NSW/ACT Club Results – 4 December 2023

PLAY TODAY NSW/ACT Daily Club Golf Results Monday, 4 December 2023.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: D James (9) R Davies (6) 82. A: D James (9) 41. P Hanley (8) 39. B: L Rilley (15) 36 cb. C Dawkins (16) 36. C: D Goff (21) 38. P Lenehan (20) 36 cb.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: L Jung (19) J Geem (12) 46. Div 1: R Bennett (14) 38 cb. Div 2: R Ryan (20) 41. Div 3: P Greenland (24) 39.

AVONDALE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A: R Turner C Prior 47. B: G Carr-Body N Carr-Body 46 cb. Men: White: A: R Turner (17) 38. B: T Mehta (12) 37 cb. Scr: B Pickin. Women: A: N Carr-Body (19) 39 cb. B: D Lewis (18) 39. Medley: 12-hole: A: O Whatmough (44) 28. B: S Zammit (37) 26.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford White: A: V Cantore (6) 42. G Dobson (10) 40. B: C Russell (14) 40. P Kirgan (13) 39. C: N Phu (23) 45. O Waterhouse (45) 41. N Phu G Tran 48.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: G Caldwell (9) 37.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: A: G Anderson (24) 46. Scr: G Lattouf (5) 36. A Waters (45) 40.

BWDVGC at Gosford: Veteran: Stableford 2B Agg: White: B Kensey (20) F Hurley (16) 68 cb. Div 1: P Baker (16) 38 cb. Div 2: B Davis (22) 38. Div 3: M Gosling (36) 36.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: D Stanton (19) 37.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Simonsen (6) B Jendren (12) 49. 2B Scr: O Brightman R Gibbeson 44. Men: A: A McNaughton (8) 43. B: J Baistow (15) 40. C: S Nicholls (27) 40. Women: J Song (28) 39.

CROMER: Women: Stableford: 2B: J Fogarty M Kobayashi 51. A: J McElhinny (19) 41. B: J Fogarty (30) 42.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G McKenzie K Moyle 48 cb. Men: Div 1: J Holliday (10) 41. Div 2: J Sheedy (27) 39. Scr: B Leafe 32. Women: W Kim (15) 35.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: R Raams (13) C Sloane (23) 50. R Foaese (16) 41.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: E Surya (12) 42. B: B Moorcroft (16) 41. C: D O’Connor (21) 42.

KOGARAH: Stableford Veteran Men: White: D Fenn (10) 40.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: S Kidd (20) B Longhurst (31) 48. 2B Scr: D Wrigley M Brennan 34. Men: A: M Morrow (12) 37. B: J Kemble (17) 39. C: B Longhurst (31) 40. Women: G Gordoon (29) 32.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Ferrett M Maddison 78. A: D Mulhall (3) 38. B: N Mallam (16) 40. C: E Ipschitz (22) 37.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: T Boatwright (5) 37. B: A Sexton (16) 41. C: B Chapman (21) 36 cb. A Sexton (16) 41. Scr: T Boatwright (5) 37. Women: T Heber (13) 33.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: K Armstrong (13) 49.

MANLY: Medley: Stableford White: S Collins (5) 41. Women: 9-hole: Yellow: K Worner (36) 22.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: R Drysdale (25) 38 cb.

MONASH: Snr Stableford 2B: White: R Kaines (21) J Kabalan (18) 49. J Webb (26) 41. J Kabalan (18) 40. D Pierce (19) 38 cb.

MOSS VALE: Medley Stableford: S Glass (18) 43. R/U: J Baxter (14) 42. 3rd: R Dowding (17) 41.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 4B: C Tonge (31) B Pickworth (22) 48 cb. D Forrest (1) 38 cb.

OATLANDS: Women: Stableford: A: L Guthrie (13) 37. B: K Crawford (25) 37 cb. C: R Ang (40) 36. Men: T Bang (11) 39.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: 3B: M Thomas (14) W Hodge (23) B Leithead (22) 84. J Underwood (5) 41. Women: J Trickett (29) 41. 9-hole: H Gray (45) 15. S Tribe (41) 17.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford: Gold: A Bond (11) 39. Women: B Browning (40) 30 cb.

RIVERWOOD: Veteran: Stroke: Medal Dec: A: J Sullivan (16) 72. B: B Jones (27) 80.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Bell (26) I Collins (22) 48. White: A: P Stewart (9) 39. B: J Jabour (15) 41. C: C Metzner (20) 38. Snr: Div 1: A Richards (18) 42.

TALLWOODS: Veteran: Stableford White: A: T McBride (17) 41. M Farrow (3) 39. B: P Stephenson (22) 36. R Giffin (21) 34. C: S Horsburgh (37) 37. B Richards (23) 35.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: A: P Goddard (16) 44. B: P Zitzelberger (28) 39. Veteran: J Canning (The Springs 15) 39.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: D Graham (12) 36.

Our Partners