NSW/ACT Club Results – 30 November 2023

PLAY TODAY NSW/ACT Daily Club Golf Results Thursday, 30 November 2023.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: P Czartowski (20) P Warton (14) 79. Men: A: C Dunn (9) 38. B: B Potter (16) 41. C: P Czartowski (20) 41. Women: L MacMillan (17) 35.

ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: G Lee (27) 35 cb. Div 2: K Tesoriero (41) 39.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford: A: J Jeffress (2) 38. B: C Shergill (15) 39. C: M Geldens (22) 41. Scr: J Jeffress 36.

BANKSTOWN: Women: Stableford: 2B: M Adams S Beves 58. S Ha (22) 36. M Adams (23) 35. M Lee (31) 34.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Collins T Duffell 50. B Lennon (7) 40. Scr: J Calleja 35. Women: J Ammit (17) 33 cb. L Pickering (44) 33 cb.

BARNWELL PARK: Veteran: Stableford: A: C Conder (10) 37. B: J Quill (18) 39. C: M Golding Piper (28) 37.

BLACKHEATH: Women: Par: N Lavers (29) 4 down.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: P Humphreys (26) G Faust (29) 53. A: G Kim (11) 46. A Scr: G Kim 35. B: L Vella (15) 46. B Scr: L Vella 31. C: P Humphreys (26) 43. C Scr: G Rendall 18.

CAMDEN: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Katzberg (22) C Longhurst (16) 47 cb. 2B Scr: G Miller R Minns 44. A: R Minns (0) 42. A Scr: W Linden 39. B: A Tomasella (19) 41. B Scr: M Daley 25. C: R Katzberg (22) 41. C Scr: C Marino 20.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Stableford Veteran Men: White: G Winnall (10) 33. P Maloney (14) 31 cb. Veteran Women: Yellow: J Wotton (33) 31 cb. R McKimm (26) 31 cb.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: D Choi (12) D Kim (14) 81. Men: Div 1: D Choi (12) 40. Div 2: S Hong (18) 37. Women: R Forrester (19) 38.

CASTLE HILL: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: A Lal W Chen L Smith E Tudor (12.75) 60.25.

CASTLECOVE: Medley: Stableford White: P Thomas (9) 34. 9-hole: T Kirkham (31) 16.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Par White: A: M Mitchelson (12) 3 up. B: C Leighton-Daly (16) 6 up. C: B Manning (29) 5 up. Women: E Baldwin (24) 3 up.

CROMER: Women: Stableford: 2B: A: C Olmstead (24) J Fogarty (27) 45 cb. Men: S Ahn (18) 40. Women: A: L Gamblin (19) 40. B: B Stone (36) 40.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: A: M Geraghty (10) 42 cb. B: N Houston (17) 41 cb. C: K McDonald (23) 42. Scr: P Boyd (2) 38. Green: M Pinfold (30) 42. Jnr: L Pauling (22) 42.

EASTLAKE: Men: Stableford: Div 1: C Williams (11) 42. Div 2: A Vu (27) 43. P White (13) 26 cb. Women: White: E Lacey (35) 72.

ELANORA: Men: Stableford: J Kennedy (22) 40.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Howard (12) J Wallace (26) 49. A: R Howard (12) 43. B: S Reddy (17) 36. C: K Callan (21) 40.

GEORGES RIVER: Women: Stableford: 2B Agg: A: A Gollan C Reeves 62. B: K Axtell F Chin 60 cb. C: F Chin L Reynolds 60.

GORDON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Drewitt-Smith (15) R Robertson (22) 49. Men: A: D Eldridge (8) 39. B: M Drewitt-Smith (15) 42. C: T Zeppieri (23) 40. Women: L Partridge (13) 35.

GOSFORD: Women: Stableford: R Ireland (20) 39.

HOWLONG: Veteran: Stableford: A: B Stuart (15) 41. B: R Forrest (19) 39. C: M Parkinson (22) 37 cb.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: T O’Reilly (16) 38. Div 2: J Smith (21) 37.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Men: Stableford White: A: P Whelan (12) 41. B: J Black (17) 45. C: M Courtney (26) 40. Women: J Bang (25) 32.

LANE COVE: Women: Stableford: R Mcelvenny (34) 37.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: A: T East (18) J Schneider (16) 44. 2B Scr: G Bennett A Smith 37. A: G Bennett (1) 38. B: J Malvern (17) 37. C: I Tennant (27) 37.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S McKimm B Crawley 55. A: R Moiler (9) 40. B: S McKimm (13) 48. C: M Fisher (28) 38.

LONG REEF: Women: Stableford: A: L Bacon (23) 38. B: D Trim (30) 40. C: L Ashton (39) 38. Gold: T Wilson (42) 46.

MANLY: Mxd: Stableford White: R Manson (13) 41.

MARRICKVILLE: Veteran: Stableford: Div 1: T Forrester (19) 41. Div 2: C Kirby (22) 41.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: S Bannatyne (14) D Russell (13) 49. A: D Russell (13) 46. B: B Fletcher (15) 42. C: B Pecar (21) 40.

MONA VALE: Women: Stableford: Team: R Hooper (20) J Thomas (27) R Black (15) E Dunn (16) 48.

MUIRFIELD: Women: Stableford: 2B: J Chung (36) I Lee (33) 44. Div 1: S Ryu (17) 40 cb. Div 2: A Ko (26) 34. Div 3: A Young Bae (36) 37.

MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Par Black: A: K Gregory (7) 4 up. B: G McDonald (32) 3 up.

NELSON BAY: Veteran: Stableford: A: B Single 32. B: R Lithgow 32. Men: A: J Townsend (23) 35. Women: A: K Allen (28) 37. S King (33) 35 cb. D Moon (22) 35 cb. B: H Durie (37) 37. P Townsend (37) 36 cb. J Fey (35) 36.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford Hcp: Green: B Lee (12) 41.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Thompson L Walker 47. 2B Scr: M Erichsen R Ambrogio 37. Men: White: A: L Walker (9) 38 cb. B: J Thompson (14) 38. C: P Doyle (21) 35. Medley: Black: S Edwards (19) 38 cb. Women: H Harlow (21) 38.

NOWRA: Women: Stableford: Split Six: L Hatton 27 S Hatton (27) 62.

OATLANDS: Women: Stableford Yellow: A: A Kang (16) 34. B: M Kelly (24) 35. C: N Whittaker (43) 42. Men: White: C Millen (7) 37. Women: 9-hole: Yellow: J Browne (30) 15.

PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Hill A Tate 75. S Wannell (13) 40. Women: 9-hole: K Kiely (23) 18 cb.

PENNANT HILLS: Women: Stableford: L Windsor (34) 38. 9-hole: H Gray (45) 17.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: R Ulrick (21) P Schutz (22) 72. A: R Kitchen (8) 36. B: J Walker (17) 37. C: N Robertson (23) 40. Scr: D Chan (2) 33. Green: A Russell (23) 40.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: B Trent (20) P Brooks (18) 49. R Jeong (15) 40.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: K Bolton P Wallis 76. A: M Winzer (12) 38. B: A Hogan (16) 39. C: I Neill (20) 38. D: R Stone (28) 38.

ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford 2B: White: S Munn (16) A Nathan (22) 49. 2B Scr: D Loumanis (+1) S Clarke (2) 42. A: M Collie (5) 41. B: G Seeto (14) 43. C: S Orleow (27) 42. Scr: A Radevski 39. Visitor: C Wicks (16) 39. Women: S Clarke (2) 39. Men: 2B: Gold: T Brandtman (25) B Eames (27) 45. T Brandtman (25) 35.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: A: J Kwak (11) 42. B: G Kim (17) 38. C: N Topic (28) 37. Women: A: J Shin (20) 39. B: K Lee (35) 43.

TALLWOODS: Women: Stableford: Div 1: R Murray (18) 37. K Edwards (12) 36 cb. Div 2: J Hicks (30) 37. G Taylor (48) 36.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: A: L Riley (24) 35. B: R Thomas (34) 31.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: G Blair (8) S Francis (8) 45. 2B Scr: S Coleman B Gibbons 36. A: S Snell (11) 37 cb. B: T Brady (17) 35. C: J Stevenson (20) 36 cb. Veteran: G Blair (8) 38. Super Veteran: P Williams (13) 39.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: T Pack (5) 40. 9-hole: Q Johnson (28) 22 cb.

WINDSOR: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Newman (13) P Gillham (9) 42. Medley: W McDougall (29) J Geeves (31). Women: P Banting (25) S Paton (18) 40. Veteran Men: P Armstrong (28) 35. Veteran Women: S Kinnish (22) 31.

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stableford: D Mcdonald (32) 35.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Murray: A: G Austin (4) 40. B: J Futcher (17) 35. C: R Glare (21) 38. Lake: A: A Bult (13) 40. B: P Smith (21) 38. C: G Bott (30) 38.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stableford: 9-hole: Blue: C Hope (11) 20 cb. Red: C Boers (3) 21.

Our Partners