NSW/ACT Club Results – 12 December 2023

Daily Club Golf Results for Tuesday, 12 December 2023.

AVALON: Men: Stableford: G Moncrieff (27) 44.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford White: J Cominos (14) 39. M Power (21) 38. H Tran (24) 37.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Veteran Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: J Rogerson (12) 38. Div 2: R Griffith (21) 35. Div 3: R Motto (27) 36 cb.

BARNWELL PARK: Men: Stableford: P Waring (24) 43.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford White: A: P Harvey (11) 37. B: G Stewart (16) 40. C: D Signey (38) 48.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Ellison (2) G Hyde (3) 76. 2B Agg Scr: G Hyde L James 65. A: P Donovan (10) 40 cb. B: D Crowe (18) 39. C: T Velkou (31) 41.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Stableford White: A: B Tate (17) 37 cb. S Webster (8) 37 cb. B: R Bill (19) 39. N Eliott (21) 34 cb. C: R Palczak (28) 37. J Waterworth (29) 35 cb.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford White: B McManus (9) 35.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Gardiner (16) D Swan (18) 48. D Sharp (18) 40. Scr: G Rann 32. Veteran: Green: P Talbot (19) 44.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: J Reddy (12) 41.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Wright (18) G Clarke (29) 48. A: J Swinburne (11) 37. B: K Siow (13) 39. C: G Clarke (29) 41.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: J McNamara (20) 40. Women: Div 1: V Foster (19) 35 cb. Div 2: C Harpur (44) 38.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: P Daley (13) 38 cb. B: S Hansford (14) 43. C: T Bennett (22) 41. Scr: I Charles (5) 33 cb.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: P Horan (8) 41. Div 2: P Dymock (20) 41 cb. Women: Gold: D Hanagan (18) 36 cb.

KAREELA: Women: Stableford: A: T Reilly (22) 37 cb. B: B Little (40) 39.

KILLARA: Women’s Stableford Div 1: J Setright (36) 20. Div 2: S Anderson (37) 27. Div 3: B Cameron (37) 33 Gross Stableford: L Stevenson 24.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: T Bracey (6) 44. Women: A: S Sparke (23) 40. B: M Russell (32) 40. C: A Savage (36) 38. Gold: V Hindmarsh (45) 39. 9-hole: A Vieth (45) 20.

MANLY: Women: Stableford: 2B: J Schenk (21) C Gibbons (13) 50. A: D Paul (16) 42. B: T Madden (26) 43. C: M Epper (33) 41 cb. 9-hole: Yellow: V Bloore (31) 21.

MARRICKVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Wallas (12) L Williams (18) 74. C Pye (18) 38 cb. Scr: D Cremin 33.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: K Grey (38) 41.

MONASH: Women: Stableford: A: J Morgan (3) 39. B: P Goldsmith (30) 40. C: J Savill (45) 39 cb.

MOSS VALE: Medley Stableford Overall: L Ainsworth (41) 40. R/U: O Babula (8) 39. Women’s Nine Hole Stableford;: A Mackenzie (39) 26. R/U: J Smith (27) 24.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford White: A Ko (24) 40.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stableford: Christmas Bush: A: N Bethwaite (23) 36. J Bezuidenhout (16) 35 cb. C Beattie (21) 35 cb. B: K Flatt (27) 38. G McCaw (32) 37 cb. J Punshon (25) 37. C: J Maher (52) 43. R Derrick (37) 41. S McKay (40) 38.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: A: C Ward (17) 35 cb. B: J Kim (33) 40.

NORTHBRIDGE: Stableford: 2B: B Buchanan Reeks (9) P Hudson (23) 50. A: P Skurrie (0) 39 cb. B: D Brown (16) 39. C: P Hudson (23) 39. Black: S Edwards (18) 38. Hole in one: S Bernasconi at 17th.

NOWRA: Veteran: Stableford: M Poulton (27) 19. Women: S England (22) 11.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Bramham (29) J James (15) 46. A: C McMahon (4) 38. B: I Jones (16) 38. C: R Bramham (29) 40. Scr: Z Mullins 38.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: N Campbell (20) 38. Div 2: A Wall (27) 40. Div 3: S Wong (33) 37. 9-hole: Div 1: H Olivier (31) 24. Div 2: S Reynolds (45) 17.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: H Li (36) Y Chen (45) 45. Women: Div 1: Y Lei (10) 36. Div 2: J Kim (16) 32. Div 3: H M (22) 37. Div 4: J Song (45) 41. Scr: S Lee 18. Men: C Lee (9) 34. 9-hole: G Lee (35) 15.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Donohoe I Johnson 49. A: M Curnow (10) 39. B: M Avendano (14) 44. C: J Knott (20) 40 cb. D: A Hurley (28) 43.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: A: S Park (8) 44. B: L Kelly (19) 43. C: P Piao (29) 40. Women: Par: A: C Kee (26) 4 up. B: K Lee (33) 3 up.

TALLWOODS: Women: Stableford Veteran Women: Green: M Richards (29) 35. J Stephens (18) 34. Mxd: Stroke 9-hole Ambrose: Yellow: S Sessions S Katen M Summergreene M Summergreene 25.75. R Coulter E Taylor J Witherspoon M Coulter 26.875.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: 2b: G Kennedy (4) M Jadwat (8) 76. A: T Edwards (10) 41. B: D Griffith (41) 41. Scr: G Kennedy 37. Veteran: P Brown (20) 37.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: A: W Anderson (15) 39. B: F Kim (25) 44. C: R Chuter (32) 37.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Pagett (12) B Hillhouse (13) 47 cb. D Coombes (20) 42.

WARRINGAH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S McKenty (21) 42. Div 2: S Chang (43) 59. 9-hole: M Tichelaar (32) 22.

WOOLOOWARE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: V Tasker (18) 37 cb. Div 2: L Richards (22) 40 cb. Div 3: S D’Alpuget (40) 41.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: 4B: Lake: A: D Ryan (16) P Orr (13) 48. B: B Donovan (27) M Sanderson (21) 50. Hole in one: Yellow: P Orr at 7th.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stableford: 9-hole: A: T Shead (12) 22. B: R Pritchard (14) 21.

Our Partners