NSW/ACT Club Results – 11 December 2023

Daily Club Golf Results for Monday, 11 December 2023.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: D Peters (4) A Rolfe (28) 87. A: T Foley (12) 39. D Peters (4) 38 cb. B: B Moody (14) 43. S Manray (17) 39. C: M Smith (32) 42. A Rolfe (28) 40.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: K Go (42) J Noh (30) 51. Div 1: M Cocks (12) 40. Div 2: J Spiggle (18) 41. Div 3: J Noh (30) 41.

AVONDALE: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: A: J Nesbitt M Lee 49 cb. B: I Markley B Harcourt 49. Men: A: B Harcourt (15) 43. B: W Moody (-3) 42. Scr: W Moody 45. Women: A: S Byrne (33) 38. B: M Whelan (30) 36. Mxd: 12-hole: White: A: O Whatmough (44) 25. B: S Whatmough (35) 23 cb.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: A: G Dobson (11) 36. B: G Farrar (15) 38. C: F Ayoub (23) 39.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: L Smith (37) J Yang (25) 73 cb. 2B Agg Scr: S Nelson (Lynwood) I McLennan (Lynwood) 61. Men: A: P Dickson (8) 41. B: B Lloyd (19) 37. C: L Blanch (24) 38. Women: R Munt (24) 39.

CROMER: Women: Par: A: L McEnallay (17) 2 up. B: M Naylor (28) 2 up. Men: Stableford: Trophy: R Francis (20) 40.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Kim (9) W Kim (15) 47. J Baker (26) 43. Scr: J Kim (9) 31. Women: S Lee (22) 36. Medley: Hole in one: J Kim at 13th.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: Div 1: T O’Neill (19) D Rowsell (29) B Van Dongen (4) D Putland (14) 104. A: A McMullan (14) 38 cb.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: D Clarke 41. B: S Kerr 40. C: Y Jenner 40 cb.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: T Kerr (15) 18.

KILLARA: Men’s & Women’s Stableford Mens: P Pathmanaban (14) 46. Womens: L Hang (12) 38.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: A: F Kuiters (18) G Kuiters (12) 45 cb. 2B Scr: D Wrigley J Kennedy 32. Women: A: G Gordon (29) 37. Men: White: A: J Kennedy (9) 36. B: F Kuiters (18) 41. C: G Sutcliffe (22) 39.

LIVERPOOL: Stableford: 2B: R Allison (4) M Baden (14) 52. Medley: A: R Allison (4) 44. B: M Baden (14) 42. C: W Wong (20) 44.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: S Cooper (13) 41. B: G McDowell (17) 42. C: D Murphy (24) 39. Scr: C Wu (-3) 39. Women: T Heber (12) 38.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: L Bone (27) 42.

MANLY: Medley: Stableford White: W Donnelly (15) 43. Women: 9-hole: Yellow: K Worner (37) 21.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: B Tait (13) 40.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 4B: I Gilmour (22) B Pickworth (19) 47. R Scarlett (22) 43.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 4B: S Smith P Westcott M Ironfield B Storer 118. A: M Gazal (9) 37. B: I Blake (19) 38. C: N Majithia (24) 40.

OATLANDS: Women: Stableford: A: L Guthrie (12) 41. B: G Donnelly (25) 36. C: L Taylor (35) 39. Men: R Sleiman (13) 42.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: 3B: G Herriot (28) B Leithead (22) J O’Sullivan (18) 85. J O’Sullivan (18) 39 cb. Women: K Graham (45) 39. 9-hole: K Wratten (43) 17.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: I Lim (10) P Ham (25) 51. White: A: A Bayliss (3) 40. B: R Mayo (18) 40. C: R Cooper (25) 40. Green: B Fawcett (20) 41.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Rimes (36) L Chieng (13) 47. A: S Bomba (6) 41. B: L Chieng (13) 42. C: P Ross (28) 38. 9-hole: C Collie (7) 21.

TALLWOODS: Veteran: Stableford 4B: White: C Arellano B Brown 49. Men: B Griffin M Deignan 47. Veteran Men: B Brown (40) 40. B Griffin (28) 38.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: S Yassmin (20) E Kinoshita (31) D Duggan (28) H Gerathy (24) 86 cb. Scr: N Pines C Pettit V Jellis L Townsend 51.

TOUKLEY: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: W Ellis (10) C McGarry R Sewell L Still 49. Scr: N Leckey B Willett N Miller R Oliver 52.

WAKEHURST: Stableford: 2B: B Atkins (15) G Brown (10) 48. Medley: A: G McElroy (11) 40. B: R Egger (19) 40. C: G Penfold (30) 39.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: M Gaskin (12) 40.

Our Partners