March 4, 2024

NSW/ACT Club Results – 28 November 2023

NSW & ACT golf results - Bombala Golf Club

PLAY TODAY NSW/ACT Daily Club Golf Results Tuesday, 28 November 2023.

ASQUITH: Women: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: Div 1: G Farr (36) R Henry (20) 73. Div 2: J Wells (36) C Goudie (46) 89.625.

AVONDALE: Women: Stableford: S Brell (25) 42.

BANKSTOWN: Medley Stableford E Wu (25) 41. T De Jersey (9) 40. H Tran (26) 39.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Veteran Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: J Rogerson (12) 35. Div 2: R Tabuatamata (20) 36. Div 3: J Mitchell (22) 35.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford Black: J Bayliss (12) 43.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: P Shehadie (17) D Kim (15) 76. Div 1: P Shehadie (17) 36. Div 2: B Biffin (26) 40. Hole in one: K Park at 7th.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Stableford White: A: G Landy (17) 40. M Milovitch (17) 38. B: L Herrick (18) 41. M Adams (20) 40. C: B Nowell (27) 40. J Garden (29) 38.

CONCORD: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: A: C McConnell (22) 21 cb. B: J Honan (34) 23.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: P Diggins (9) 36. Snr: Men: White: J Barbour (17) 38 cb.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Howison (25) G Weidenhofer (30) 48. L Brown (23) 41. Scr: I Macauley 30. Veteran: 2B: N Liddle (24) G Miller (1) 49. Holes in one: G Hogbin at 15th. J Symes at 18th.

CUMBERLAND: Women: Stableford: Team: L Hong (23) A Hyun (38) A Shim (30) M Song (36) 92.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A Williams (8) 37.

EVERGLADES: Women: Stableford: Div 1: W White (20) 35 cb. Div 2: J Montgomery (31) 35 cb. Div 3: K Walker (35) 33.

FORSTER TUNCURRY: Women: Stableford: Forster: A: J Quatermas (20) 42. B: M Hodgson (25) 40. C: L Watkins (35) 39.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: G Riddell (24) K Sowter (24) 81. A: D Jones (12) 36 cb. B: P Sinclair (17) 37 cb. C: K Mullock (36) 46.

HAWKS NEST: Women: Stroke: A: A Scott (24) 72. B: D Smith (35) 75 cb. C: S Barwick (38) 76 cb.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford Irish Team: White: T Wood (17) P Wucherpfennig (13) A Nicholls (13) C Kerr (12) 85. Men: Div 1: T Partridge (16) 38. Div 2: S Graham (19) 38. Women: Gold: D Hanagan (18) 35.

KAREELA: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: N Axford Y Rochford M Payn 58.167.

KILLARA: Women’s Irish Team Winners: S Baron-Hay (12) 91. G Sennitt 24. N Fay 15. K Elgie 18. R/UPs: A Willis (33) 87 cb. Y Sheehan 40 S Reid 28 D Mooney 31.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Men: Stableford White: A: P Collis (10) 40. B: D Molloy (20) 38. C: A Szady (22) 41. Women: D Monk (31) 36.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: P Dawson (5) S Huffadine (2) 82. 2B Scr: L Arthur (+1) R Hayward (2) 54. A: P Dawson (5) 39. B: B Gascoine (15) 40 cb. C: A Fazzolari (22) 39.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: B Hendren (17) 39. Women: A: J Watts (27) 40. B: H Ayres (31) 37. Gold: J Black (42) 32. 9-hole: K Mccallum (39) 18.

MANLY: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: G Rae (4) A Andrews (23) R Lock (43) S Scott (48) 60.25. Stableford: 9-hole: B Seward (39) 23.

MARRICKVILLE: Women: Stableford: D Taylor (17) 35. Scr: J Wallas 23.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: H Andeson (24) 39 cb.

MOSS VALE: Women’s Stableford Overall: L Hatton (21) 39. R/U: S Sylvester (13) 37. Men’s Individual Stableford: : R Day (16) 41. R/U: H McMillan (18) 39.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stableford: Gymea Lily: A: S Dunn (19) 42. F Giudes (17) 38 cb. B: B Clark (30) 41. M Cousins (25) 40 cb. C: P Hawkins (34) 39. R Kelly (35) 38. Christmas Bush: M Flack (42) 20. F FRost (35) 19 cb.

NORTHBRIDGE: Stableford White: W Harrington (2) 41. Black: D O’Keeffe (21) 36.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Hallinan (27) J Aropio (16) 47. A: B Lee (12) 38. B: G Busuttil (15) 38. C: D Hallinan (27) 41. Scr: R Branighan 34.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: D Angus (23) 38. Div 2: K Newcombe (31) 38. Div 3: H Brown (34) 40. 9-hole: L Haynes 7. Green: S Reynolds 13.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: C Choi (28) J Kim (25) 47. Women: Div 1: Y Lei (9) 36. Div 2: S Lee (22) 40. Div 3: H Li (36) 34. Div 4: J Lonergan (41) 35. Scr: H Choi 21.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Appleyard G Asser 48. A: S Brownlow (1) 40. B: B Appleyard (14) 40. C: M Mors (20) 42. D: D Andrews (25) 43.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: A: E Kim (13) 41. B: D Jeong (23) 40. Women: A: H Park (22) 36. B: G Lee (33) 38.

TALLWOODS: Stroke Veteran Women: Green: J Prykaza (26) 70. J Colvin (23) 71. 9-hole: Stableford Men: Yellow: B Gibbs (44) 16 cb. J Witherspoon (29) 16. Women: D Horsell (28) 17 cb. G Mateley (48) 17 cb.

THE COAST: Men: Stableford 4B: White: R Buchan (23) R Whitfield (24) 51. A: T Edwards (11) 39. B: W Mckenzie (14) 38 cb. Scr: V Clarke (3) 30. Veteran: F Thorncroft (20) 38.

TOCUMWAL: Women: Stableford Green: A: R Constable (22) 38. B: K MacDermid (29) 41.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: A: K Christensen (18) 38. B: L Jones (26) 37. C: J Debney (32) 45.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: G Donald (6) G Vine (11) 47. G Vine (11) 42. Hole in one: G Vine at 14th.

WARRINGAH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: C Richmond (24) 40. Div 2: D Rechnitz (35) 38 cb. Div 3: R Barr (37) 37. 9-hole: M Badger (35) 18.

WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: A: G Knox (18) 37. B: D Henry (30) 35. C: K Madden (45) 39.

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stroke: Foursome: H Berckelman H Dart (28) 68.

WOOLOOWARE: Women: Stroke: American Foursome: L Stannard H Song (15.75) 70.25.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stroke: 9-hole Ambrose: Blue: G Burgess T Latta (5.5) 32.5. Red: N Prior J Groves (5) 36.

Our Partners