March 4, 2024

NSW/ACT Club Results – 29 November 2023

NSW & ACT golf results - Lakeside GC Camden course

PLAY TODAY NSW/ACT Daily Club Golf Results Wednesday, 29 November 2023.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Perring (20) B McGiffin (2) 47. 2B Scr: I Malcolm (5) C Locker (8) 39. Team Agg: A Perring (20) T Felton (2) D Margon (3) B McGiffin (2) 111. A: C Locker (8) 39. B: B Tan (16) 38 cb. C: J Um (21) 41 cb. D: M Winspear (28) 35 cb.

BALGOWLAH: Stableford: A: B McLean (7) 34. B: J Brown (19) 36 cb. C: F De Zeeuw (42) 44.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: D Kim D Kwon 69. A: K Moore (12) 38. H Rook (6) 35. B: D Kwon (14) 37. N McCann (16) 34. C: L Le Bas (23) 36. J Mackay (25) 35.

BARNWELL PARK: Women: Stableford: K Taylor (20) 39.

BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: A: P Calantzis (10) 33. B: A Oates (14) 38. C: K Wilson (19) 38.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: H Stephenson (21) J Pardy (26) 76. 2B Agg Scr: K Klem L Liang 50. A: S Cox (10) 37. B: N Moraitis (13) 38. C: G Lawrence (21) 35.

BLACKHEATH: Men: Stableford: J O’Keeffe (9) 37.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: K Boden (17) 35 cb.

BONNIE DOON: Stableford White: A: J Millington (9) 42. B: D Partridge (15) 42. C: D Sonnabend (30) 40. Scr: D Christian 73.

CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: C Hilton (12) S Bugdayli (11) 49. J Hardie (17) 40 cb.

CARNARVON: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: C Kim E Kim V Kim H Lee (8.875) 61.125. Scr: L Kim J Kim J Shim J Kim 68.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Hemmings (22) P Brown (18) 50. A: A Kong (12) 38 cb. B: D Hemmings (18) 43. C: S De Kauwe (24) 35 cb. 2B: J Martin T Cruise 47. A: B Hoyle (10) 39. B: R Witheridge (13) 40. C: R Patten (29) 37.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Women: Stableford: M Wallace (32) 39.

CROMER: Men: Stableford: A: P Matthews (14) 42. B: N Healy (30) 42.

CRONULLA: Women: Stableford Irish Team: Green: S Newell (40) J Thomas (23) R Ashley (32) J Degnan (33) 123. Scr: S Wilson S Howard D Rann J Thuge 79. Hole in one: L Parris at 18th.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: 2B: G McKenzie (31) K Moyle (21) 48. P Takla (1) 33. Div 1: S Seo (6) 34. Div 2: J Collins (17) 37. Div 3: G Mckenzie (31) 42.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: H Myatt (29) H Sint 50. Veteran: Gold: A: G Brown (16) 33. B: R Metcalfe (19) 32. C: M Burgess (26) 31.

ELANORA: Women: Stableford: N Wyrill (27) 38 cb.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: A: T Tully (5) 39. B: T Shelton (14) 38. C: A Zlatar (23) 41. D: J Nucifora (28) 35. Hole in one: P Hicken at 6th.

GEORGES RIVER: Men: Stableford: I McNair (23) 32 cb.

GORDON: Men: Stableford: C Fitzggerald (22) 39 cb.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: C Matterson G Cheetham 50. R Hendy (18) 41. Scr: M Connors (7) 33.

HOWLONG: Women: Stableford Yellow: D Lampitt (9) 35 cb.

KAREELA: Men: Stableford: A: A Bryant (9) 35. B: L Waring (14) 40. C: S Lee (21) 41.

KILLARA: Men’s Stableford A Grade Winner C Cooper (12) 42. B Grade Winner G Hazen (16) 36. C Grade Winner S Millett (18) 40. 2BBB Winners M Loth 33 E Bahnsen (23) 47. 2BBB Scratch Winner I Norton G Hohnen 39.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: J Winters (15) G Swanton (22) 79. J Winters (15) 38. Scr: M Gannon 33. Veteran: G Folcarelli (14) 37.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: B Verrills (7) 41. B: R Mander (16) 38. C: J Pysar (22) 41. Scr: C Wu 36.

MANGROVE MOUNTAIN: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Waight (16) P Judd (25) 66. R Waight (16) 38.

MANLY: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Edenborough (21) R Nathans (29) 48. A: G Cotter (12) 40 cb. B: D Moore (13) 40. C: R Edenborough (21) 41. Scr: W Crisp 39.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: L Travers (10) E Indorato (20) 48. A: W Vercoe (8) 37. B: E Indorato (20) 42. Women: N Newton (15) 40.

MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Samuel (23) G Kirkham (17) 45. 2B Scr: S Cameron G Drofnats 40. A Topham (9) 38 cb.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: R Fraser (14) L Matthews (15) 45. Div 2: N Smith (14) T Youngs (21) 47. 2B Scr: B Pike J Dawe 35. A: B Pike (7) 40. B: R Fraser (14) 39. C: S Miller (20) 40.

MOORE PARK: Medley: Stableford 4B: White: F Cusack (13) D Golding (20) 46. Men: M Krok (21) 40. Veteran: P Hickson (15) 37.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 4B: J Kim J Park 47. A: G Willard (5) 37. B: K Chew (19) 39 cb. C: A Bang (21) 38 cb. Scr: G Willard (5) 33.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Christmas Bush: A: T Mather (14) 39. G Jennings (9) 38. S Contrades (12) 37. B: M Twomey (20) 46. A Diemar (19) 44. C Haggett (20) 42. C: R Willock (26) 41. J Ambrose (41) 39. M Regan (27) 38. Brushbox: A: T Short (10) 42. P Gibson (6) 39. B Kew (15) 37 cb. B: D Johnstone (22) 42. M Moussa (16) 41. P Burgess (16) 40. C: F Rogers (30) 40. F O’Malley (39) 39. P Kelly (27) 36.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: L Frawley (21) S Rokvic (29) 47. A: S Skala (14) 39. B: I Hastings (18) 39. C: T Sellars (22) 37.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: 4B: J Wimalaratne (3) D Osborne (8) 46 cb. A: I Priest (4) 40. B: S Whittaker (18) 41 cb. C: A Papa (26) 39 cb. Scr: R Easterbrook (1) 38.

PENNANT HILLS: Stableford: 2B: N Kim (20) I Nicol (19) 50. N Kim (20) 43. Scr: J Jung 39.

PENRITH: Men: Stableford White: I Dunn (5) 37.

PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Gupta (13) J Kong (12) 45. J Kong (13) 38 cb.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: C Lee (9) M Yoon (9) 74. A: C Woo Lee (9) 39. B: R Jones (17) 43. C: J Park (21) 38. D: J Yoon (32) 38. Scr: H Tae Kim 35.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: J Kang (12) Y Kim (12) 74. Scr: M Hilder (5) S Maiolo (1) 62. A: J Georgiou (10) 42. B: S Yoo (18) 39. C: P Binskin (22) 39.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford White: S Burns (15 The Vintage) 38. C Arellano (30) 37 cb.

THE COAST: Stableford: M Pellegrini (16) 41.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Stroke: A: M Barker (13) 70. B: S Molnar (17) 70 cb.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 4B: G Hingston (22) B Dokter (33) 50. 4B Scr: E Kirkland C Howe 34. A: K Roberts (12) 41. B: J Moore (15) 39 cb. C: D Browne (22) 39 cb. D: D Elliot (34) 40.

TWIN CREEKS: Medley: Stableford: A Crestani (11) 40. Scr: N Abdul 39.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: D Dowler (12) M Lander (11) 73. A: M Lander (13) 39. B: C Whitting (26) 36.

WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford 4B: Black: D Milgate L O’Carrigan 43 cb. J Nelson (6) 37. W Van Der Walt (21) 36 cb.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: B Huckstepp (13) 39. G Flack (16) 39. A Jones (28) 37 cb. Scr: K Rugless 36.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: W Baker W Smith 76. A: W Smith (12) 43. B: P Eves (17) 40. C: B Jones (23) 44.

Our Partners