NSW/ACT Club Results – 5 December 2023

Daily Club Golf Results for Tuesday, 5 December 2023.

ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: L Zhang (25) 37.

AVALON: Men: Stroke: G Moncrieff (27) 44.

BALGOWLAH: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: S Lane (33) 19.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford White: T Le (22) 39. J Ha (12) 39. S Park (-2) 39. A Nguyen (16) 38. K Johnston (27) 38.

BARNWELL PARK: Men: Stableford: P Waring (25) 41.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford White: A: J Varrica (11) 43. B: P Cranney (18) 43. C: C Zeeman (31) 43.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Choi (30) D Choe (28) 49. 2B Scr: N Sagdic W Lee 36. A: K Park (9) 39. B: J Han (19) 40. C: P Choi (30) 42.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Stableford White: A: T Hardy (16) 34 cb. J Hyde (13) 34. B: R Smith (19) 35 cb. A Wallace (19) 35. C: B Nowell (27) 42. J Beard (38) 36 cb.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G West (23) M Ingram (18) 49. Men: P McCumstie (13) 45. Women: Green: J Early (25) 40. Veteran: Stroke Ambrose: J Croker (11) E Turnbull (15) J Crean (9) T Wood (0) 51.625.

CUMBERLAND: Women: Stableford: 2B: S Kwak S Byun 48. Div 1: H Cho (18) 38. Div 2: S Byun (27) 37. Div 3: S Hwang (38) 37.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: G Woods (15) 38.

EVERGLADES: Women: Stableford: Div 1: A Radford (20) 29. Div 2: L Hendry (30) 31. Div 3: B Burns (44) 27.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: A: J Swinburne (11) 39. A Scr: P Minko 28. B: D Porter (16) 37 cb. B Scr: A Deshe 24. C: A Hyatt (37) 40. C Scr: P Ridgley 18.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: R Clements-Lee (16) 40.

HAWKS NEST: Women: Stableford: A: M Smith (24) 35. B: S Campton (30) 35. C: S Hair (42) 35.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: M Versteegen (9) 40. B: P Hastings (19) 44. C: K Mills (22) 40. Scr: M Tobin (8) 31 cb.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: P Horan (8) 41. Div 2: D Higgins (17) 41. Women: Gold: P Towns (19) 34.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Brassil (8) P Brown (13) 51. 2B Scr: L Arthur (+2) M Johnson-Garcia (1) 39 cb. A: L Brassil (8) 42. B: F Aliendi (17) 40. C: W Nevill (24) 44.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: S Evans (8) 41. Women: A: L Bacon (22) 41. B: M O’Connell (30) 39. C: K Pethybridge (41) 34. Div 4: E Wilkins (41) 34.

MANLY: Women: Par: Team: J Newell (22) N Hosking (21) A Matthews (23) F Karren (28) 14 up cb. Stableford 9-hole: Yellow: G Fitzhardinge (28) 18.

MARRICKVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Bluestone M Setter 45. Hcp: J Simoes (8) 38. Scr: M Collins 31.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: D Tuckerman (30) 40 cb.

MOSS VALE: Women’s 4BBB Stableford Winners: J Roberts & L King 79. R/U: P Kull & Y Skerman 75. 3rd: M Butcher & D Pine 74 cb.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford White: S Chung (17) 38.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stableford: A: D Moon (21) 36. M Good (27) 32 cb. B Clark (27) 32 cb. B: J Maher (53) 41. H James (46) 36. S McDonald (33) 35. 9-hole: A: S Hume (45) 17. B: L Frost (47) 15 cb.

NORTHBRIDGE: Stableford: 2B Multi: A Rogan R Carveth 68. A: A Rogan (11) 36. B: V Lloyd (18) 35. C: M Bartlett (23) 36. Black: J Jalili (25) 34.

NOWRA: Veteran: Stableford: Team: I Smith (36) R Douglass (24) N Pearson (21) R Hardy (14) 142. Women: S Balzer (26) L Robson (33) R Moore (20) L Weatherill (15) 136.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: C O’Niell (17) P Kuti (18) 73. A: G Royston (11) 37. B: J Santos (16) 39. C: P Kuti (18) 41. Scr: R Fernandes 32. Hole in one: B Castle at 11th.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: J Sung (25) M Son (29) 51. Team: H Veverka (14) J Lonergan J Bush R Hassall 19. M Kim (23) 39.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Clark R Briggs 77 cb. A: M Savage (6) 40. B: W Hockey (16) 39. C: G Taylor (23) 40. D: L Chaney (30) 44.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: A: T Green (1) 38. B: B Swaffer (14) 39. C: H Park (22) 43. Women: A: G Choi (14) 36. B: M Jin (36) 38.

TALLWOODS: Women: Stableford Green: M Byrnes (21) 36. K Edwards (8) 35 cb. 9-hole: Men: Yellow: P Quinlivan (19) 19. P Wilson (15) 18 cb. Women: G Mateley (48) 23. T Hamilton (27) 18.

THE COAST: Veteran: Stableford: I Hamilton (25) 40.

THE LAKES: Women: Stableford: Team: M Graham S Brener D Enahoro S Clark 101.

THE RIDGE: Men: Stableford Black: A: D Harris (10) 41 cb. B: H Kolovos (Woolooware 22) 44. C: B Smith (26) 44. Scr: D James 39. Women: T Wilton (29) 36.

TOCUMWAL: Women: Stroke Medal Dec: Green: J Penny (17) 73. A: J Penny (17) 73 cb. B: S Davies (26) 73.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Simpson (6) P Merrick (16) 45. J Mansfield (9) 36 cb.

WARRINGAH: Women: Stableford: Team: A McMillan (22) T Aufmanis (34) R Barr (37) S Dubedat (28) 87 cb. Medley: Div 1: J Freeman (24) 38. Div 2: M Springall (31) 35 cb. Div 3: J Angell (38) 34. 9-hole: M Badger (35) 18.

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stableford: M Kennedy (32) 38. L Seeber (34) 30.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stroke: 9-hole: A: C C Boers (3) 31. B: P Tudor (14) 30.

Our Partners