NSW/ACT Club Results – 10 December 2023

NSW/ACT Club Results – Henty Golf Club
Image Shows:  Henty Golf Club

Daily Club Golf Results for Sunday, 10 December 2023.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Edney (28) W Jones (18) 48. Mxd: S Jenkins (13) J Williams (18) 46. Men: A: P Young (4) 39. B: S Jenkins (13) 40. C: D Cheyne (21) 29. Women: M Paredes (26) 37.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: White: A: B Richardson (10) 49. B: D Kwon (13) 50 cb. C: J Eyles (24) 54.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Crosson (17) E O’Brien (13) 49. A Crossan (17) 44.

BAYVIEW: Medley: Stableford: A: M Scott (12) 41. B: M Smith (26) 41. Scr: B Higgins (+1) 33.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: J Jameson (16) 43. A: L Carey (6) 38. B: A Harrar (18) 37 cb. C: E Maakaroun (25) 40. Scr: A Wardrop (5) 36 cb.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Te Whiu (7) P Branch (31) 49. A: M Pullen (8) 39. B: J Kallos (17) 40 cb. C: T Carr (40) 40. Scr: A Scr: W Matthews 34. B Scr: D Gilligan 27. C Scr: Z Flidr 19.

BONDI: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: O Warner (20) F Schilter (18) 48. J Cowper (8) 39 cb.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: 2B: M Worden (13) N Williamson (31) 85. A: C Almond (12) 37. A Scr: I Elliot 32. B: C Fercher (16) 38. B Scr: N Saelao 24. C: W Chardcharoen (22) 43. C Scr: W Chardcharoen 21.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: T Jones S Kemp 81. Scr: B Fasher (-2) 40. R Tudor (9) 28. Men: A: S Newell (11) 40. B: G Edwards (16) 39. C: P Hudson (31) 38 cb. Women: S Maeng (16) 36 cb. PM: E Tudor (12) 37.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: D Monaghan G Clugsten 77. A Scr: M Arnold 37 cb. A: D Monaghan (7) 42 cb. B: A Ohmsen (12) 41. C: M Fogarty (20) 41.

CRONULLA: Mxd: Stableford: Team Multi: C Meakins (38) C Meakins (19) S Hardey (40) S Hardey (17) 105. Men: B Simpson (5) 39. Scr: M Osborne 34. Women: Green: C Trickett (21) 39. Scr: J Thuge 26. Jnr: M Mayer (6) 35.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: W Anson Z Wooldridge 49. Men: Div 1: S Vlahos (6) 42. Div 2: A Rodgers (19) 41. Div 3: Z Wooldridge (30) 44. Women: L Kolenko (29) 39.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Burgess (43) G Brown (20) 49 cb. Div 1: S Nayak (15) 43. Scr: A Barnes 35. Div 2: G Brown (20) 42 cb. Women: Medal Dec: J Delaney (38) 37.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: S Macmahon (8) 42. B: P Thangarajah (19) 42. C: L Williams (29) 45. Scr: S Devey (2) 31.

ELANORA: Medley: Stableford: 4B: D Gregory (19) L McGrath (10) 47. Men: G Boustred (15) 39. Women: L McKinnon (13) 36 cb.

EVERGLADES: Mxd: Stableford 2B: Black: M Currie (23) S Hinton (18) 48 cb. A: J Marshall (12) 37 cb. B: K Scholte (16) 36 cb. C: M Currie (23) 40. D: P Pilson (28) 39. Div 1: J Byrne (27) 37. Div 2: C Post (35) 32 cb.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: B Gladdish (3) 39. B: B Queenan (14) 38. C: M Quirk (27) 41.

GORDON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: N Wilkinson (16) M Austin (Beverley Park 22) 48. Men: N Wilkinson (16) 39. Women: L Partridge (13) 36.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford: M Smith (24) 45.

HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: A: J Howard (13) 42. B: N Chapman (16) 40. Women: V Walsh (13) 39. Medley: A: T Tenison (14) 37. B: S O’Keeffe (25) 44.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: A Felipe (19) 43.

KAREELA: Mxd: Stableford: 4B Agg: A Smith P Kefalas J Gibson J Moon 116. Men: D Nigro (14) 39 cb. Women: S Schwarz (26) 38 cb.

KILLARA: Men’s & Women’s 2BBB 4BBB: D Slatyer 21 C Sauners (12) 49. 4BBB R/Up I McKenzie 14 G Fowler (18) 46 cb.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Mxd: Stableford White: A: M Hiley (2) 43. B: A Hogan (17) 45. C: W Cruickshank (19) 41.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: B Godfrey (27) R Timms (6) 102. 2B Scr: P Lockyer (6) G Fish (8) 49 cb. A: P Johnson (11) 39 cb. B: Z Bosnich (15) 41 cb. C: B Godfrey (27) 44.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: A: J Marks (7) 42. B: M Lee (14) 41. C: T Huynh (28) 42.

LONG REEF: Mxd: Stroke: Foursome: G Sparke (32) P Clarke (17) 65.625. S Rowe (10) D Mitrovic (9) 65.875.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: A: M Algie (12) 41. I Foster (11) 41. A Scr: T Farrar (+3) 40. B: T Gara (27) 41. S Bramman (25) 41. B Scr: O Algie (18) 22.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: L Galluzzo (26) V Galluzzo (23) 78. A: B Rouse (3) 41. B: M Kim (16) 38. C: A Lau (21) 41.

MANLY: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: G Amate P Amate 50 cb. Men: White: A: A Mcmanus (9) 44. B: R Ford (17) 43. C: J Gomola (24) 38. Women: Div 1: M Swanson (22) 38 cb. Div 2: M Boot (31) 39 cb. Mxd: 9-hole: J Hermann (38) 20.

MARRICKVILLE: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: M Setter J McGuire L Williams H Ree (8.13) 46.87. D Jones J Gaynor M Choi C Jones 57.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Tassone P Crichton 48. Div 1: R Duckworth (11) 38. Div 2: R Akula (26) 40 cb.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: Irish Team: K Magyar (23) L Johnston (32) M Hannan (15) M Byrne (19) 89 cb.

MONASH: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: A: W Dearing (21) G Marcham (11) 49 cb. Men: J Raphael (24) 44. Women: B Brocklehurst (27) 43. Jnr: Stroke Trophy: White: D Mascarenhas (5) 161.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 4B: A Caithness G Cameron 48 cb. J Gibbons (30) 43. C Cho (12) 38 cb.

NELSON BAY: Men: Ambrose: Brushbox: J O’Çonnor P Gibson M Trigas J Pepper 52.375. J Venckus S Gardner S Andrew M Dombkins 57.125. J Bezuidenhout G Bezuidenhout J Hazer P Hazer 57.625.

NORTH RYDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Saukuru (29) N Banu-Lawrence (22) 49. Men: A: D Amin (11) 38. B: S Smith (16) 40. C: D Cooper (23) 40. Women: Div 1: K Hinde (23) 40. Div 2: J Woodley (40) 37.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Gold (25) E Maddens (20) 56. L Gold (25) 44. Scr: Z Mullins 41.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: S Fay (13) 41. Women: N Chopra (20) 40.

PYMBLE: Stableford: 2B: C Thomas E Fernie 50. P Vrachas (12) 44.

RANDWICK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Lightfoot (35) J Yeats (33) 42. Men: I Russell (6) 39. Women: S Lightfoot (35) 34.

ROSEVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Cameron I Harry 51. Men: White: A: I Harry (11) 40. B: A Wagner (17) 40. C: R Girard (25) 47. Green: M Furey (18) 41. Women: E Lamming (20) 42.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B Multi: T Zhu (35) J Li (13) 87. A Trent (13) 40. Women: J Lonergan (40) 37. Stroke: J Lee (18) 66. Scr: M Dane 72.

SAFETY BEACH: Men: Stroke: Vardon: L Toms 144. M Beales 147. A Hart 152. J Jurotte 154. M Loomes 155 cb. C Bennett (24) 143.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Ashton (12) J Avendano (+1) 49. A: J Ashton (12) 44. B: M Butcher (18) 39. C: W Delahunty (19) 42.

ST MICHAELS: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: M Hammond (0) M Tey (2) 76. A: R Miller (8) 39. B: A Smith (18) 40. C: M Rowley (20) 37. W Gower (14) 37. Scr: White: M Hammond (0) 39.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: J Hamilton (42) I Taylor (28) 102. J Hamilton (42) 46.

TALLWOODS: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: D Brett S Sands F Sharpe M Gaffey 57.75. S Murray J Panada (Tuncurry) M Panada R Murray 58.675.

THE COAST: Men: Stableford 2B Multi: White: S Donovan (29) T Perks (9) 73. A: M Lee (8) 37. B: G James (18) 40. C: W Turnbull (20) 39. Scr: K Isch (3) 31. Women: C Fukushima (19) 29 cb.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 4B: N Hopkins (18) L Buxton (14) 50. Div 1: M Bolger (12) 44. Div 2: B Martin (21) 40 cb. Medley: 4B: T Theakstone (16) L Plumb (43) 47. Women: L Plumb (43) 36.

TWIN CREEKS: Medley: Stableford Gold: A: K You (6) 41. B: J Williams (17) 42. C: K Leanne (20) 37. Scr: M Manav 37.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: D Infanti (22) 38.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: A Lohman (19) 41 cb. Women: K Anderson (35) 42. Jnr: T Reinking (24) 34.

WYONG: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: M Wickham (57) C Wickham (1) 76. Mxd: N Baldwin (22) B Baldwin (14) 62. Men: White: A: C Wickham (1) 37 cb. B: M Wickham (54) 39 cb. Women: J Swift (28) 38.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Medley: Stableford: Murray: A: B Clarke (12) 39. B: M Old (26) 41.

Our Partners