NSW/ACT Club Results – 23 November 2023

PLAY TODAY NSW/ACT Daily Club Golf Results, Thursday, 23 November 2023.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: N Neary (18) J Vincent (15) 75. Men: A: B Willingham (2) 39 cb. B: J Vincent (15) 38. C: C Borg (23 bingara) 38. Women: K Wright (20) 40.

ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: C Kim (21) 39 cb. Div 2: R Kang (50) 40.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford: A: C Lemon (5) 41. B: M Blake (18) 42. C: A Fontana (25) 41. Scr: C Fan 39.

BANKSTOWN: Women: Stableford: 2B: M Barrett K Talbot 47. C Boyd (31) 37. Y Lee (28) 36. M Barrett (29) 36.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Hodson K Maulsbury 46. P Mcfarland (12) 38. Scr: M Harrington 29. Hole in one: I Westley at 7th. Women: 2B Agg: K Vickers (19) 63 cb. J Ammit (18) 63 cb. W Donelan (24) 63. M O’Neill (27) 63.

BARHAM: Men: Stableford: A: G Thorne (7) 39. B: P Higgins (13) 39. C: G Weaver (19) 41.

BARNWELL PARK: Veteran: Stroke: Ambrose: B Kelly M Golding Piper D Penning G Grant (8.25) 46.75.

BERMAGUI: Men: Stableford White: A: L Baker (13) 40 cb. B: W McKenzie (18) 36 cb. C: M Murray (27) 40.

BEXLEY: Nov 22: Hole in one: S Andreacchio at 18th.

BLACKHEATH: Women: Stableford: C Galvin (26) 40.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Mxd: Par: 2B: T Stewart (5) L Vella (17) 11 up. A: P Haim (9) 3 up. A Scr: T Stewart 4 down. B: L Vella (17) 6 up. B Scr: L Vella 7 down. C: K Sprincis (29) 3 up. C Scr: M Brotherton 11 down.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Stableford Veteran Men: White: Div 1: P Garrad (14) 38. Div 2: C Evans (26) 35. Veteran Women: Div 1: R McKimm (27) 37. Div 2: S Schofield (35) 35.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: J Byun (10) L Lee (39) 46. Men: Div 1: K Lyou (11) 38. Div 2: C Towner (25 (Barnwell Park)) 38. Women: L Lee (39) 37.

CROMER: Women: Stableford: 4B: K Kelaher (38) N Argent (41) L Roberts (33) L Scott (33) 89.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford Black: A: S McDonald (6) 40. B: B McManus (19) 42. C: C Bramley (25) 43. Scr: S McDonald (6) 34.

EASTLAKE: Men: Par: A: K Wright (14) 6 up. B: C De Silva (20) 4 up. Scr: D Dunne (3) 30 up cb. Women: White: T Trinh (22) 4 up.

ELANORA: Men: Stableford: E Pope (22) 42.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Pellegrin (19) K Mullock (36) 74. A: C Rogers (12) 37. B: D Pellegrin (19) 37. C: T Burraston (26) 38.

GEORGES RIVER: Women: Stableford: C Reeves (34) 37. F Chin (25) 36 cb. R Te Amo (30) 36 cb. G Joe (14) 36. Stroke: Matchplay: V Hughes.

GORDON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Main (44) S Beach (38) 50 cb. Men: A: C Hort (12) 39. B: C Mooney (18) 40. C: K Eberbach (21) 43. Women: S Beach (38) 41.

GOSFORD: Women: Par: L Bignall (23) 4 up.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: W Degering (13) 40. B: P Marshall (28) 42. Veteran: A: S Butterworth (11) 43. B: P Burke (17) 42. C: G Bryant (28) 38 cb.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: B Roberts (9) 38 cb. Div 2: K Jennings (25) 39.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Men: Stableford White: A: R Burns (11) 42. B: J Gould (17) 42. C: S Sellick (28) 39. Women: C Riddle (19) 39.

LANE COVE: Women: Stableford: R Mcelvenny (36) 40.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: A: G Sutcliffe (23) J Fil (20) 46. Scr: D Wrigley M Brennan 33. A: G Denny (13) 36. B: J Hope (15) 36. C: G Sutcliffe (23) 41.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: A: D O’Donovan (+3) 35. B: B Saunders (18) 37. C: S Dam (26) 40.

MARRICKVILLE: Veteran: Stableford: 2B Agg: C MacGregor (35) H Isaacs (25) 52. Div 1: J Parker (16) 41 cb. Div 2: I Sheerin (21) 43.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: S Morley (15) R Craig (11) 47. A: M Villascusa (13) 41. B: G Buckley (16) 41. C: B Fraunenfelder (24) 39.

MONA VALE: Women: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Weston (32) C Reeves (31) 71.

MOORE PARK: Medley: Stableford 4B: White: H Boys (8) S O’Brien (8) 45. Men: S O’Brien (8) 39. Women: S Young (32) 37 cb.

MUIRFIELD: Women: Par: Div 1: K Yuh (15) 1 down. Div 2: V Cowpe (30) 3 up. Div 3: L Thompson (32) 6 up.

MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Par: Div 1: D Smith (12) 3 up. Div 2: B Lacey (17) 3 up. Div 3: R Merritt (36) 3 up.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: B Katsaros J Lim 88. 2B Scr: D Illingworth E Yi 43. Men: White: A: D Illingworth (1) 43. B: M Bowman (16) 42. C: B Katsaros (31) 40. Medley: Black: P Sullivan (18) 37 cb. Women: Green: F Chew (31) 40.

OATLANDS: Women: Stableford: A: A Walkerden (14) 39. B: C Kim (28) 40. C: N Whittaker (48) 43.

PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Slee R Nye 46. R Slee (21) 39.

RANDWICK: Veteran: Stableford: Div 1: A Glenn (16) 38. Div 2: L Floyd (27) 39.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stroke: American Foursome: West: J Clohosey (13) K Lister (6) 68.875.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Pople S Grieve 48. White: A: P Grover (6) 40. B: S Harman (18) 40. C: G Thompson (24) 37. Green: A Russell (29) 40.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: J Collins (29) A Pryor (24) 46. J Park (22) 40.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: A: M White (3) 38. B: H Zapart (16) 39. C: C Houghton (19) 42. D: T Cameron (36) 36. Scr: J Avendano (0) 35.

ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford 2B: White: M Bo (18) N Cheng (18) 49. Scr: D Shneier (2) J Pullen (+2) 42. A: J Pullen (+2) 38. B: B Zang (17) 42. C: J Lee (19) 37. Visitor: F Feng (17) 36. Scr: J Serhan 35. 2B: Gold: R Buckley (35) W Kilcran 45. Gold: R Buckley (35) 38. Women: J McDade (21) 33.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: A: H Kim (2) 43. B: H McAuliffe (13) 39. C: S Kim (29) 39. Women: A: S Choi (14) 37. B: K Higgins (26) 34. C: H Suh (42) 34.

TALLWOODS: Women: Par: J Puxty (19) 3 down cb. F Lane (34) 3 down. Stableford 9-hole: Yellow: T Hamilton (27) 19. S Kemp (46) 15.

THE COAST: Stableford: Veteran: L Wharton (24) 34. Women: S Lenne (45) 40.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: R Clarke (24) L Betts (40) 86 cb. Men: A: J Eager (12) 39. B: M Doyle (20) 40. C: L Betts (40) 41. Women: A Allcock (16) 37. Scr: W Kain 32 cb.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: A: H Fooji (20) 36 cb. B: J Noble (24) 41.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: G Lythall (31) M Lockyer (7) 48. 2B Scr: S Coleman S Blundell 37. A: M Berg (10) 38 cb. B: J Woods (18) 39. C: D Firth (23) 37. Veteran: M Lockyer (7) 40. Super Veteran: P Merrick (14) 40.

WINDSOR: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: H Wick (35) H Wick (22) 43. Men: G Chapman (7) A Jurd (10) 45. Women: J Parmenter (32) C Lee (36) 43. Veteran Men: J Lagunzad (23) 40 cb. Veteran Women: D Fairfax (36) 36 cb.

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stableford: H Berckelman (18) 34.

WORRIGEE VETERANS: Stableford Black: Div 1: L Pigram (10) 38. K Stevenson (10) 37. A Steeden (11) 36 cb. Div 2: S Dossetor (21) 37 cb. J Mason (19) 37. B Dwyer (23) 36 cb. Div 3: D Forster (26) 39. C Hoffman (25) 38. W Beckenham (27) 37.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: A: R Carroll (15) 39. B: I Gill (19) 42. C: P Heather (23) 41. Murray: A: B Cadd (10) 39 cb. B: M Lang (17) 43. C: R Fearn (23) 38 cb.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stableford: 9-hole: Blue: N Coleman (6) 21. Red: P Tudor (15) 22.

Our Partners