NSW/ACT Club Results – 21 November 2023

PLAY TODAY NSW/ACT Daily Club Golf Results, Tuesday, 21 November 2023.

ASQUITH: Women: Stroke: Foursome: Div 1: J Noh (30) A Shin (24) 65. Div 2: J Wells (36) C Goudie (46) 72 cb.

AVONDALE: Women: Stableford: S Thompson (4) 36.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford White: G Kinsey (21) 41 cb. H Tran (29) 41. J Hickey (19) 39 cb.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Veteran Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: B Alexander (12) 36. Div 2: B Moore (14) 36. Div 3: A Karipis (33) 36. Hole in one: P Skelly at 6th.

BEXLEY: Women: Stableford: J Lee (18) 32.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: P Higgs (5) 37. R Connors (8) 34.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Par White: A: T Stewart (6) 2 up. B: G Stewart (17) 6 up. C: M Mcguire (27) 5 up.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Kwak (11) C Choi (11) 49. 2B Scr: J O’Connor J Mitchell 35. A: C Choi (11) 41. B: C Thomson (18) 41. C: R Spittal (26) 37.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Stableford White: A: P Stanbrook (11) 41. J Hyde (14) 36. B: M Burton (21) 37 cb. M Milovitch (18) 37. C: J Garden (30) 36 cb. B Nowell (28) 36.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Foley (4) R Almond (7) 45. B Foley (4) 39. Scr: B Foley 35. Snr: R Tomes (27) 42 cb.

CUMBERLAND: Women: Stableford: 2B: J Lavercombe S Colussi 46. Div 1: J Kim (17) 39. Div 2: S Lee (43) 33 cb.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: T Douglas (17) 38.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Gilan (32) K Mullock (37) 70. A: C Fotheringham (10) 34 cb. B: A Pont (17) 37. C: P Gilan (32) 36 cb.

GOSFORD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: A Diamond (22) 39 cb. Div 2: A Kim (26) 40. Div 3: D Barr (37) 43. 9-hole: Y Cumming (35) 20.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: R Reid (14) 41. B: J Juranic (21) 37 cb. C: S Leathem (30) 45. Scr: M Tobin (6) 32.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: G Alderton (15) 39. Div 2: B Alampieski (18) 41. Women: Gold: N North (41) 36.

LAKESIDE: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Aquino (12) G Nelson (17) 74. 2B Agg Scr: L Arthur (1) R Hayward (4) 63. A: R Aquino (12) 39. B: P McGrath (13) 37 cb. C: W Nevill (23) 40.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: O Duval (16) 49. Women: J Watts (28) 39. L Sinclair (30) 39. Gold: V Hindmarsh (46) 38.

MANLY: Women: Stableford: Div 1: F Macdonagh (18) 35. Div 2: A Page (24) 47. Div 3: G Proud (41) 38.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: T Stewart (32) 44. Scr: D Jones 31. Women: Irish Team: J Granger (23) J Morgan (28) G Shaw (21) C Forrester (20) 86.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: P Broad (13) 41.

MONASH: Women: Stableford: 2B: Y Lee (32) L Parsonage (37) 48. A: J Drutman (17) 40. B: D Burman (26) 36 cb. C: L Parsonage (37) 38.

MOSS VALE: Women’s Irish Team: V Wozniak, A Hayter & R, Harelle 70. 2nd: K Flight, B Campbell & E Jeffrey 66.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford White: I Harrison (23) 43.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: 2B Agg: A: M Starkey J White 66. B: M Mitchell J Walsh 72.

NORTHBRIDGE: Stableford: 2B: B May (20) M Kotzmanek (28) 47. P Skurrie (4) 39. Black: J Liddell (19) 39.

NOWRA: Veteran: Stableford: 2B Multi: M Poulton (28) J Coghlan (31) 37. Women: M McLean (31) D Hewat (31) 78.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: K Smith (14) L Floyd (28) 76. A: M McNamee (9) 37. B: K Smith (14) 40. C: L Ramsden (18) 35. Scr: C McMahon 33.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Kiddell (25) 36. Div 2: O Roles (25) 39. Div 3: K Mitchelhill (35) 35. 9-hole: L Cahill (37) 20. Green: A Saunders (40) 16.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: L Wines (45) B Reynolds (32) 46. Div 1: M Kim (20) 33. Div 2: S Lee (24) 40. Div 3: B Reynolds (32) 36. Div 4: Y Seo (43) 34. Scr: Y Lei 23.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Aussel R Boundy 75 cb. A: K Markwell (11) 39. B: A Hogan (16) 40. C: M Mors (21) 39 cb. D: M Drain (30) 39.

TALLWOODS: Women: Stableford: Veteran Women: Div 1: M Miller (21) 35 cb. K Gordon (19) 35. Div 2: T Rey (29) 39. F Lane (34) 35. 9-hole: Men: Yellow: A Barclay (21) 19. S Innes (16) 17 cb. Women: M Challis (32) 20. G Mateley (48) 15.

THE COAST: Men: Stableford 4B Agg: White: D: G Price (19) B De Bettencor (26) 73. A: N Haynes (8) 39. B: J Milington (26) 43. Scr: P Bonomy (3) 35.

THE LAKES: Men: Stableford: F Duchini (36) 40 cb. Women: Div 1: D Baker (23) 35 cb. Div 2: J Kearns (26) 40.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: R O’Riordan (20) P Cutner (19) 93. Men: A: D Cheeseman (12) 44. B: S Freneriksen (21) 42 cb. C: B Rhodes (23) 46. Women: P Smith (32) 36. Medley: Scr: D James 38.

TOCUMWAL: Women: Par Green: A: L Jolly (17) sq. B: C Butcher (22) 3 up. C: M Farrell (22) 4 up.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: A: L Sladden (21) 40. B: N Scardino (25) 33. C: L Stump (33) 34.

WARRINGAH: Women: Stableford: Ambrose: W Hooper (36) A McMillin (22) J Thomson (27) A Beckwith (27) 63.

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stableford: A: J Eardley (30) 36. B: C Sulman (45) 35.

WOOLOOWARE: Women: Stableford: Team: T Downes (38) D Flaherty (37) S Cunningham (37) 50 cb.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Murray: A: P Crothers (11) 38 cb. B: D Beattie (24) 40. Lake: A: J Hillis (13) 42. B: T Rice (16) 40 cb. C: R Evans (26) 39.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stableford: 9-hole: Blue: K Brown (18) 21. Red: A Beattie (16) 20.

Our Partners