February 29, 2024

NSW/ACT Club Results – 22 December 2023

NSW & ACT golf results - Tallwoods Country Club

Daily Club Golf Results for Friday, 22 December 2023.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: A: M LI (3) 43. B: J Sullivan (23) 38. Women: H Wechsler (48) 28.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford: D Harrison (20) 41. Scr: M Peesker 34. Women: S Whatmough (35) 39. Scr: A Pilat.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: G Johnson (11) 41.

BEXLEY: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: C Saras (9) B Smart (39) 43. Medley: A: D Perrin (11) 37. A Scr: A Demidjuk 38. B: S Dounis (Woolooware 18) 36. B Scr: S Kyriazopoulos 22. C: B Ping (27) 35. C Scr: S Watling 15.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Phelan (19) D Laws (14) 46 cb. Men: A: M Hardy (5) 35 cb. B: G Weber (17) 39. C: W Gray (22) 38. Women: T Brown (34) 34. Medley: PM 2B: J Yang (22) E Tudor (13) 49. Men: A: T Corby (8) 39. B: V Manago (13) 40. C: G Karalexis (36) 42. Women: J Yang (22) 37. Medley: 2B Scr: S Parkhill N Annen 38.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: A Thomas (28) J Mellowes (23) 81. A: H Nasko (11) 41. B: B Lalli (13) 40. C: J Ramsay (19) 41. A Scr: M Taylor 37.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: M Cooper (10) 38. J Heron (6) 37. Women: Gold: A: L Steege (17) 37. B: J Bayley (26) 35. C: H Harrington (31) 32. D: B Brown (35) 33.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: D Dunne (3) 41. Div 2: D Thackray (18) 39. Div 1 Scr: T Fisher (3) 37.

ELANORA: Women: Stableford: M Carr (35) 39.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Van Vliet (24) K Ashworth (25) 46 cb. Scr: S Bennett (5) 34. A: S Bennett (5) 39 cb. B: J Gordon (18) 38 cb. C: D Van Vliet (24) 43. D: A Thomas (36) 39.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Collis (25) G Cannon (35) 50. Men: A: M Hagger (Windsor 11) 42. B: W Potter (19) 39. C: N McDonell (29) 42. Women: L Kembrey (21) 35.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford: A: R Brien (7) 41. B: D Richardson (23) 38. Scr: R Brien (7) 34 cb.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: S Humphries (4) 39. B: C Macey (20) 38 cb. Men: 9-hole: White: N Loy (22) 24. Women: Yellow: B Pilfoot (28) 19.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: T Abel (14) 41. Div 2: D Matthews (18) 38. Women: Gold: D Hanagan (18) 41.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: M Recchi (23) J Samardzic (10) 78. 2B Scr: L James (5) P Dawson (3) 59. A: B Weir (5) 39 cb. B: B Daley (16) 41. C: M Recchi (23) 39.

LYNWOOD: Par 2B: White: E McGillivray (18) J Turvill (15) 12 up. Medley: Div 1: J Turvill (15) 4 up. Div 2: E McGillivray (18) 2 up. Scr: R Fletcher (+3) 65 up.

MANLY: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: D Sillar P Amate 52. Men: Yellow: A: K Flynn (2) 40. B: D Gill (17) 38 cb. C: D Sillar (24) 44. Women: D Paul (15) 38. Mxd: 9-hole: S Salvage (28) 19.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: L Mackay (10) 44. G Lesnie (6) 41 cb. Women: J Morgan (3) 37 cb. R Sills (13) 37.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: D McCabe (22) 42.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: A: P Page (27) 42. B: G Sutton (35) 40 cb. N Edwards (23) 40 cb. R Clancy (26) 40 cb. G Kennett (25) 40. C: T Knife (25) 39 cb. Women: A: K West (21) 41. B: B Frost (16) 38. C: J Punshon (22) 36.

OATLANDS: Stableford: A Saab (18) 42. A: C Fong (6) 41 cb. B: J Sarkis (22) 41.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: J Kerr (14) 41 cb. B: A Wales (31) 41.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford: A: R Latham (11) 39. B: C Stuffers (Mudgee 19) 39. C: R Keelty (26) 39 cb. Scr: White: C Fleming 31 cb.

PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: C Wright (29) 41 cb.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A: T McGarrity (6) A Clark (10) 48. B: B Loveday (24) R Ritter (21) 42 cb. A: B Barwick (9) 43. B: G Anscombe (19) 38. C: B Loveday (24) 39.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: Y Buttershaw (26) 36. Div 2: A Wall (26) 35. Div 3: J White (38) 34. 9-hole: R Timbrell (27) 20. Veteran: L Quilter (43) 16.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: P Ferris (15) D Gage (9) 48. Div 2: J Bae (23) H Chong (27) 48. Men: P Ferris (15) 43. A Scr: H Kim 35. Women: 2B: Y Lei (10) F Yuan (22) 44. N Doig (28) 39.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Hokin (48) M Kamalesan (25) 49. A: J Kim (3) 38. B: K Kang (18) 39. C: M Kamalesan (25) 41. A Scr: S Nashaar (0) 38.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: A Mirams (14) 41.

THE COAST: Stableford: 2B: S Duncan (29) S Netting (19) 48. A: J Eccelston (12) 38. B: W Tilley (16) 41. C: C West (32) 37. Scr: M Buckingham 37.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: B Rosenberg (11) 40. Women: M Song (22) 41. 9-hole: M Velkou (32) 20.

WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: K Bowden (21) 41.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Medley: Stableford: Murray: A Milner (18) 41 cb.

Our Partners