February 22, 2024

NSW/ACT Club Results – 21 December 2023

Fairfield Golf Course and Fairfield Ladies Golf Club

Daily Club Golf Results for Thursday, 21 December 2023.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: H Sewalt (25) G Liddle (Camden Valley 16) 76. Men: A: D Jackson (Bingara Gorge 7) 38 cb. B: S Warren (The SGA 13) 37. C: H Sewalt (25) 40 cb. Women: K Wright (20) 35.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: D Noronha (13) 39. R Aggett (13) 35.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: O Rabbitt (24) A Higgins (29) 53. Men: E Soliola (13) 41. Scr: K Meyn 35. Women: K Noone (22) 37.

BARHAM: Men: Stroke: A: B Powell (11) 68. B: P Doherty (12) 69. C: A Van Zwol (20) 67.

BONVILLE: Stableford: M Bowles (25) 35. A Lees (5) 34.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Campbell (15) G Lysaght (22) 48. A: G Burgess (10) 39. A Scr: I Elliott 30. B: W Wardman (14) 41. B Scr: W Wardman 27. C: J Harker (23) 38. C Scr: D Grace 18.

CAMDEN: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: W Shaw (9) M Tomkins (15) 81. 2B Scr: M Greene N Graham 60. A: L Doyle (5) 40. A Scr: A Haddad 37. B: M Vance (15) 39. B Scr: C Mc Innes 26. C: T Bagot (36) 39. C Scr: T Osborne 20.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: C Phillips (27) C Dyson (19) 46 cb. Men: Div 1: Y Park (16) 41. Div 2: B West (18) 35. Women: J Lee (14) 36.

CASTLE HILL: Women: Stableford: Div 1: M Kim (16) 38. Div 2: J Lee (25) 36. Div 3: S Ryan (37) 31. Hole in one: M Kim at 4th.

CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford White: O Parish (25) 43.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford White: A: J Buchanan (6) 37. B: F Messner (19) 38. C: G Chapman (26) 37. Women: S Vogel (-2) 36.

CROMER: Women: Stableford: A: J McElhinny (18) 30. B: L Hart (50) 36.

CRONULLA: Men: Par: A: P Swatosch (12) 2 up. R Nicol (10) 2 up. B: R Peck (20) 4 up. P O’Niell (19) 2 up. C: T Baldock (23) 2 up. B Taper (21) 1 down.

EASTLAKE: Men: Stableford: Div 1: J Fulton (12) 43. Div 2: R Kzaizan (21) 43. Scr: P Donnelly (5) 33. Women: White: H Elliseou (27) 29.

ELANORA: Men: Stableford: M Lord (23) 38.

EVERGLADES: Stableford: 2B: L Swan (25) H Miksevicius (26) 37. A: G Colley (17) 37. B: P Myles (40) 33.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: P King (15) M Thompson (18) 71 cb.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: P Duck (15) 35. Veteran: A: I Charles (3) 38. B: A Geddis (22) 38. C: I Yates (33) 40.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: R Lea (14) 39. Div 2: A Norris (20) 45.

KOGARAH: Women: Stableford: C Patman (20) 36.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Men: Stableford White: A: G Kubica (13) 41. B: B Natoli (18) 41. C: E Wilson (23) 41. Women: C Perry (21) 32.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: T Davies (27) H Schneider (24) 45. 2B Scr: J Borg M Kobryn 32. A: J Borg (7) 37. B: G Bissett (14) 38. C: J Ornelas (22) 34.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Van Vliet E Kalonikos 47. 2B Scr: S Puskaric D Gannon 41. A: T Murray (2) 38. B: L Anderson (13) 37. C: A Tanti (32) 38.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: P Spratt (8) P Seaton (21) 70. A: C Campbell (13) 40. B: A Bloomfield (18) 40. C: L Fallon (29) 40.

MONA VALE: Women: Stableford: K Baldwin (30) 37.

MUIRFIELD: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: Div 1: R Le Nevez (21) 19. Div 2: K Murgatroyd (29) 23. Div 3: I Lee (33) 19.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: A: S Brown (12) 36. B: S Munn (14) 31. Veteran: A: T Williams 22. B: R Lithgow 22.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: C Kim (18) 33.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: I Leslie R Keeler 67. Men: White: Z France (4) 39. Medley: Black: G Glenwright (15) 41.

OATLANDS: Women: Stableford: A: L Gyzen (6) 41. B: M Kim (23) 36. C: K Hooper (40) 38.

PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Lester W Lubke 45 cb. E Ravenscroft (19) 39.

PENNANT HILLS: Women: Stableford: K Patterson (22) 38.

PYMBLE: Stableford: C Adamsas (10) 39.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: West: D Powell L Mudge 59.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Par: 2B: B Henry (12) J Bowick (23) 9 up. A: S Stead (6) 4 up. B: D Cahill (18) 5 up. C: J Bonwick (23) 3 up. Scr: S Stead (6) 2 down. Snr: Green: M Pieterse (21) 1 up.

SAFETY BEACH: Men: Stableford White: B Weiley (18) 44. R Currell (14) 41. A Hart (+2) 40 cb. J McNiece (14) 40 cb. G King (21) 40.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: MM: A: D Fletcher (11) 36. B: R Armstrong (15) 39. C: B Brown (21) 37. D: C Brown (27) 37.

ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford 2B: White: P Barley (14) N Prince (11) 44. 2B Scr: M Hammond (+1) R Hayes (21) 37. A: M Hammond (+1) 35. B: N Prince (11) 36. C: R Hayes (21) 31. Visitor: P Cheetham (15) 33. Blue: J Nicholas (18) 36.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: A: M Flack (12) 40. B: M Xiong (20) 37. C: J Li (31) 41. Women: Par: A: M Kim (20) 3 down. B: K Lee (31) sq.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Pagett (-1) P Cheshire (2) 45. 2B Scr: J Pagett J Pagett 39. A: J Woodward (5) 39. B: A Ivers (15) 36 cb. C: T Zammit (21) 35. Veteran: G Joukador (15) 38. Super Veteran: P Curtis (15) 36 cb.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: M Conneally (20) 36. 9-hole: A Law (19) 19.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: A: N Page (9) 42. B: D Ryan (16) 42. C: R Mickelson (22) 41. D: J Groves (24) 42. Murray: G Taylor (19) 42.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stableford: 9-hole: Blue: A: T Hackett (9) 21. B: R Mitchell (16) 23.

Our Partners