NSW/ACT Club Results – 7 December 2023

Daily Club Golf Results for Thursday, 7 December 2023.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: J Malcolm (22) T Hanthorn (22) 49. Men: A: H Davies (3) 42. B: D Kennedy (Camden Valley 14) 39. C: T Hanthorn (22) 43. Women: K Teale (32) 37.

ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: M Park (18) 37. Div 2: M Seo (31) 35.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford: A: D Maher (7) 39. B: B Harcourt (16) 43. C: J Woodall (28) 43. Scr: T Gillis 37.

BANKSTOWN: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: C Boyd M Adams L Swanson R Dickson 90.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Prentice C Azzopardi 45. W Hijazi (9) 39. Scr: B Carr 34.

BARNWELL PARK: Veteran: Par: A: G Tisdell (13) 1 down. B: P Waring (25) 7 up. C: J Thomson (28) 7 up.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: A: C Shah (8) 36. B: D Brien (15) 35. C: B Miller (31) 39.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: C Saras (11) 37. B: G Whitaker (14) 39. C: B Ping (23) 41. Veteran: Div 1: G Whitaker (14) 39. B Ping (23) 42.

BLACKHEATH: Women: Stableford: P Honeysett (30) 36.

BONVILLE: Stableford: J Simmon (36) 44. M Culgan (22) 38.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: 2B Multi: P Hearne (25) M Parr (19) 83. A: J Park (11) 41. A Scr: J Park 30. B: S Lockie (14) 41. B Scr: S Lockie 27. C: P Hearn (25) 44. C Scr: W Brennan 23.

CAMDEN: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: Black: B Hannagan (13) K Graham (20) 84. 2B Agg Scr: D Cummins J Lewis 64. A: L Geist (12) 41. A Scr: D Cummins 34. B: T Baker (Lakeside 17) 40 cb. B Scr: B Hannagan 26 cb. C: K Graham (20) 45. C Scr: A Tomasella 17. Challenge: K Graham (20) 45. Challenge of Challenges: D Cummins (+2) 36.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Stableford Veteran Men: White: J Johnson (25) 37 cb. A Kadir (31) 37 cb. Veteran Women: Yellow: J Berwick (36) 35. R McKimm (25) 34 cb.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Nam (22) A Yang (30) 48 cb. Men: White: Div 1: D Lee (10) 39. Div 2: J Tan (19) 36. Women: Y Na (36) 43.

CASTLE HILL: Women: Stableford: A: C Shin (7) 40 cb. B: G Mahony (29) 36 cb. C: S Hun (36) 39.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford White: A: G McLaughlin (18) 37 cb. B: G Rivers (22) 39. Women: M Kania (35) 37.

CROMER: Women: Stroke: Medal Dec: A: J Beatty (22) 68. B: C Ireland (30) 69. C: B Thompson (43) 72. Stableford: 9-hole: C Clymer (30) 18.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: 4B: M Corbett (20) J Ressler (10) 49. 4B Scr: H Steele S Brown 39.

EASTLAKE: Men: Stableford: Div 1: C Stemi (5) 39. Div 2: D Taylor (23`) 40. Scr: S Hastwell (3) 31. Women: White: Div 1: T Trinh (20) 35.

ELANORA: Men: Stableford: J Pratten (27) 44.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Hardy (27) B Fotheringham (17) 46. A: M Rajca (1) 40. B: P King (17) 38. C: P Donkin (28) 37 cb.

GEORGES RIVER: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: A: S Armstrong C Reeves F Chin P Cutts 76 cb. B: R Te Amo R Rorison L Reynolds 76. C: S Frost K Axtell J Chuck D Simpson 73.

GORDON: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: I Beatty (19) B Barakat (32) 73 cb. Men: A: P Brown (10) 38. B: I Hammer (17) 40. L Killen (20) 39. Women: S Beach (36) 34.

GOSFORD: Women: Stableford: G Harvey (34) 43.

HOWLONG: Veteran: Stableford: A: M Hibberson (11) 41. B: D Anthony Snr (17) 40 cb. C: A Panther (25) 39. Medley: M Shelley (23) 38.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: T O’Reilly (17) 38 cb. Div 2: R Bowman (26) 39.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Men: Stableford White: A: R Stanley (9) 42. B: T Samarjia (16) 40. C: R Welleans (22) 42. Women: C Riddle (19) 31.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: A: B Mckeown (15) P Key (21) 46. 2B Scr: A Gozzard G Bennett 38. A: D Wrigley (13) 41. B: M Cusack (18) 39. C: P Key (21) 37.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Potter-Rose M Tran 78. J Potter-Rose (12) 39 cb. W Park (15) 39. P Keep (27) 39.

MANLY: Mxd: Stableford: K Hedley (34) 41. 9-hole: B Wilding (19) 19 cb.

MARRICKVILLE: Veteran: Par: M Solomon D Sebbens C Munoz S Paull 92 up.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: N Swinbank (32) A Brooking (10) 49. A: P Parry (12) 41. B: K Casey (18) 41. C: J Jalaludin (48) 42.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: G Priest (20) 41. Women: F Shaddock (21) 40.

MUIRFIELD: Women: Stableford: 4B: E Yu (25) S Kim (23) 44. Div 1: K Chang (19) 38. Div 2: D Carter (26) 37. Div 3: L Simpson (38) 35.

MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford: Div 1: R Hastings (9) 39. Div 2: P Raudino (18) 39. Div 3: N Bailey (25) 42.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Vandervaere A Boyce 47. 2B Scr: P Skurrie W Alder 38. Men: A: G Lambert (10) 39. B: B Russell (15) 38. C: P Doyle (22) 37. Women: Green: J Lim (32) 38. Medley: Black: B Pentecost (20) 37.

NOWRA: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Hunter (27) 33. Div 2: L Robson (37) 36. Div 3: R Lenehan (41) 38.

PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Taylor D Payne 71. J Parker (21) 40. Women: 9-hole: J Farr (40) 17 cb.

PYMBLE: Stableford: A: S Boyd (20) 40. B: L Bayliss (24) 43.

RANDWICK: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: Z Delevski (12) M Kandara (10) 47. Div 1: P Dowling (14) 42.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford: West: A: J Shiels (8) 40. B: B Sharp (15) 39. C: A McCrae (21) 40.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Par: 2B: G Hogden P Lamont 11 up. A: C May (10) 4 up. B: P Garrick (15) 6 up. C: G Hunter (23) 6 up. D: G Stockbridge (27) 5 up.

ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford 2B: White: B Ginsberg (11) A Lindenberg (20) 47. 2B Scr: M Lim (2) A Powter (0) 41. A: J Scruse (1) 38. B: B Shakenovsky (13) 39. C: R Hayes (21) 41. Scr: M Hammond 38. Visitor: C Maguire (24) 36. Women: N Phoenkumkaid (17) 37. Men: Stableford 2B: Gold: B Gates (21) M Clover (7) 47. T Brandtman (25) 38.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Par: A: D Song (12) 1 down. B: N Papps (53) 2 up.

TALLWOODS: Women: Stableford: 12-hole: Div 1: R Murray (13) 24. J Gosling (18) 23. Div 2: J Hicks (26) 30. J Gould (26) 27. Div 3: G Taylor (47) 25 cb. G Mateley (51) 25.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: C Yates (9) 38. B: J Chen (13) 38. C: N Tran (21) 37.

THE COAST: Veteran: Stableford: L Gonzalez (11) 38.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: A: D Nunn (10) 37. B: M Wilson (33) 38.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: G Blair (7) G Donald (6) 45. 2B Scr: C Holmes A Neville 42. A: B Evans (8) 37 cb. B: P Curtis (16) 37. C: K Murray (20) 36. Veteran: K Walker (7) 38. Super Veteran: J Kanaley (24) 38.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: S Soiland (14) 41. 9-hole: T Prosser (21) 22 cb.

WINDSOR: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Rogers (31) J Hughes (26) 47. Mxd: B Simcock (45) L Williams (19) 41. Women: H Pitt (37) M King (26) 46. Veteran Men: E Francisco (28) 40. Veteran Women: N Marshall (44) 34.

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stableford: P Formosa (15) 34. F Boyer (42) 37.

WORRIGEE VETERANS: Stroke Medal Dec: Black: C Pender (11) 68. Div 1: L McMasters (14) 72 cb. R Pitt (14) 72. K Stevenson (9) 73 cb. Div 2: C Burgess (16) 68. L Berghofer (22) 71. K Bailey (19) 72. Div 3: M Peck (26) 72. N Bourque (29) 76 cb. D Clark (28) 76.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stroke: Murray: A: J Wilson (7) 70. B: P Pejkovic (14) 67. C: G Duffield (20) 66. Lake: A: B Hore (16) 66. B: B Steele (21) 67. C: D Parkin (40) 69.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stableford: 9-hole: Blue: A: S Williamson (9) 21. B: P Dean (14) 25.

Our Partners