NSW/ACT Club Results – 17 November 2023

NSW/ACT Club Results – A view of Branxton Golf Club
Image Shows:  Branxton Golf Club

PLAY TODAY NSW/ACT Daily Club Golf Results, Friday, 17 November 2023.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: A: M Cocks (13) 38. B: J Affrod (32) 39 cb.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford White: C Arney (11) 43.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: N Leggatt (28) 41.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: R Wilder (5) 34. Veteran: Stroke: Ambrose: G Mayhew (28) K Halloran (4) J Paton (15) A Milligan (9) 52.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Kim (14) K Kim (19) 49. Men: J Byun (11) 40 cb. Women: S Kim (14) 41.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: T Bedford (15) H Jamieson (9) 88. 2B Scr: K Rah S Lee 63. Men: A: H Jamieson (9) 42. B: P Watson (14) 38. C: R Edwards (29) 42. Women: L Wilkie (15) 37.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 2B: E Booker (24) L Power (19) 41. White: A: G Thomas (5) 39 cb. B: W Boon (18) 42.

CRONULLA: Stableford: Medley: R Drummond (36) 36. Women: A: M Gillies (17) 41. B: P Small (26) 37 cb. C: H Harrington (32) 39. D: J Turner (41) 40. Scr: D Rann 28.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A McCaw (25) 38.

ELANORA: Women: Stableford: 2B: C Hodgkinson (18) T Johnston (30) 46. C Hodgkinson (18) 38.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: Div 1: S Trickett (7) 35. Div 2: B Cunningham (28) 41.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: J Katene (10) 34. B: J McDonald (13 lynwood) 34. C: J Clark (37) 38. Women: J Youngman (38) 32.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: 2B: M Sheppard M Hayes 47 cb. M Sheppard (5) 43.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: B Stuart (16) 40 cb. Women: 9-hole: Yellow: A Lim (35) 23.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: M Crews (15) 40. Div 2: S Han (25) 39.

KILLARA: Men’s & Women’s Stableford: Mens: S Jobson (19) 36 cb. Ladies: M Kaye (42) 38.

LAKESIDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Miljak (5 Cabramatta) B Thomson (19) 78. Medley: 2B Scr: B Borton (5 Bingara Gorge) F Gerace (5) 53. A: J Choma (6) 39. B: G Nelson (17) 39. C: B Reid (30) 41. Hole in one: B Connor at 3rd.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: R Ceccato (16) G McCracken (12) 88. Div 1: C Rogers (14) 41. Div 2: G Tabanag (29) 44. Scr: R Fletcher (+2) 67.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: L Davis (20) 40.

MONASH: Men: Stableford Hcp: White: G Tapper (16) 38. Women: A Chow (26) 38.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: G Roberts (27) 41.

PENRITH: Men: Stableford: White: A: J Byrnes (7) 43. B: D Hurst (17) 40 cb. C: A Petersen (21) 40. Scr: B Van Dongen (Dunheved) 32 cb.

PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: E Barron (8) 38.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: Men Div 1: M Camilleri (15) 45. B Cruthcer (6) 45. Div 2: P Bhatt (25) 46. N Patel (30) 46. Women: E Ncgyugan (44) M King (44) 44. Men: K Kim (16) 43. Scr: N Asace (6) 32. Women: E McGuigan (43) 41.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: E Kaiwa (26) 35.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Bevan (11) R Stratton (22) 42. Div 1: A Lloyd (14) 36. Div 2: R Saunders (22) 34. Scr: K Blyth 31.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: R Kavnat (20) 38. Women: P Hoy (13) 38 cb. 9-hole: B Ellis (21) 14 cb.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: W Berrett (9) 38 cb. B: D Neill (19) 39.

WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: G Cardillo (34) 39.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Medley: Par: Lake: J Futcher (18).

Our Partners