February 22, 2024

NSW/ACT Club Results – 16 December 202

NSW/ACT Club Results – Bonnie Doon Golf Club

Daily Club Golf Results for Saturday, 16 December 2023.

ANTILL PARK: Women: Stableford: E Christen (18) 38. Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: H Davies (4) J Gogarty (25) 82. Men: N Bourke (10) 40. S Brown (12) 39. G Brown (18) 39. G Tierney (16) 38 cb. J Gogarty (25) 39. H Sewalt (25) 38 cb.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: B Jeffrey (14) S Pennington (14) 80. 4B Agg: B Buddo (20) B Jeffrey (14) S Pennington (14) P Seiffert (18) 116. Men: A: J Kim (12) 40. B: C Guthrie (17) 41. C: B Buddo (20) 41. Women: I Choi (35) 38.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford: A: R Windybank (8) 41. B: T Helyar (17) 44. C: B High (19) 44. A Scr: R Lee 35.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Kassas A Tringas 82. 2B: Div 1: E Barrett M Rynehart 81. 2B Agg: B Carr (2) 41. A: J Sentas (7) 40. B: R Costello (16) 40. C: N Sofianidis (26) 39. L Thomson (53) 41. A Scr: G Blizard 34.

BARNWELL PARK: Women: Par: R Macrae (27) 4 up.

BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: A: B Lawrence (3) 40. B: F Godfrey (16) 41. C: S Martin (30) 41. Medley: Scr: B Lawrence 37. Women: Div 1: W Harrington (4) 36. Div 2: R Cetinich (40) 43. Medley: Team: B Alfonso (26) R Brown (31) R Cetinich (40) A Toohey (24) 96.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: S Gibson (21) 44 cb. A: G Ferguson (11) 43. B: S Psomadelis (18) 43. C: G Bonello (22) 44. A Scr: L Carey 34. Men: Stroke Matchplay: Black: J Doran bt E Smith 6-5.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: L Zahra (11) 39. B: J Frew (15) 43. C: P Dao (30) 42. A Scr: S Macdona 34 cb. B Scr: M Olson 27. S Flood 21. 2B Agg: P Ng M Pham 78.

BLACKHEATH: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: J VanVeen (4.5) B VanVeen B Scanlan I Downy 50.5.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: A: I Sykes (4) 36. B: K Petersen (10) 41. C: R Jensen (17) 40. R Jensen (17) T Compton (9) 80 cb.

BONVILLE: Medley Stableford Individual: N Trezise (1) – 45. 2BBB: G Iredale & C Mower – 47.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: A Scr: G Bell (1) 38. A: C Turner (8) 43. B: C Kanellos (16) 39. C: A Innes (27) 37 cb.

CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: D Brannan (16) D Marsh (2) 47. Div 2: N Kevereski (31) D Brannan (16) 52. Div 1 Scr: S Gal A Holmes 36. A: S Gal (6) 41. B: J Shek (11) 38. C: P Tartak (18) 42. D: N Kevereski (31) 46. Hole in one: J Shek at 16th.

CAMDEN: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: R Weaver J Weaver R Preston N Lindsay (8.75) 53.25. F Cahill W Shaw J Shaw S Cahill 59 cb. Women: C Pettit L Newcombe A Toto A Brady (10.875) 56.125. Mxd: G Hunt J Malvern N Rego K Hunt (4.625) 53.375. PM: Men: C Longhurst R Sheraton D Bentham D Freeman (6.25) 52.75. B Moyes M O’Toole L Mc Laren B Kolk 56.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford 2B: White: C Dyson (19) M Baird (8) 48 cb. 2B Scr: D Weir J Lind 41. A: M McGlinn (9) 40. B: C Dyson (19) 41. C: R Dix (22) 40 cb.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: A: T Cruise (10) 40. B: L Tsen (18) 44. C: A Kaelin (27) 44. 2B: C Walker C Campbell 80. C Hwang T Kim 89. A: D Harvey (9) 41. B: T Kim (18) 44. C: J Powers 43.

CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford White: A: M Muller (14) 41. B: D Kalcher (23) 36. Women: Stableford: J McLean (37) 36. Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: P Thomas (9) R Whyte (11) 78 cb.

CONCORD: Mxd: Stableford White: A: J Starr-Thomas (8) 42. B: P Wotton (14) 39. C: O Neale (28) 37 Cb. 2b: O Neale (28) J Hespe (12) 48. 2b Scr: P Steinhauer T Wand 38.

CROMER: Men: Stroke: Matchplay: M Bishop (1) bt D Sheekey (8) 1up. Medley: Stableford: A: M Taylor (5) 39. A Scr: C Rae 67. B: P Collins (17) 38 cb. C: G Pamp (19) 37 cb. Split Six: W Bennett M Ferrari 62 cb.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: J Church (18) M Turnbull (18) J Moroney (10) T Wood (3) 52.875.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Timeus H Camilleri 54. Scr: J Madden M Smith 40. Indiv: Scr: A Welsh 33. Div 1: J Madden 39. Div 2: D Ling 39. Div 3: H Camilleri 40.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: A: J Sullivan (11) 43. A Scr: C Williams 39. B: M Sloane (17) 39 cb. C: J Browne (20) 41. D: G Burke (26) 43.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: M Hicks (6) 41. B: R Salter (15) 42. C: C Hemphill (28) 40. A Scr: M Xu (4) 34.

ELANORA: Men: Stableford: Hcp: A: D Hannes (11) 40. B: S Metzke (17) 40. C: D Dixon (23) 39.

EVERGLADES: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: J Fullwood (7) J Martin W Palmer R Burton 51 cb.

FINLEY: Medley: Stroke: Div 1: J Taylor (12`) 70. Div 2: R Makkinga (25) 68.

FORSTER TUNCURRY: Men: Stableford Forster: White: A: J Martin (12) 43. A Scr: A Syme (3) 38. B: G Van Nierop (14) 40. B Scr: W Dark (13) 26. C: R Young (23) 45. C Scr: P McGarry (22) 22 cb.

GEORGES RIVER: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: W Farrer (15) I Ramsay (20) S Vrachas (9) G Piconi (14) 52.75.

GLENMORE: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: Div 1: S Dowswell M Mayers (1.75) 56.25. Div 1 Scr: B Michelmore D Bishop 61.

HAWKS NEST: Women: Stableford: A: C Affleck (13) 39. B: C Rose (33) 38.

HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: A: D Star (12) 40 cb. B: T Mildren (17) 39 cb. C: D Kiervan (22) 42. Women: T Frost (25) 41.

KAREELA: Men: Stableford: 4B Agg: J Black R Connon P Hodge T Bush 114. A: P Mcllwraich (9) 43. B: S Robinson (15) 41. C: J Murray (22) 43.

KILLARA: Men’s & Women’s Stableford A Grade: 1 C Brown (4) 38. B Grade: 1 D Duckworth 9160 41. C Grade: 1 P Best (19) 39. 2BBB: 2 G Leonard 18 J Gallichan (4) 46 cb. 2BBB R/Up: 2 G Barr 12 P Best (19) 46. 2BBB Scratch: 2 K Pike I Norton 39. Ladies: J Best (21) 33.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: T Meszaros (16) P Foley (19) 79. A: S Hronis (8) 40. A Scr: S Puskaric 36. B: K Adam (15) 43 cb. C: R Smith (24) 43.

LAKESIDE: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Banovich (7) D Busch (8) 78. 2B Scr: M Johnson-Garcia (1) W Meredith (2) 71. A: S Webb (8) 42 cb. B: P Janes (15) 40. C: P Newcombe (33) 41.

LANE COVE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: M Thompson (18) P Kelly (9) 4 cb. P Hofman (13) 37 cb. D McMahon (5) 37 cb.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stroke Ambrose: White: A: I Barnes (3) L Alexander 56. A Scr: B Mcardle A Kuipers 58.

LONG REEF: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: M Cruise D Mitrovic D Bradstreet S Couch 53.375. A Scr: N Mundy L Edgell I Perrin T Cruickshank 56.

MANGROVE MOUNTAIN: Stableford: Div 1: I FRAZER (13) 39 cb. Div 2: R WARD (21) 40.

MARRICKVILLE: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: J McFarlane (Shoalhaven Heads) G Mayfield (Cypress Lakes) S Jones (The Ridge) M Stewart (The Ridge) (5.75) 43.25. M Collins L Restrepo C Low K Wallace 51 cb.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: C Hans baukes D Busetto 78. A: A Taravel (13) 43. B: O Quinn (15) 39. C: P Lear (21) 40.

MONA VALE: Men: Par Black: A: B Edwards (2) 7 up cb. B: B Harris (17) 7 up. C: S Johnston (27) 7 up cb. 2B: J Hurst (4) B Edwards (2) 14 up. Scr: B Edwards 5 up.

MONASH: Mxd: Stroke: Medal Dec: A: C Abbott (3) 66. B: J Lyon (16) 68. C: J Brett (23) 66. Scr: C Abbott (3) 69. Stableford: A Gatland (5) 31.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: J Hart (15) 41 cb. Women: Stableford: S Jang (21) 35. Medley: Stableford 4B: White: J Cochrane (11) S McNally (19) 46.

MOSS VALE: Medley 2 Person Ambrose: P Touma (8) J Ford (5) 62.75. 2nd: R Johnson ( 15) M Hutton ( 9) 63. 3rd: I Battersby (4) D Leaper (6) 63.5. Medley Stableford: H McMillan ( 17) 42.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: A: G Neilson (11) 41. B: J Miller (14) 40. C: N Donohoe (36) 41. 2B: N Donohoe (36) 51. T Donohoe (25) 51.

MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford: A: B Kelly (9) 40. B: D McGregor (18) 43. C: W Gardner (25) 43. Women: A: J McIndoe (23) 43.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: A: P Burgess (15) 43. A Cowley (14) 42. I Skoda (14) 40 cb. B: G Brown (19) 39. S Cockburn (20) 38 cb. S Parrott (17) 38. C: J Fletcher (32) 44. F O’Malley (34) 38. L Williams (27) 36.

NORTHBRIDGE: Men: Stableford: A: J Brittain (13) 41. A Scr: P GilesJones (4) 40. B: T Campbell (15) 39. C: A Durie (23) 37. Women: D Nock (20) 36 cb.

NOWRA: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: L Jones T Johnston (7.5) 58.5.

OATLANDS: Stableford: A: V Isaia (12) 40. B: J Liew (18) 42. C: J Maher (23) 40 cb.

PENNANT HILLS: Stableford: A: N Walker (12) 41 cb. B: S Vile (14) 38 cb. C: B Sawson (21) 44. Scr: R Ricahrds 38.

PENRITH: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: A Kennedy (9) 48. C Kennedy (23) cb. A: M Norman (7) 39. B: J Byron (19) 40. C: G Sutherland (24) 39.

PYMBLE: Stableford: A: S Cowan (4) 41. B: F Feltham (14) 42. C: T Banducci (23) 41 cb. 2B: C Charlton M Atkins 47 cb. 2B Scr: C Ellis S Langham 42.

RANDWICK: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: R Bates (8.4) W Lloyd B Goodsell N Walsh C Chapman 41.6. Scr: I Russell Z Mullins M Williams J Bridges L Squadrito 49.

RICH RIVER: Women: Stableford East: Green: D Dinsdale (34) 47. Men: Stableford: A: J Coppock (9) 41. B: S Milgate` (16) 42 cb. C: B Hart (28) 43 cb.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford Green: P South (23) 39. Women: Stableford: E Lamming (19) 38. Men: Stableford White: A: A Singh (13) 42. B: J Alles (17) 40. C: K Cryan (25) 43. Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Singh (13) G Wiryadi (12) 49. Men: Stableford Scr: White: C Roles (1) 35.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: A: B McDonald (9) 41. A Scr: W Joe 37. B: S Cleave (16) 39. C: L Van Der Heide (23) 39. D: P Wadsworth (34) 40. 2B Multi: Div 1: D Wadsworth (9) L Cuenca (14) 77. Div 2: J Williams (20) A Williams (21) 76.

SEFTON: Men: Stroke: A: D Quain (7) 52. B: T Joachim (21) 53 cb.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: A: A O’Connor (10) 44. B: G Woodward (13) 42. C: C Holstein (34) 44. Women: S Luciano (24) 40. Men: 2B Multi: R Mangelsdorf N Waller 88 cb. Medley: A Smith S Luciano 93.

ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford: T Musgrove (13) 41. Scr: J Serhan (0) 36. Stableford White: A: C Smith (5) 39. B: M Bromhead (17) 40. C: S Edwards (32) 41. Gold: M Ousley (31) 38. Medley: Stableford: S McAlister (23) 37. Stableford 2B: White: A De Manincor (22) P Burton (12) 49. Gold: M Ousley (31) S Edwards (26) 47.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: P Lee T Green (0.25) 56.75. A Scr: Y Kim (+1) H Kim 62. Par: H Ju (17) 1 down.

TALLWOODS: Medley: Stableford: 4B: T Reynolds T Hartwell 51. Mxd: N Patchett D Frith 49.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Men: Stableford: Trophy: T Hoy (13) 41. A: T Hoy (13) 41. B: J Whiteman (19) 40. C: B Cribb (22) 39. A Scr: B Davis 30 cb.

THE COAST: Men: Stableford 4B: White: J Back (15) 51.5. J Smith (18) R Brien-Arnold (22) C Best (13) 51.5.

THE LAKES: Stroke: Medal Dec: A: G Friede (10) 68. B: D Lazarus (16) 66. C: W Chow (19) 68. Scr: H McMillan 69.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: R Leader (2) 43 cb. B: J Clarke (Wollongong 15) 44 cb. C: K Clay (32) 40. 2B Agg: A Payne M Thompson 91.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: A: M Chapman (13) 39 cb. B: S Molnar (15) 39. C: B Cavanagh (26) 38. Women: A: D Huy (23) 38. B: M Answerth (36) 35 cb.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 4B: M Bridge (26) J Bennett (5) 50. 4B Scr: M Bridge J Bennett 38. A: J Cenere (9) 41. B: J Klus (15) 40. C: C Lewis (23) 42. Women: J Kenna (34) 40.

TWIN CREEKS: Medley: Stroke Ambrose: Gold: C McMillan (1) H McMillan (17) D Dewberry (4) M Dewberry (33) 53.125. A Scr: D Eun (+2) N Abdul (+5) B Hodges (0) 55.

WALLACIA: Men: Stroke Ambrose: White: T Validakis (5.625) J Woodward R Lee T Mellon 52.325. A Scr: J Pagett J Pagett snr S Lear P Cheshire 56. Mxd: Yellow: Y Hong (9.625) R Murdoch L Musico D Duguid 54.375.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford: A: A Greenland (7) 40. B: B Dodgson (16) 40. C: P Benbow (23) 42. D: S Raghavan (31) 46. 2B: S Raghavan (31) W Gardner (22) 51. Scr: A Greenland (7) 33.

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Canavan (12) N Lagesse (6) 45. Div 1: J Canavan (12) 39. Div 2: P Sulman (15) 37. Div 3: I Mackinlay (21) 37.h

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: A: M Cooke (15) 41. B: P Moat (23) 43. Murray: A: D Smith (15) 47. B: F Foley (17) 45. Women: A: K Rourke (22) 41. B: S Walsh (37) 40.

Our Partners