February 22, 2024

NSW/ACT Club Results – 19 December 2023

NSW & ACT Golf Results = Dorrigo Golf Club

Daily Club Golf Results for Tuesday, 19 December 2023.

AVALON: Men: Stableford: 4B Multi: P Aroney (8) K Young (10) C Palm (12) J Smith (14) 370.

AVONDALE: Women: Stableford: H Haynes (34) 37.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford White: J Worthington (12) 41. J Parva (8) 40. M Adams (23) 39.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Veteran Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: J Rogerson (11) 40. Div 2: R Lee (20) 45. Div 3: S Law (29) 40.

BONNIE DOON: Women: Stableford: A Burg (24) 40.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford White: A: P Irvine (10) 38. B: A Dooling (18) 41. C: G Hempstead (25) 40.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Jang (27) G Farrar (12 Cabramatta) 50. 2B Scr: W Lee S Sahazad 38. A: J Russo (8) 41. B: C Dyson (18) 44. C: A Jang (27) 42.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Stroke White: D Wilson (10) 63. Div 1: L Herrick (17) 74 cb. B: P Wisniewski (19) 73. Div 2: A Wallace (20) 74 cb. C: J Beard (37) 74. Div 3: J Scandrett (27) 75 cb.

CROMER: Men: Stroke 36-hole: Black: C Carruthers 134. Jnr: J Smith 136. Women: Stroke: M Bang 144. Girls: E Leong 150.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford Black: B Coghlan (28) 40. Scr: W Marsh (5) 34. 2B Agg: B Coghlan (28) S Pandelakis (16) 48. Veteran: Green: D Giles (15) 40.

CUMBERLAND: Women: Stableford: Y Song (25) 41.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: P Donnely (5) 42.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Jones (12) A O’Neill (19) 78. A: O Sayehban (10) 40. B: A O’Neill (19) 40. C: J Prendergast (31) 40 cb.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: S White (13) 44.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: C Miller (11) 42. B: S Yap (17) 40 cb. C: I Schirmer (31) 44.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: A Karan (14) 42 cb. Div 2: I Priest (25) 40. Women: Gold: M Mills (19) 38.

KILLARA: Women’s 4BBB Stableford: C Wilkinson and P Stevens HC 16,29 48.

LAKESIDE: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: W Nevill (19) J Hanley (28) 77. 2B Agg Scr: R Minns (+2) N Graham (1) 68 cb. A: S Mclean (5) 43. B: D Mullins (15) 40. C: B Newman (25) 44.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: C Walker (18) 43. Women: A: N Driver (13) 45. B: P Barsley (24) 40. C: S Dewell (35) 36. Gold: G Ping (45) 35. 9-hole: M Payne (34) 19.

MANLY: Women: Stableford: 2B: M Frost S Smith 50. A: T Dougherty (12) 38 cb. B: A Allsopp (29) 39 cb. C: V Pye (35) 40.

MARRICKVILLE: Medley: Stableford: N Litten (16) 41. Scr: D Wonnocott 36.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: J Herdman (8) 44. J Herdman (8) 44.

MOSS VALE: Women’s Stableford: L King (19) 40. 2nd: L Hatton (27) 37.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford White: C Maxwell (14) 41. Women: 9-hole: R Le Nevez (20) 20.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stableford: Gymea Lily: A: J Bezuidenhout (16) 39. R Shaw (17) 37. J Punshon (23) 36 cb. B: A McGee (29) 42. J Hazer (25) 40 cb. T Brendish (27) 40. C: J Maher (50) 41. M Flack (42) 40. D Hall (33) 33 cb. C McDonald (48) 16.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: A: K Fennell (26) 44. B: S Park (35) 43.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: I Leslie N Sandrejko 49 cb. A: S Towers (13) 42. B: T Campbell (14) 41 cb. C: T Florentzos (28) 44. Black: N Lim (19) 39.

NOWRA: Veteran: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: K Quinten D Goodman (21) 58. Women: G Davis L Trusler (19.5) 64.5 cb.

RANDWICK: Medley: Stableford: A: T Roscoe (11) 40. A Scr: Z Mullins 36. B: R Wilson (16) 41. B Scr: R Brown 28. C: L Hickman (21) 41. C Scr: J Elizondo 18.

RICH RIVER: Medley: Stroke: West: A: B Oneill (9) 66 cb. B: R Jackson (18) 64. C: P Moon (21) 65.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: T Tressider (18) 44. Div 2: L Baker (30) 39. Div 3: D Gregson (34) 38. S O’Hagan (38) 22. 9-hole: Green: L Quilter (44) 19.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: L Kim (20) B Sekine (35) 47. Div 1: L Kim (20) 37. Div 1 Scr: J Kim 22. Div 2: E Lee (24) 34. Div 3: S Moon (31) 35. Div 4: L Wines (45) 33. Men: M Yoon (8) 38.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Saunders T Hallaways 68. A: M Mariner (8) 39. B: P Saunders (13) 38 cb. C: A Cormack (24) 38. D: B Bean (26) 39.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: A: J Bae (10) 39. B: A Tosich (18) 40.

TALLWOODS: Women: Stableford Green: K Edwards (8) 40 cb. R Gilbert (23) 40.

THE COAST: Men: Stableford White: A: T Jay (7) 41. B: N Clay (18) 41 cb. C: T North (23) 42 cb. A Scr: T Jay (7) 34 cb. Veteran: I Cullen (17) 36.

THE LAKES: Men: Stableford: B Xu (22) 39. Women: Div 1: E White (9) 39. Div 2: S Goble (28) 36.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: A: J Knapman (23) 41. B: S Lee (36) 34.

WALLACIA: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: G Blair (7) S Merchant (17) 49. Men: S Merchant (17) 40 cb.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: M White (14) 41. Div 2: S Innes (43) 41.

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stableford: J Shipway (38) 41.

WOOLOOWARE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: M Collins (17) 43. Div 2: V Smith (30) 41. Div 3: J Borland (37) 43. Scr: B Foy (14) 27.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Murray: A: G McNamara (10) 39. B: T Forristal (19) 40. C: M Grant (25) 42. Lake: A: R Geary (8) 40. B: P Ryan (13) 38 cb. C: D Beatty (23) 39. D: B Mann (30) 41.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stableford: 9-hole: A: J Hutchinson (11) 23. B: A Brown (14) 24.

Our Partners