February 22, 2024

NSW/ACT Club Results – 24 November 2023

Daily Club Golf Results - Harrington Waters Golf Club

PLAY TODAY NSW/ACT Daily Club Golf Results, Friday, 24 November 2023.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: A: K Lee (13) 40. B: T Blakeley (36) 36.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford: M Breeze (21) 39. Scr: C Liney. Women: J Selig (19) 41. Scr: S Thompson 31. 12-hole: P Vautin (32) 26.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: P Henderson (22) 44. J Colefax (17) 40 cb. D Kim (13) 40.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: K Peters (24) 42.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: P La Vite (10) 39. A Scr: K Halloran 30. B: S Kyriazopoulos (14) 38. B Scr: L Clarke 20 cb. C: G Mayhew (28) 37 cb. C Scr: P Smellie 17. Veteran: Div 1: S Long (10) 38. Div 2: R Amy (26) 37.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: S Wright (26) 41 cb. S Robinson (0) 36.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: W Kim (11) H Cha (12) 74. Men: W Kim (18) 40. Women: J Kim (13) 38.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: D Gremmo (19) R Magi (5) 80. 2B Scr: S Lee R Fletcher 75. Men: A: A McNaughton (9) 39 cb. B: D Hemmings (18) 41. C: B Lim (23) 36. Women: S Maeng (19) 38.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Medley: Stableford: 4B: I Fox (17) J Hodges (28) 47.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: Team: A Chriss (9) J Younger (10) K Rajah (10) A Lawson (23) 88 cb. A: A Chriss (9) 41. B: S Wight (25) 42.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford: L Sawyer (37) 40. Women: Stroke: Ambrose: A Wallis (45) I Carroll (15) M Gillies (15) S Hansen (35) 61.25. Scr: S Wilson N Haines L Matthews J Leonard 71.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: Div 1: B White (11) G Holt (6`) 79. A: B White (11) 40. B: G Ebb (19) 40. Scr: D Bain 34. Hole in one: E Horvath at 17th.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: S Fassos (5) 39.

ELANORA: Medley: Stableford: Team: O Silverton (12) N Crowder (13) C Taylor (0) C Goodall (0) 87. Snr Stroke: L Bates (0) 71. PGA LEGENDS PRO-AM (par 72): Final: 71: L Bates. 72: J Onions C Taylor E Walters. 73: T Price R Gilkey. 75: R Mitchell D Purchase C Keus M McFadden B Jackson A Revai. 76: M Peterson R Baglin N Robb M Zilko S Beament B Chant M Ecob G Kenny S Tooman P Jones A Le Vesconte B Burns J Trevaskis. 77: M Graham D Diaz B Wearne G Haynes. 78: C Hunt A Henwood. 79: B Mawhinney G Wall. 80: T Collier. 81: N Haynes C Goodall D Fearns D Hill. 82: D Van Raalte G Fyander G Nicholas R McIvor S Ford. 83: W Rogers. 84: S Mongol D Maiden. 85: G Rae. 86: A Dakers. 87: P Criss P Dalgleish. 88: D Sando. RTD: M Tickle.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: A: B Schonkala (10) 40. B: K Rachow (17) 41. C: R Johnson (20) 42. D: G Taylor (34) 44.

FORSTER TUNCURRY: Men: Stableford 2B: Forster: White: J Chadban (18) B Fischer (24) 46. G Matthews (20) 40 cb. Women: Stroke: Tuncurry: A: J Cush (18) 71. A Scr: A Greer (10) 83 cb. B: C Byrne (25) 72. B Scr: C Buderus (22) 97 cb. C: J Brett (33) 72. C Scr: D Williams (29) 104.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: M Wingrove (+2) 40. B: V Goundar (18) 38. C: A Buckley (26) 38.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford: S Peek (15) 44.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: D Christian (scr) 39. B: A Comensoli (18) 37. 9-hole: Men: White: D Crittenden (12) 18 cb. Women: Yellow: J Cato (32) 23.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: G Ribot De Bressac (17) 38. Div 2: O Kadir (20) 38.

KILLARA: Men’s & Women’s Stableford Mens: A F)orrest (23 43 Womens: P McGushin (17) 36.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: Team: T Mlynarz (24) A Fazzolari (19) B Connor (12) C Charlton (29) 96. Scr: J Burrough (4) G Fish (7) R Southwell (18) M Curran (3) 72. A: T Wood (10) 41. B: L Hobson (19) 45. C: T Macri (26) 42 cb.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: E Yonhtae (23) J Kim (24) 49. Div 1: S Edney (6) 41. Div 2: D Schofield (34) 39. Scr: S Nelson (Scr) 75.

MANLY: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: P Amate R Gobee 50. Men: White: A: R Gobee (10) 41. B: P Amate (18) 43. C: F Macdonagh (30) 33 cb. Women: L Meakins (17) 34 cb.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: B Sacks (17) 40. G Newham (12) 38. J Fulton (37) 37. P Stoddart (13) 37. Women: B Gregory (19) 40. S Cho (20) 35.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: B Connell (12) 42.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Christmas Bush: C Drake (9) 43. D Johnstone (22) 40 cb. S Punshon (27) 40 cb. J Linton (19) 40 cb. D Curtis (42) 40. M Coghlan (23) 39 cb. Women: P Townsend (39) 40. J Tolhurst (27) 38 cb. K Heggie (19) 38 cb.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford: Y Cameron (44 Camden Lakeside) 42.

PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: A Soonius (6) 39.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford 2B: Black: B Wright (18) D McMullen (15) 47 cb. A: C Ellings (0) 39 cb. B: D McMullen (15) 44. C: J Doyle (38) 38.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: T Tressider (18) 32. Div 2: E Wee (32) 30. Div 3: J Palmer (43) 32. 9-hole: R Quirico (45) 17.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Jacques (20) R Lucis (21) 71. C Rahme (18) 40. Women: Y Seo (43) 41. Scr: J Choi 37.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Lee (22) T Lee (36) 49. A: A Bowen (12) 38. B: D Rae (17) 43. C: T Lee (36) 43.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: K Crone (16) 37.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A: L Mcdonald (17) B Campbell (27) 53. Div 1: M Van Homrigh (11) 42. Div 2: W Phibbs (20) 45. Scr: O Young 34.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: A Lee (15) 43. Women: C Teh (23) 42.

WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: J Brooks (18) 39.

WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: C Seldon (21) 43.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Medley: Stableford: Murray: E York (20) 39.

Our Partners