 cb. B: N Deitz (13) 41. C: B Pentecost (18) 41. Women: L Mills (25) 42. Medley: 2B: P Livingstone (29) E Morrison (36) 49 cb.

NOWRA: Medley: Stableford: A: L Quinn (9) 41. B: R Vanzino (18) 40. C: I Hart (24) 39 cb.

NSW: Men: Stableford: A: D Shneier (3) 42. B: G Jansz (17) 42 cb. C: P Palmer (22) 41. Stableford Gold: O Berman (26) 36. Women: Stableford: M McCarthy (18) 41. Men: Scr: A Rachid 40 cb.

OATLANDS: Stableford: A: A Kim (12) 41. B: M Wahbe (18) 41 cb. C: A Buchner (19) 44. D: G Dionisatos (30) 48. A Scr: N Wareham 34.

PENNANT HILLS: Stableford: A: L Corbett (10) 44. B: S Edstrom (18) 41. C: R Philippe (25) 40. Scr: R Richards 37.

RANDWICK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Durante (18) B Dambrosio (16) 47. Men: A: M Hewitt (10) 39. B: R Bates (16) 42. C: B Hansen (19) 42. A Scr: R Fernandes 36.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford: West: A: C Jennings (6) 41 cb. B: M Young (13) 40 cb. C: J Flello (24) 44. Women: K Mose (14) 37 cb.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford Irish Team: White: C McGown E Oram H Oram L McGown 108.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Hole in one: P Crowe at 7th. Stableford: A: J McCraith (7) 41. A Scr: N Govers 37. B: P Crowe (15) 44. C: M Shanley (22) 40. D: A Smyth (34) 4. A: J McCraith (7) 41. A Scr: N Govers 37. B: P Crowe (15) 44. C: M Shanley (22) 40. D: A Smyth (34) 43. 2B: Div 1: N Govers (5) R Corns (10) 50. Div 2: M Webb (15) N Webster (25) 50.

SEFTON: Men: Stableford: A: B Gilzean (9) 37. B: E Arabit (33) 38.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: A: A Templeton (10) 42. B: M Maclean (16) 39. C: A Fenwick (24) 41. Women: A Lamont (15) 37 cb. Men: Split Six: I Fennell C Fennell 74. Medley: T Smith S Smith 65.

ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford Scr: White: J Morrow 39. A: D Eeles (6) 44. B: L Antoniou (17) 41. C: N Messenger (23) 44. Gold: Gold: B Patton (27) 39. Women: Stableford: W Gower (14) 33. Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: N Messenger (23) L Antoniou (17) 85. 2B Agg Scr: R Ter Morshuizen (2) S Halloran (3) 45. 2B Agg: Gold: Gold: T Brandtman (25) D Parr (24) 71.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Hole in one: M Collier at 2nd. E Moon at 10th. Stableford: A: J Collins (10) 43. B: M Pham (13) 40. C: S Ferrone (21) 39. A Scr: M Kelman (5) 36. 2B: G Zhang (26) C Jin (22) 50.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford White: A: J Cutler (12) 39. P Wright (13) 37. B: N McCoy (23) 40 cb. C Davies (18) 40. Women: Stableford: V McGrath (29) 32. K Gordon (25) 30.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: C Woo (10) 47. B: F Romeo (18) 46. C: J Synge (30) 41.

THE COAST: Men: Stableford White: A: D Greco (12) 41. B: H Perks (16) 42. C: B Robertson (20) 39. A Scr: C Smith (2) 34. Team Multi: N Garlick (12) D Greco (10) 89.

THE LAKES: Stableford: J Mackenzie (7) 43. Scr: M Aizawa 32. PM: S Moriarty (7) 44. Scr: A Coull 39. 9-hole: M Fleming (11) 18.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Stroke: A: D Rowe (6) 67 cb. B: J Hicks (16) 64. C: A Michalowsky (29) 68. Women: A: D Huy (21) 72. B: J Hehir (34) 70.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: A: C Donsworth (3) 42. B: F Muller (18) 41 cb. C: H Pearce (33) 42. Women: R Jamieson (25) 38. Men: 4B: J Dooner (17) 49. B Smith (9) 49.

TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stableford: A: J Austin (11) 41 cb. B: J Musico (15) 42. C: R Glascott (26) 41. A Scr: D Shipp 39. Women: Div 1: D Borg (20) 32. Medley: 2B Agg: J Musico (15) T Wilson (12) 78 cb. 2B Agg Scr: J Tolomeo P Borg 73.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford: A: N Taplin (Monavale 7) 44 cb. B: J Mason (16) 40. C: A Thompson (18) 41. D: O Tobia (26) 40 cb. Trophy: N Taplin (Monavale 7) 44 cb. Scr: A Campbell (-5) 42. 2B: R Bjorkmann (14) A Gale (9) 53.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: 4B: B Dransfield (29) A Cambridge (26) 50. A: T Bryan (17) 43. B: G Haig (22) 38 cb. Scr: M Hurly 34 cb.

WYONG: Men: Stableford White: A: D Burns (11) 40. B: G McPhan (15) 39. C: A Collins (23) 39. 2B: B Kennedy (14) T Ryan (18) 49.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: A: M McInerney (7) 42. B: P Bennett (17) 40. Murray: A: P Colvin (13) 41. B: R Adkins (19) 39 cb. Women: Lake: J Orr (40) 39.

Our Partners