NSW/ACT Club Results – 17 December 2023

NSW/ACT Club Results – Dunedoo Golf Club supplied
Image Shows:  Dunedoo Golf Club

Daily Club Golf Results for Sunday, 17 December 2023.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: H Kang (15) C Kim (10) 51. Mxd: J Kim (12) J Kim (17) 48. Men: A: J Kim (12) 40. B: H Kang (15) 44. C: B Kelso (19) 41. Women: M Park (18) 38.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: A Roumanous G Wood 86. 2B Scr: S Kennaugh R Asawa 36. A: A Commins (6) 37 cb. B: J Zhao (18) 45. C: M Colwell (22) 39.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Thomas (11) E O’Connor (21) 48 cb. P Sharpe (18) 43. Hole in one: H Thomas at 2nd.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: D Magoulias (34) 46. A: J Powell (11) 43. B: A Cadet (18) 44. C: A Lavelle (19) 45. Scr: M Sotiropoulos (3) 35.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford Irish Team: White: M Braund (15) A Dashwood (13) R McDermott (13) S Mitchell (4) 96. A: S Maurice 40. B: R Martinez (16) 40. C: I Graham (22) 38. Scr: R Hitchen 36.

BONDI: Men: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: L Evans (7) N Rawson (14) 54.125.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: A: C Pendlebury (11) 38 cb. Scr: A Bautista (-4) 34. B: K Assassa (17) 41. C: D Fotu-Moala (29) 41.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Mcnamee J Derrick 44 cb.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: Split Six: Div 1: P Flanagan (19) S Cox (23) 71. A: I Elliot (3) 37. A Scr: I Elliot 34. B: M O’Dwyer (17) 40. B Scr: M O’Dwyer 23. C: S Lele (28) 45. C Scr: K Beale 21.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: P Kim (18) S Yoo (14) 81. 2B Agg Scr: G Loughnan J Lind 65. A: W Lee (8) 41 cb. B: T Kim (18) 41 cb. C: J Pike (22) 40. Mxd: 2B Agg: N Johnston Araujo (14) J Pike (22) 84. Women: 2B Agg: A Kim (15) C Kim (17) 81. Div 1: N Johnston Araujo (14) 44. Div 2: J McBlane (19) 38. Div 3: S Greenacre (36) 42.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Hornby (17) J Beedell (10) 52. A: G Mackay (12) 44 cb. B: J Beedell (17) 46. C: D Baker (32) 39. Scr: M Williams 36 cb. Women: J Sayer (14) 40. 2B: M Lim (10). R Choi (12) 47. H Haslehust-Smith (16) 40. Scr: S Gannon 32. Women: B Burnett (27) 40.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Women: Stableford: A: S Vogel (-1) 40. B: M Majernik (40) 35. Men: A: R Percy (9) 38 cb. B: P Hassall (23) 44. C: S Ryan (27) 41. Medley: L Jarjoura (4) 38. 9-hole: S Ryan (27) 24.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Salvato H Parker 49. A: M Arnold (1) 43 cb. B: B Pederson (17) 42. C: J Macqueen (32) 43. Scr: M Arnold 42. Holes in one: White: E Stratton at 9th, P Matthews at 18th.

CRONULLA: Mxd: Stableford: Team: C Parbery D Raisin B Manning S Parbery 81. Women: Green: C Murphie (30) 34. D Rann (10) 30. Jnr: D Castle (16) 42. B Lynn (12) 41. Men: Par: L Alpen (41) 6 up. J Ticehurst (7) 6 up.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: D Schroot C Bush L Raams D Byrne (6.88) 52.12. Scr: A Carruthers C Carruthers L Carruthers D Moore 54.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: G Campbell (8) 41. B: N Finlayson (16) 40. C: A Entzine (36) 41. Scr: H Holohan (2) 37.

ELANORA: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: S McGlinchey (44) M McGlinchey (29) 48. Men: A Sedgwick (9) 40. Women: M McGlinchey (44) 40.

EVERGLADES: Mxd: Par: 2B: M Moran (45) B Moran (23) 10 up cb. A: G Yee joy (10) 3 up. B: D Creighton (17) 3 up cb. C: S Hinton (20) 3 up. D: C Bickley (33) 5 up. Div 1: F Nugent (29) 1 up. Div 2: A Mainland (37) sq.

FINLEY: Medley: Stableford: T Dean 40 cb.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Booth (22) R Kent (30) 47. A: D Brabender (11) 39. B: P Hendry (13) 37. C: R Kent (30) 38.

GORDON: Medley: Stableford: Irish Team: J Xu (22) C Main (44) J Xu (35) D Silverman (38) 107. Men: T Leece (18) 39. Women: J Xu (22) 43.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: J Raftery (21) 41.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: S Blunden (17) 39 cb.

KAREELA: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: G Stone (4) A Bryant (10) 56.5.

KILLARA: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: E Adcock (18) S Murphy (18) 47. Mxd: B Grehan (14) L Causer (38) 50. Men: S Milligan (23) 40 cb. Women: Green: L Causer (38) 45.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: H Nguyen (16) T Dinh (20) 72. Men: P Pham (14) 39. Scr: A Adam 29 cb. Women: Stableford: C Patman (21) 38.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Mxd: Stableford White: A: N Miller (-2) 39. B: I Henderson (17) 39. C: R Carroll (20) 39.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D King (13) D Harris (19) 50. 2B Scr: M Johnson-Garcia (1) W Meredith (1) 40. A: B Richardson (11) 41. B: D Campbell (15) 46. C: B Kirby (20) 41.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: A: T Shipway (5) 41. B: O Bou (14) 38. C: T Huynh (27) 42. Women: D Gwon (21) 38.

LONG REEF: Medley: Stableford: 2B: H Hurrell A Jenkins 52. Men: C Wu (-2) 43. Women: T Heber (12) 40.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: A: J Cassidy (12) 41. D Egan (15) 38. A Scr: A Zahra (2) 37. B: C Arndt (32) 41. H Joyce (17) 39. B Scr: D Gunek (16) 25.

MANLY: Mxd: Stableford: D Davis (7) 44. S Macedone T Sifis 49.

MARRICKVILLE: Medley: Stableford: R Moffatt (12) 40 cb. Scr: P Beaumont 30.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Osmabn (23) A Watkins (6) 48. Div 1: C Smith (15) 39. Div 2: A Osman (23) 45.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Boughton (14) S Mckeon (4) 76 cb.

MONASH: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: S Robinson (4) S Robinson (20) J Kelshaw (7) J Colley (18) 52.875.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 4B: A Nguyen D Porter 53. A Nguyen (30) 45. K Ha (31) 41.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stableford: Christmas Bush: J Punshon (25) 43. B MacDuff (26) 37 cb. G McCaw (32) 37 cb. R Birss (36) 37. M Cousins (24) 36 cb. Men: S Ferguson (15) 46. R Grace (8) 42 cb. M Clayton (29) 42. S Punshon (26) 40. H Mason (13) 39 cb. D Chapman (31) 39 cb.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: A Coutts (16) 40. M Kim (24) 41.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: J Rafferty-Buttfield (13) C Kotabood (18) 80. M Griffin (Springwood 18) 40 cb. Women: D Montgomery (10) 37.

PYMBLE: Stableford: 2B: C Crighton L Hammond 49 cb. P Clavin (15) 44 cb.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: Div 1: A Cook (13) 40. Div 2: J Elizondo (22) 41. Scr: J Hughes 30. Women: K Muirhead (18) 39.

ROSEVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Mansen B Morton 52. Men: White: A: S Campbell (9) 38. B: A Cannane (17) 41. C: M Lunn (25) 40. Green: D Hum (19) 39. Women: B Morton (33) 45.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B Multi: R Wadsworth (12) E Sze (17) 84. A: R Wadsworth (12) 41. Scr: M Dane 35. B: P Ferris (15) 40. C: A Kelly (19) 39. D: C Lim (24) 40. Women: M Gay (15) 40.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: B Banks J Reed 78. A: M Crowe (11) 39 cb. B: S Allen (13) 43. C: B Banks (28) 43.

ST MICHAELS: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: K Moses (15) T Moses (17) 75. A: C Grant (2) 39. B: E Eklof (15) 41. C: G Mason (21) 37. Gold: K Magnay (22) 33. Red: K Moses (15) 39. Scr: White: C Grant (0) 37.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Macinnes (7) G Steele (15) 49. A Willis (21) 42. Scr: A Macinnes (7) 32.

TALLWOODS: Medley: Stableford: 4B: T Reynolds T Hartwell 51. N Patchett D Frith 49.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: B O’Malley R Broderick 79. A: C Chigwidden (11) 38. B: B Ayton (18) 39. C: H Adams (30) 43. A Scr: P Baigent 32. Women: S Garlick (34) 38.

THE LAKES: Women: Stableford: Team: A: C Bezjak S Wiggins K Hunt D Wallace 96 cb. Medley: A: L Fung (20) 41. Scr: J Rayner 36. A: J Davis (17) 41. A Scr: V Di Bella 25.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: A: M Peters (9) 38. B: G Priestley (24) 41. Women: L Jolly (16) 32.

TOUKLEY: Medley: Stableford: Team: W Cutler (9) J Mulchahy (8) H Mulchahy (33) W McGovern (8) 90. Men: Div 1: D Griffin (16) 42. Div 2: C Taylor (28) 42. Women: A Boyd (1) 35 cb.

TWIN CREEKS: Medley: Par: A: L Murray (8) 6 up. B: B Kruger (14) 6 up. C: S Kemp (22) 6 up. Scr: B Atkinson sq.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: S Reitsma (4) 38 cb.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: White: H Sellar (33) 22.

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: L Winton (15) H Marks (15) 45 cb. Div 1: A Girling (8) 37. Div 2: L Winton (15) 36. Div 3: S Gottlieb (25) 35 cb. Women: M Conrick (28) 35. Medley: 9-hole: Men: A Britton (27) 19. Women: S Britton (42) 16.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: X Stewart (33) 43. Women: K Struwig (26) 44. Jnr: T Reinking (23) 37.

WYONG: Men: Stroke Ambrose: White: C Wilkin K Wilkin B Sheehan B Sheehan (10.875) 53.125. Mxd: D Grogan E Gabriel P Marcelino T Marcelino (8.5) 52.5.

Our Partners