March 4, 2024

NSW/ACT Club Results – 8 December 2023

NSW/ACT Club Results – Callala Country Golf Club

Daily Club Golf Results for Friday , 8 December 2023.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: A: P Leon (11) 40. B: M Drever (27) 40.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford: T Luck (10) 39. Scr: W Moody 38. Women: T Gresham (21) 37. Scr: S Thompson 33.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: M Lutowski (28) 44.

BONVILLE: Stableford: P Thevarajah (35) 48. S Jackson (12) 41. M Culgan (22) 39. K Alderman (18) 37 cb. K Hopwood (18) 37. D Kennedy (8) 36 cb.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: A Yang (30) J Kim (12) 88. Men: A Lee (11) 39 cb. Women: A Yang (30) 42.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Jones (36) B Wray (19) 51. 2B Scr: S Lee K Kwak 40. Men: A: S Lee (4) 41. B: J Baistow (17) 43. C: M Phelan (20) 40. Women: J Lee (15) 36.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: P Tait (13) A Thomas (29) 66. A: P Tait (13) 41. B: K Thomas (40) 43.

CRONULLA: Women: Par 4B: Gold: Z Salmon (38) R Winton (32) 9 up. D Rann (8) R Beech (21) 6 down. Medley: Stableford: B Maker (26) 40 cb.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: Div 1: G Ebb (17) . S Counter (20) 75. A: G Ingleton (5) 38. B: G Ebb (17) 39. A Scr: J Fearnley 38.

EASTLAKE: Par: C O’Keefe (29) 3 up. ELANORA: Women: Stableford: A McNeill (19) 42.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: G Williams (14) 41. Scr: G Drennan (2) 73.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: P Daley (14) 40. B: D Carter (39) 37. 9-hole: Men: White: S Martin (8) 20. Women: Yellow: L Ritchens (31) 21 cb.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: D Blaxley (15) 40. Div 2: T Cassar (19) 39 cb. Hole in one: A Risby at 3rd.

KILLARA: Men’s & Women’s Stableford Mens: S Finfee (8) 38. Womens: – S Grehan (37) score 36.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Hodge (13) W Nevill (33) 79 cb. 2B Scr: P Dawson (4) S Huffadine (1) 61. A: P Lockyer (7) 41. B: T Paetau (16 Macarthur Grange) 45. C: T Fabian (27) 43.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: G Tabanag (25) 44.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: S Diwakar (19) 45.

MANLY: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: A Defina S Defina 48. Men: White: A: J Eum (12) 39. B: S Buckingham (13) 40. C: B Stuart (26) 38. Women: J Menzies (30) 40 cb. Mxd: 9-hole: J Mcalpine (23) 17.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: A Pritchard-Davies (13) 39. A Powter (0) 37 cb. Women: B Gregory (19) 38. H Fomin (24) 36.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: J Ross (24) 42.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Brushbox: C Mawson (10) 41 cb. N Young (19) 41. P Sherwood (28) 39. P Murray (20) 38 cb. E Blow (21) 38 cb. P Kent (12) 38 cb. Women: S Anderson (21) 38. H Atkins (23) 34 cb. G Holdforth (45) 34 cb.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: J Mei (48) 43.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford: White: J Newman (15) 40 cb.

PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: B Minkus (26) 44.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: O Roles (25) 38. Div 2: L Hess (25) 40. Div 3: D Manson (35) 36. 9-hole: S Hansen (38) 22. Green: S Reynolds (45) 16.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: G Choi (22) J Park (21) 47. J Li (14) 40. Women: G Choi (22) 39. Scr: H Kim 36.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: A: J Ryan (10) 37. B: J French (31) 45. Women: A: D Hannon (23) 37.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L McSpeerin (12) C Happell (17) 50. A: A Mihaljek (7) 39. B: P Aloe (18) 44. C: J Chun (25) 39. Scr: P Lee (0) 34.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: 2B: R Selley (19) E Wong (18) 40 cb.

THE COAST: Stableford: 4B Agg: K Andrich (24) M Hooper (32) 74. A: O Young (2) 42. B: B Gauci (14) 40 cb. C: M Pincham (33) 43. Scr: O Young (2) 40.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: J Bennett (7) 42. Women: S Orgill (22) 38. 9-hole: F Hopkins (36) 18.

WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: A Fleming (11) 45.

Our Partners