NSW/ACT Club Results – 6 December 2023

Daily Club Golf Results for Wednesday, 6 December 2023.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Geem (15) W Kang (11) 49. 2B Scr: L Malcolm (1) I Malcolm (4) 40. Team: O Won (11) W Jung (13) J Geem (11) W Kang (15) 112. A: A Best (12) 39. B: J Geem (15) 46. C: Y An (23) 39 cb. D: C Bourke (28) 36 cb.

AVALON: Women: Stableford: 2B: C Thompson (25) J Pike (25) 46.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B: E Haines D Osterlund 46. A: D Gray (9) 36. E Guthrie (12) 36. B: H T Tran (15) 37. S Rook (14) 37. C: L Murrell (26) 42. D Wong (24) 40.

BARNWELL PARK: Women: Stroke: Medal Dec: A: C Mackay (22) 56. B: M Foord (24) 57. C: H Vaughn (37) 60.

BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: 2B: F Dinuzzo (19) D Scott (10) 49. F Dinuzzo (19) 43.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Dounis (Woolooware 18) M Belos (33) 44 cb. 2B Scr: G McCoy M McDeed 34 cb. A: A Arboleda (10) 37 cb. A Scr: J Dodds 33 cb. B: S Song (16) 37 cb. B Scr: I Hamilton (Richmond) 24. C: A Ng (25) 34. C Scr: I Graham 13 cb.

BLACKHEATH: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Thomas (-4) R Stanford (33) 46 cb. J Wilson (28) 40.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: S Hughes E Levick 75. A: J Atlas (10) 39. B: E Levick (18) 40. C: J Vineburg (21) 41. Scr: M Henriques 36.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stroke: E Chong (29) 66.

CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: K Ferry (9) S Bugdayli (11) 49. Div 2: J Katavic (16) B Vlakic (21) 49. Scr: S Park M Pearce 39. A: C Collins (11) 41. B: M Olic (18) 41 cb. C: D Ivanek (26) 41.

CARNARVON: Women: Stableford: 2B: Y Na (36) J Lee (16) 49. Div 1: H Lee (12) 38. Div 2: A Ko (20) 37. Div 3: Y Choi (36) 39.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: F Howard (12) S Roseby (12) 71. A: J Hope (10) 38. B: M Deen (19) 38. C: C Walker (25) 39. PM 2B Agg: W Grant (6) C Watson (8) 73. A: P Camilleri (12) 38 cb. B: N Turrell (17) 41. C: R Allen (23) 36 cb. 2B Agg Scr: J Hatchett M Halcrow 61.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Women: Stableford: A: E Baldwin (23) 37 cb. B: H Adkins (32) 38.

CROMER: Men: Stableford: A: A Perrin (13) 38. B: K Booker (21) 38. C: J Grace (35) 39.

CRONULLA: Women: Stableford Green: A: J Thuge (12) 43. B: K Parker (26) 40. C: S Latham (28) 39. D: S Newell (40) 43. Scr: L Quilliam (2) 34.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: 2B: H Kim (19) D Seol (25) 48. 2B Scr: P Lavercombe (11) A Barakat (+2) 42. A Barakat (+2) 39. Div 1: D Butt (9) 40. Div 2: H Kim (19) 40. Div 3: D Seol (25) 40.

DUNHEVED: Veteran: Stroke Ambrose: Gold: K Weatherby S Oakes S Duckett P Alexander 54.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: B Giannopoulos (12) 71. B: P Commins (13) 65. C: J Lill (27) 67. Scr: H Holohan (2) 34.

ELANORA: Women: Stableford: S Borean (36) 38.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford 2B: Black: R Grimmond (26) B Cole (22) 42 cb. A: L Papps (2) 33. B: M Boland (18) 32 cb. C: K Gearside (21) 38. D: B Birrell (32) 31. Scr: S Bennett (-1) 31.

FINLEY: Men: Stableford White: R Singleton 41. Women: 9-hole: A Freestone (40) 20 cb.

GEORGES RIVER: Men: Stableford: Split Six: A Neumann (12) A Lancaster (37) 45 cb. Div 1: A Neumann (12) 38. Div 2: G Shiner (22) 35 cb. 9-hole: J Marshall (11) 17.

GORDON: Men: Stableford: G Jamgotchian (NTPGC 25) 37.

GOSFORD: Men: Stableford White: A: K Price (10) 38 cb. B: D Webster (13) 42. C: W Cardiff (21) 41. Scr: K Thacker (4) 34.

GOULBURN: Women: Stroke Ambrose: Green: R Hope V Spinks J Kilmister J Mills (15.125) 58.375. M Antony A Mooney G Prigg A Craig (13.375) 62.725.

HOWLONG: Women: Stroke Medal Dec: Yellow: A: G Frichot (21) 71 cb. B: J Trevethan (26) 71 cb. Stableford 9-hole: L Noonan (49) 20.

KAREELA: Men: Stableford: A: B Zhang (9) 34 cb. A Scr: G Stone (2) 25. B: J Simpson (14) 38 cb. B Scr: D Mandler (14) 25. C: J O’Brien (24) 40. C Scr: P Herrick (20) 15.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: G Emerson (14) T Pearsall (16) 44 cb. A: G Harnwell (2) 38. B: P Bull (14) 37 cb. C: G Swanton (22) 35 cb. Scr: D Gannon 36 cb. Hole in one: R Stephens at 10th. Veteran: G Harnwell (2) 38.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Hettler J Knoop 49. A: M Maras (13) 41. B: J Gruzman (17) 39. C: M Hettler (23) 41. Scr: J Knox 36.

MANGROVE MOUNTAIN: Stableford: 2B: P Thomson (13) M Lindley (5) 46. P Thomson (13) 39.

MANLY: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Smith (23) J Whaley (24) 54. A: M Mckinlay (4) 40. B: W Johnston (17) 40. C: M Smith (23) 44. Scr: H Peterson 38 cb.

MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: A: F Nicholls (13) 39. B: S Nance (16) 38 cb. C: G Lewis (27) 39. Scr: S Howe 37. Hole in one: I Hewett at 2nd.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: A: A Tse (5) 40. B: J Kim (18) 39 cb. C: N Game (27) 39.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: A: J Brown (9) 41. B: R Whitfield (16) 35. C: W Pidgeon (35) 40. Veteran: T Walsh (19) 38.

MOSS VALE: Medley Stableford A Grade; T Sykes (8) 41. B Grade: R Shouldice (17) 39. C Grade: D Hoare AM (23) 36. D Grade: G Gardiner (31) 38.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 4B Multi: S O’Brien G Roberts 83. A: L Clancy (11) 38. B: S O’Brien (16) 38 cb. C: G Roberts (27) 41.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Brushbox: A: B Rostron (14) 43. W Cleaver (14) 41. P Schoonhoven (14) 37 cb. B: A Diemar (18) 38 cb. T Syme (21) 38 cb. S Law (17) 38. C: W Strong (25) 45. R Gabb (30) 37. D Rowse (27) 36 cb. Gymea Lily: A: C Fallan (5) 41. C Gilbert (15) 38. P Carter (15) 37 cb. B: D Thornton (19) 39. C Hickey (19) 38. D Schmarr (20) 37 cb. C: J Elsworth (25) 41 cb. F O’Malley (39) 41. W Reisch (39) 38.

NOWRA: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Reed (Vincentia 16) M Allen (25) 44 cb. A: T Johnston (12) 38. B: G Smith (19) 35.

PENNANT HILLS: Stableford: 2B: F Lawler (13) M Bradbury (16) 48. A: B Hodge (12) 39. B: A Bramston (14) 43. C: D McKie (23) 39. Scr: R Richards 38.

PENRITH: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Barcelon (34) J Furduric (19) 49. 2B Scr: D Acret D Day 38. A: G Garrett (12) 39 cb. B: B Jensen (14) 39. C: R Smith (27) 41.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Tabanag (25) T Nixon (35) 46. A: M Madgwick (14) 40. B: A Tabanag (25) 41. C: N Ellis (30) 34.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: J Seo (14) J Koo (12) 46. Div 2: N Cheng (10) Y Sun (21) 47. A: N Cheng (10) 40. B: F Collins (16) 39. C: H Lu (23) 38. D: F Ho (30) 38. Scr: M Green 34.

SAFETY BEACH: Men: Stableford White: T Smith (13) 40. B Kristoffersen (7) 39 cb. P Budin (12) 39 cb. T Thompson (14) 39. T Newman (26) 38.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford White: A: J Taylor (20) 39. B Helliwell (20 Coffs Harbour) 38. B: D Clarke (39 Coffs Harbour) 40. C Arellano (30) 38.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: D Lucas (10) 36 cb. B: M Stephan (19) 39. C: A Carrick (21) 43.

THE COAST: Men: Stableford 4B: White: C Perry (16) R Saunders (21) 47. A: B Camilleri (12) 38 cb. B: A Galvin (30) 44. Scr: R Rignall (3) 33.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: G Lubowski (30) 20.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: A: G Filippe (13) 36 cb. B: F Rossborough (20) 37 cb. C: P Baker (22) 41.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 4B: G Cutts (22) W Avery (40) 49. 4B Scr: P Joseph N Miller 43. A: K Boyd (10) 40. B: L McDonald (18) 40. C: A Smith (22) 43. D: W Ansell (35) 43.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: M Lander (12) J Mason (13) 47. A: M Lander (12) 39 cb. B: Z Carter (19) 40. C: W Paddison (26) 40. Trophy: W Paddison (26) 40 cb. 9-hole: S Wallace (28) 21.

WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Clark G Callaghan 46. Scr: L O’Carrigan D McCarthy 34. A: C Tate (11) 40. B: J Ferguson (24) 36.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford Black: A: A Dove (15) 39 cb. B: S McGregor (17) 41. C: J Carahalios (24) 40. Scr: K Rugless 37.

WYONG: Men: Stableford 2B: White: A Paull G Ruse 54. A: B McNay (6) 40. B: J Cameron (17) 40. C: G Ruse (32) 54.

Our Partners