February 22, 2024

NSW/ACT Club Results – 3 December 2023

NSW & ACT Golf Results - Riverside Oaks Golf Club

PLAY TODAY NSW/ACT Daily Club Golf Results Sunday, 3 December 2023.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Turner (21) A Kashyap (16) 49. Mxd: G Geelan (42) M Geelan (17) 46. Men: A: T Ryan (5) 45. B: S Davis (13) 38. C: D Turner (21) 41. Women: G Geelan (42) 36.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford: P Samter (26) 42. Scr: B Rumford 42. Women: A Pilat (13) 37. Scr: S Thompson 31.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: P Lim S Lim 75. 2B Scr: D Jeacle S McGee 38. A: T Litton (6) 41. B: P Lim (18) 42 cb. C: A Choi (32) 41.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: G Betty (23) W Cheshire (28) 79. C Fozzard (25) 39 cb.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Martinovic (35) R Doswell (13) 48. R Doswell (13) 42.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: K Halloran M McDeed 69. A: P Aroney (7) 36. B: P Lenehan (15) 39. C: M Buckley (22) 32 cb. K Klem (7) 32 cb. A Bissett (13) 22 cb. I Graham (22) 12 cb.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: A: N Tattershall (5) 42. Scr: T Jackson (0) 38. B: P Hetherington (16) 40. C: J Knott (21) 42.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: N Hughston (7) N Nyguen (28) 50. A: N Hughston (7) 45. A Scr: N Hughston 38. B: C Almond (18) 40. B Scr: C Almond 23. C: N Nyguen (28) 38. C Scr: P Humphreys 19.

CASTLE HILL: Stableford: 2B: G Karalexis (36) P Tantsis (16) 48. Men: A Drane (10) 39. Scr: A Drane 29. Women: B Brady (37) 41. Jnr: Stroke: C’ship: J Deen 88. A Luo 88. Stroke Black: C Walker 74. Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Chapman (8) P Meek (20) 51. Men: A: S Chapman (8) 39. B: A Mitchell (19) 40. C: P Meek (20) 41. Scr: B Yap 34. Women: K Drummond (21) 40.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Medley: Stableford: A Graham (49) 42.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Arber T Robb 50. A: S Nutall (6) 39 cb. B: M Wood (18) 39. C: P Arber (34) 45 cb.

CRONULLA: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: J Holland M Mangan G Hoffman L Mangan 91. Men: D Grantham (20) 40 cb. Scr: D De Traubenberg (1) 36. Women: Green: K Sargeant (25) 37. Scr: S Bennett (14) 21.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: 2B: T Fischer (20) B Fowler (25) 49. Mxd: 2B Scr: S Son (7) J Kim (1) 40. Men: J Kim (1) 37. Div 1: L Kermode (10) 38. Div 2: P Stretton (14) 41. Div 3: B Fowler (25) 41. Women: A Ko (29) 39.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Helferty (15) G Doyle (16) 50 cb. A: B Hamerli (10) 39. B: S Helferty (15) 42. C: R Faludi (22) 40. Scr: D Spalding (2) 34 cb.

ELANORA: Medley: 4B: L Buckley (27) J Buckley (24) 47. Men: K Lane (32) 40. Women: J Weekes (30) 38.

EVERGLADES: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: R Wilkinson (19) G Paterson (9) 50. A: G Paterson (9) 40 cb. B: R Mullen (13) 39. C: D Gemmell (19) 42. D: J Fleming (29) 40. Div 1: J Moffatt (15) 37. Div 2: C Borg (33) 34.

FINLEY: Men: Stroke White: S Hurlston (18) 64. Women: A Wood (30) 70. Men: Stroke Medal Dec: White: A Scr: R Daniel 75. A: S Hurlston (18) 64. Women: Stroke: A Scr: S Pyle 86. A: A Wood (30) 70.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: J Wachowicz (11) 38. B: J Annen (18) 39. C: N McDonell (30) 40. Women: R Kent (30) 34.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford: D James (-1) 41.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: M Petersson (21) 35.

KAREELA: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: P Kefalas K Gillson 47. Men: S Robinson (15) 38 cb. Women: N Axford (19) 39. Mxd: Stroke: Matchplay: Y Rochford J Prier bt A Cran-Crombie P Roth 19th.

KILLARA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: White: C Hennessy (23) J Hennessy (34) 50. Men: White: S Pang (18) 42. Women: Green: T Hill (21) 39.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford White: N Hayes (2) 37 cb. Scr: S Puskaric 35. Cup: R Phelps (18) 71 cb. Stableford: Red: M Tumata (22) 31.

LANE COVE: Mxd: Stableford: A Thai (20) 35.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: A: D Lao (7) 38. B: H Song (17) 43. C: D Ngothanh (23) 40. J Han (23) 36.

LONG REEF: Medley: Stableford: 2B: N Thorowgood D Bowyer 49. Men: D Bowyer (12) 42. Women: R Loomes (20) 38.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: G Behrens D Millers 46. Div 1: R Siecker (14) 41. Div 1 Scr: J Metuangaro (3) 34. Div 2: A Foley (15) 41. Div 2 Scr: F Waters (21) 21.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Par: 2B: S Lord (6) K Doulkeridis (23) 13 up. A: A Augustynowicz (7) 7 up. B: J Frost (19) 4 up. C: M Jacobsen (20) 4 up.

MANLY: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: S Sennett R Harvey 48 cb. Men: White: A: W Yandell (12) 39. B: L Dougherty (14) 42. C: R Cockerill (22) 39. Women: A: A Mueller (13) 41. B: S Sennett (35) 41. Mxd: 9-hole: D Walker (39) 22.

MARRICKVILLE: Medley: Stableford: E Bellingham (17) 39. Scr: A Tam 27.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Par 2B: White: W Blake V Blake 13 up cb. Div 1: F Settineri (8) 4 up. Div 2: V Blake (24) 3 up cb.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: D Martz (27) 39. Stroke Foursome C’ship: Black: K Rule K Strydom 188.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Sheehan (23) S Miller (17) 49. Mxd: J Drutman (19) Y Drutman (16) 48. Men: Y Drutman (19) 44. Women: E Rodwell (23) 37.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 4B: K Yun J Allen 52. J Allen (19) 41. L Burness-Cowan (42) 39 cb.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Gymea Lily: A: R Grace (10) 43. B: P Elliott (16) 36. C: T Smith (26) 37. Women: J Punshon (27) 40. T Jeggo (35) 39. C Beattie (22) 38.

NORTH RYDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Irons (21) K Coales (35) 48. Men: A: D Crockart (7) 40. B: A Raffel (18) 35 cb. C: P Landwill (23) 39. Women: A: J Irons (21) 39. B: J Spalding (33) 35.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: C Mallinson (14) 37. B: T Campbell (15) 38. C: P Crellin (21) 40.

OATLANDS: Stableford: 2B: R Bowyer (13) S Son (19) 40.

PENNANT HILLS: Stableford: 2B: J Dailly (13) R Lam (4) 47. A: T Courtney (14) 41. B: N Goodall (22) 43. Women: S Hobbs (21) 42.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Villanueva (12) S Perkins (5) 44 cb. White: T Reason (11) 38 cb.

PYMBLE: Stableford: 2B: L Ferris J Ferris 48. L Ferris (13) 43.

RANDWICK: Medley: Par: 2B: D Williams (23) C Barrett (9) 10 up. Men: B Coutts (10) 4 up. Women: K Mckellar (44) 3 up. Hole in one: S Taylor at 10th.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T McMillen (1) M Coles (12) 47 cb. A: W Errey (5) 41. B: S Winters (18) 37. C: M Gillies (23) 41 cb.

ROSEVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: H Kelly M Angus 47. Men: White: A: A Singh (13) 36. B: B Entwistle (17) 37. C: J Bonwick (29) 38. Green: L Pincott (27) 35. Women: Stableford: H Kelly (17) 39.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: B Hewitt (18) S Mccosker (13) 50. S Gilfedder (12) 43. Scr: R Allen 30. Women: J Han (22) 38.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stroke: A: W Doherty (8) 67. B: I Johnson (17) 67. C: R Caddis (20) 69. Women: Stableford: A Dwyer (45) 40.

ST MICHAELS: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: G Mason (16) B Maunsell (28) 73. Men: A: D Glynn (8) 36. B: A Smith (18) 39. C: R Dick (23) 43. Scr: A Radevski (-4) 37. Gold: R Gates (22) 34. Women: Stableford: B Maunsell (28) 44.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: I Taylor (50) J Hamilton (44) 59. I Taylor (50) 52. A: P Lee (0) 35.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stroke: A: S Priest (11) 66. M Farrow (6) 69. B: G Hedges (29) 76 cb. P Stephenson (25) 76. Women: Div 1: S Dawson (Port Macquarie 15) 73 cb. K Edwards (12) 73. Div 2: J Prykaza (31) 74. V McGrath (30) 75.

THE COAST: Men: Stableford 4B: White: K Hutchinson (22) J Pindar (12) C Pindar (33) X Hutchinson (27) 56. A: W Smyth (5) 39 cb. B: B Foulis (17) 39. C: C Ryan (34) 42. Scr: W Smyth (5) 34.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: Team Multi: A: A Home T O’Reilly M Piliotis L Griffin 116. R Anastas (13) 40. Scr: S Doyle 28.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: A: M Treffone (14) 42. B: M Vader (21) 43. 9-hole: A: M Smith (11) 22. B: J Dawson (13) 21 cb. C: B Bullard (44) 21 cb.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Stroke: A: D Nalder (11) 71. B/Medal: T McMahon (23) 69. Women: G Ladner (32) 38.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 4B: S Taylor (21) B Ryan (8) 49. Div 1: B Ryan (8) 43. Div 2: S Papadatos (21) 39. Medley: 4B: J Boardman (26) Y Boardman (3) 46. Women: K Scott-Harden (36) 34.

TWIN CREEKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: N Furfaro (12) J Musico (16) 47. 2B Scr: N Abdul D Mackay 41. A: M Hogan (9) 42. B: J Musico (16) 43 cb. C: S Han 34 cb. A Scr: N Abdul 39.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Merrick (32) M Cunningham (16) 46. Men: A: L Barnsley (13) 35 cb. B: M Merrick (32) 38. Women: A: W Anderson (16) 37. B: V Spinks (34) 32.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: G Joukador (16) 39.

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: R Pollak (20) C Woodley (11) 69 cb. Div 1: K Nathan (11) 35. Div 2: K Monkhouse (17) 36 cb. Div 3: G Maidment (27) 37. Women: J Tomi (45) 29. Medley: 9-hole: Men: A Caldwell (15) 17. Women: V Chong (25) 13.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: A O’Connor (9) 41. Women: T Arnold (17) 35 cb. Jnr: T Reinking (26) 42.

WYONG: Men: Stableford 2B: White: A: D Bennett A Vassallo 53. A: M Cockburn (14) 40 cb. B: J Vassallo (22) 43. Mxd: 2B: Green: A: R Bailey V Milburn 46. Women: V Milburn (33) 40.

Our Partners