February 22, 2024

NSW/ACT Club Results – 22 November 2023

Leura Golf Club

PLAY TODAY NSW/ACT Daily Club Golf Results, Wednesday, 22 November 2023.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Deschamps (34) I Pole (25) 48. 2B Scr: B Mcgiffen (1) L Malcolm (2) 40. Team Agg: S White (17) S Wozniak (8) M Lenz (4) A Pennington (26) 114. A: P Keegan (9) 39. B: K Butler (18) 42. C: J Wilson (20) 40. D: G Deschamps (34) 40.

AVALON: Women: Stableford: K Mcmanus (36) 40.

BALGOWLAH: Mxd: Stableford: 2B Agg: M King I Robinson 75. K Hopley (23) 42.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: A: J Fay (3) 38. M De Angelis (10) 37. B: J Cominos (17) 38. R Bazely (15) 36. C: R Wallace (34) 39. B Eggart (36) 39. D: R Blazely T Murray 65.

BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: B Sofaer (15) 46. A: I Sneddon (10) 43. B: K Bennett (14) 39. C: K Langelaar (28) 41. Scr: C McMahon (1 Randwick) 33 cb.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Scali (14) N Brotherton (31) 47 cb. 2B Scr: D Kalamaras S Andreacchio 37. A: L Delahoy (12) 43. A Scr: G Heffernan 33. B: G Rudd (18) 44. B Scr: N Vlahos 25. C: W West (29) 34 cb. C Scr: G Lee 17.

BLACKHEATH: Men: Stableford: 2B: K Munchow (15) T Cleary (11) 48. D Gawthorpe (11) 40.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: Hcp: P Aspden (15) 40. Veteran: D Johnstone (11) 38.

BONNIE DOON: Stableford White: A: J Jung (1) 38. B: J Lagos (14) 39 cb. C: C Hardaker (22) 38 cb. Scr: J Buck 73.

CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: W Moser (10) B Regan (9) 46. Div 2: S Norris (26) D Hunter (12) 49 cb. Scr: J Carpenter M Rajca 40. A: S Jamieson (9) 40. B: O Moujali (15) 44. C: J Ennis (29) 42.

CARNARVON: Women: Stableford: Split Six: A Cho (11) Y Yoo (22) 66 cb. Div 1: K Kwon (8) 41. Div 2: G Cha (25) 38. Div 3: M Lee (26) 39.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S De kauwe (26) T Corby (8) 47. A: C Hansen (7) 39 cb. B: S Guthrie (16) 40. C: S De Kauwe (26) 42. PM 2B: V Manago (12) D McClean (7) 46 cb. PM: A: V Manago (12) 37. B: P Butson (16) 39. C: T McNamara (30) 39. Overall 2B Scr: S Lee K Kwak 38 cb.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Women: Stableford: A: M Rhode (22) 35. B: S Hodges (42) 42.

CROMER: Men: Stableford: S Richard (30) B Fraser (18) 73 cb. A: M Taylor (4) 41. B: P Barras (20) 43. C: D McLean (25) 39. Scr: D McGlinchey 38. PGA SENIOR PRO-AM: (par 70): Final: 139: A Stolz 70 69. 140: S Barr 66 74. 141: N Sarkies 69 72, M Boulton 71 70. 142: N Lane 72 70, M Gilson 73 69, N Robb 72 70. 143: B Burns 69 74, S Tooman 71 72, S Conran 69 74, P Parker 67 76, G Stinson 69 74, A Le Vesconte 70 73. 144: R Gilkey 74 70, A Henwood 74 70. 145: K Druce 73 72, D Fearns 73 72. 146: S Beament 75 71, G Fyander 77 69, C Smedley 76 70, C Taylor 77 69, M Zilko 71 75, M Graham 73 73, G Wall 73 73. 147: E Walters 72 75. 148: R Mitchell 75 73, T Collier 77 71, P Fowler 72 76, R Baglin 73 75, D Van Raalte 73 75. 149: J Onions 75 74, L Tinkler 75 74, L Bates 73 76. 150: D Purchase 76 74. 151: C Hunt 75 76, P Woodward 75 76, D Diaz 78 73, P Jones 78 73, S Ford 71 80, M Cain 71 80, D Hill 72 79. 153: T Price 73 80. 154: B Jackson 79 75, T Elliott 77 77, M Holden 78 76, B Wearne 79 75. 155: S Mongol 77 78, M Peterson 79 76, B Chant 83 72. 156: S Aisbett 81 75, A Revai 81 75, J Trevaskis 71 85. 159: W Rogers 78 81, C Goodall 77 82, R McIvor 79 80. 160: P Dalgleish 76 84. 162: M Tickle 82 80. 164: A Dakers 82 82. 166: G Smith 87 79. Wdn: S O’Brien 79.

CRONULLA: Women: Stableford Green: A: L Bamford (17) 39. B: K Parker (26) 38. C: R Ashley (33) 40. D: S Loxley (37) 43. Scr: S Wiggins (5) 29.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: Div 1: S Willamson (16) 39 cb. Div 2: H RanniKo (22) 41 cb. G Briggs (24) 40.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A: P Haywood (30) G Bishop (23) 46. M Sorridimi (11) 38. Veteran: 2B Agg: Gold: Div 1: W Wilson P Portelli 76. A: P Green (16) 38. B: W Wilson (28) 40. C: D Bowen (36) 36.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: C McConaghy (11) 37. B: B Giannopoulos (13) 39. C: M James (24) 43.

ELANORA: Women: Stableford: S Borean (36) 40. Hole in one: J Jagger at 12th.

FINLEY: Men: Stableford White: A Kable 38. Women: L Rendell (31) 41.

FORSTER TUNCURRY: Men: Stableford Forster: White: A: B Schumann (5) 39. A Scr: N Gates (0) 37. B: R McNeil (19) 38 cb. B Scr: A Wilson (13) 24. C: D Lee (22) 41. C Scr: C Murray (21) 20 cb.

GEORGES RIVER: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Eriksson (10) R Afiouni (14) 47. Div 1: R Eriksson (10) 40. Div 2: G Taylor (21) 39.

GORDON: Men: Stableford: J Fenwick (17) 40.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stroke Black: A: P Miller (11) 66. B: P Avenant (17) 65. C: T Hillard (19) 59. A Scr: M Coombs (0) 73. B Scr: G Sammons (13) 80 cb. C Scr: T Hillard (19) 78.

GOULBURN: Women: Stableford 3B: Green: A Mooney (11) M Maher (17) H Crisp (30) 76.

HOWLONG: Women: Stableford Yellow: A: D I’Anson (19) 40. B: D Reitenbach (27) 40. 9-hole: J Sutherland (38) 20.

KAREELA: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: R Overhall (16) M Thompson (13) 61. A: M Jones (10) 36. B: A Barker (17) 41. C: I Tanner (24) 39.

KILLARA: Men’s Stableford A Grade: S Cairns (12) 43. B Grade: N Odze (14) 38. C Grade: P Greenwood (19) 43. 2BBB: G Hutton 20 G Piper (21) 48. 2BBB Scratch: C Manuel S Cairns 38 cb.

KOOINDAH WATERS: PGA LEGENDS PRO-AM: (par 72): Final: 67: A Henwood. 69: T Price. 70: D Sadd. 71: M Boulton D Diaz C Taylor S Barr J Onions B Burns. 72: R Gilkey S Mongol E Walters. 73: M Graham D Van Raalte S Conran G Kenny M Cain L McKechnie. 74: P Jones D Purchase T Elliott L Tinkler. 75: B Jackson G Stinson G Wall A Stolz. 76: B Chant N Haynes P O’Malley S Beament B Wearne. 77: B Mawhinney C Goodall. 78: L Bates M Peterson D Hill G Fyander M Zilko. 79: P Dalgleish C Smedley J Trevaskis D Fearns S Aisbett S Ford. 80: R Baglin S O’Brien W Rogers R McIvor G Nicholas M Holden. 81: T Collier. 82: A Dakers. 83: G Haynes C Keus. 84: R Mitchell. 85: M Tickle.

LANE COVE: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: K Cheung (25) J Dowey (18) 61. White: K Cheung (25) 33. D Cameron (25) 30.

LEONAY: Women: Stableford: Div 1: L Cupples (19) 38. Div 2: R Chruszcz (36) 30.

LIVERPOOL: Women: Stableford: S Cameron (25) 35.

LONG REEF: Men: Stroke: A: R Kocass (6) 67. B: A Hammond (19) 63. C: T Sullivan (24) 64. Scr: C Wu 70.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford Black: A: M Albino (10) 38. B: G Forsyth (13) 40. C: T Thekkiniath (23) 38. Scr: S Wunderlich 31.

MANLY: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Hawke (26) P Durham (36) 51. A: L Seelenmeyer (12) 43. B: M Epper (17) 42. C: D Boyd (24) 41. H Peterson 44.

MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: A: P Jones (7) 40. B: J Watkinson (15) 41. C: J McDougall (27) 39. Scr: R Chambers (4) 34.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: B Zinn (14) N Ginsberg (14) 45 cb. Div 2: J Downey (19) J Houseman (24) 48. 2B Scr: J Mackay S Morgan 36. A: B Pike (8) 41. B: N Ginsberg (14) 39. C: M Pinkus (24) 39.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: A: R Ryan (9) 38 cb. B: A Hoess (16) 37 cb. C: N Chanesman (19) 37. Veteran Men: B Gnesin (19) 36.

MOSS VALE: Medley Stableford A Grade: M Johnson (3) 41. R/U: P Maslen (3) 40. B Grade: D Jones (18) 40. R/U: A Douglass (16) 39. C Grade: P Haigh (24) 38 cb. R/U: L Kelly (20) 38. D Grade: B Marshall (29) 43. R/U A Burridge (27) 38.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 4B Agg: G Lockwood D Button 77. A: G Hutchinson (10) 39 cb. B: D Button (20) 40. C: P Brown (27) 38 cb.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Gymea Lily: A: M Livingstone (11) 41. N Lilly (15) 40 cb. G Jennings (13) 40 cb. B: R Palmer (16) 40. J Stokeld (21) 39 cb. P Agan (20) 39 cb. C: B Scott (24) 40. R Bennett (29) 37 cb. J Ambrose (45) 37 cb. Brushbox: A: J Ball (13) 39. I Warrington (15) 35 cb. R Wright (12) 35. B: A Gadsby (20) 39. J Trouncer (18) 38 cb. S Ferguson (17) 38 cb. C: N Edwards (2) (26) 41. D Rowse (29) 39 cb. K Woodley (27) 39.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford Irish Team: White: P Wallen (11) T McCauly (14) S Bool (20) S Derkatch (16) 88. A: W Regan (10) 39. B: W Danaldson (17) 39. C: M Harris (21) 37 cb. Hole in one: C Beveridge at 18th.

NSW: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Moss (30) B Topper (25) 55. 2B Scr: Z Mullins B Herring 40. A: B Herring (2) 39. B: J Trollip (15) 40. C: J Lederer (23) 43. Gold: A Penklis (32) 31. Women: L Buckley (17) 41.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: C Baddock (18) D Ledwidge (17) 81. A: C Kim (2) 38. B: D Ledwidge (17) 42. C: A Papa (27) 41. Scr: R Nakaad (3) 33.

PENNANT HILLS: Stableford: 2B: A Macdonald (12) P Gammie (17) 49. A: A Macdonald (12) 42. B: D Dragicevich (17) 39. C: G Harding (21) 40. Scr: J Jung 41.

PENRITH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: P Hegarty (7) S Pascoe (18) 52. 2B Scr: C Neill J D’Ermilio 40 cb. A: A Kirk (10) 42. B: R Simpson (15) 41. C: L Roberts (24) 40.

PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: S Wakeham (16) T Dean (30) 49. G Corcoran (32) 43.

RANDWICK: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: J Martin V Black R Flatters A Birrell (14.38) 51.62.

RICH RIVER: Women: Stroke Medal Nov: East: Green: A/Medal: R Devlin (23) 65. B: S Riddington (25) 70 cb. M Collins (26) 70. C: M Aitken (31) 74 cb. M O’Brien (30) 74.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford White: P Edwards (36) 38. B Shields (9) 33 cb.

THE COAST: Men: Stableford 2B: White: M Van Homrigh (12) R Reid (35) 49. A: J Cook (6) 32. B: K D’Adam keary (16) 44. Scr: J Cook (6) 38.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: R Huilgol (10) 41. Scr: E Harvey 35. PM: D Goble (13) 39 cb. Scr: B Xu 33.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: A: G Schink (10) 40 cb. B: G Hanns (20) 37. C: L Richard (22) 39 cb.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: Team: D Brown (25) T Laidlaw (26) J Peisley (29) T Thompson (28) 96. A: P Robertson (10) 39 cb. B: R Eggleton (17) 41. C: S Morony (22) 41. D: W Ansell (36) 40.

TWIN CREEKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: S Shearer (17) T Wozniak (10) 80. 2B Scr: D Eun N Abdul 82. A: P Borh (3) 40. B: W Tan (18) 38 cb. C: P Fair (26) 36. Scr: N Abdul 40.

WALLACIA: Women: Stableford Yellow: D Chant (23) 38.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: J Conway K Price 70 cb. A: S Springall (Scr) 37. B: R Peard (14) 38 cb. C: G Dossetor (40) 40. D: J Swinburne (34) 41.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: 4B: C Riley (5) M Kerr (16) 46 cb. A: G Herne (14) 39. B: W Rayer (27) 42. Scr: T Vella 35.

WYONG: Men: Stableford White: R Brown (16) 40.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Par: Murray: A: A Buckley (15) 1 up cb. B: J Orr (41) 3 up cb. Lake: A: J Kent (18) 2 up cb.

Our Partners