NSW/ACT Club Results – 16 November 2023

Burns Golf Club Belconnen (formerly Belconnen Magpies Golf Club)
Image Shows:  Burns Golf Club (formerly Belconnen Magpies Golf Club)

PLAY TODAY NSW/ACT Daily Club Golf Results, Thursday, 16 November 2023.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford Team: White: S Spink (31) J Welbourn (24) N Mallam (17) L Welbourn (23) 90. Men: A: W Foley (Campbeltown 8) 41 cb. B: P Warton (17) 41. C: N Wood (Camden 24) 40. Women: E Messer (20) 41.

ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: 2B: S Park (21) J Shin (33) 41. C Boyd (19) D Geddes (28) 45 cb. K Kim (32) 41.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: Div 1: R Loveridge M Adams 74. L Swanson (31) 41. S Han (22) 41. M Adams (24) 39.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Friedman B Carr 45. E Soliola (15) 37. Scr: T Hijazi 31.

BARNWELL PARK: Veteran: Stableford: A: M Dunn (11) 41. B: A Filipaina (23) 43. R Buckley (29) 39.

BERMAGUI: Men: Stableford White: A: A Lamb (15) 41. B: O Hoell (20) 39. C: W Quinlan (22) 40.

BLACKHEATH: Women: Stableford: D Pinch (29) 36.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: F Tricks (16) 45.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Mxd: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Hansen (18) M Jongkind (17) 79. A: T Stewart (7) 38. A Scr: T Stewart 31. B: M Jongkind (17) 41. B Scr: M Jongkind 25. C: N Varshavskii (29) 43. C Scr: M Macdonald 19.

CAMDEN: Men: Stroke: American Foursome: A Malecki S Corkery (11.25) 60.75. D Cummins R Zelesco 71.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: A: L Black (26) D Black (26) 49. B: D Fleming (37) B Whelan (20) 47.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Kim (19) D Kim (11) 72. Men: Div 1: J Jang (13) 38. Div 2: R Kim (19) 38. Women: O Choi (21) 37.

CASTLE HILL: Women: Par: 2B: Member/Member: G Teague T Parish 13 up. Member/Visitor: D Newton K Doyle (Cromer) 9 up cb. Visitor/Visitor: K Cahill (Camden) C Versluis (Camden) 8 up cb.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Stableford White: A: B Eddy (10) 41. B: R Bill (19) 39. C: G Chapman (26) 37. M Sadler (9) 37.

CROMER: Women: Stableford: A: M McEnallay (14) 37. B: L McNeil (19) 36. C: C Clark (40) 44.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Wallace (14) G Vaughan (17) 51. A: B Parsons (13) 43 cb. B: D Lieshout (18) 44. C: M Cummins (24) 45. Scr: M Hargreaves (3) 35.

EASTLAKE: Men: Stableford: Div 1: B Hazali (7) 36. Div 2: G Boland (19) 41. Scr: S McPherson (- 1) 34. Women: White: M Fleming (41) 38.

ELANORA: Men: Stableford: O Palmer (15) 41.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Par: 2B: H Manikas (22) J Neyra (19) 10 up. A: M Rajca (2) sq. B: J Mather (Riverside Oaks 14) 2 up cb. C: L Watson (Riverside Oaks 29) 3 up.

GEORGES RIVER: Women: Stableford: Split Six: A: P Cutts R Te Amo 66. B: P Cutts M Campion 60. C: R Te Amo M Campion 59.

GORDON: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: I Hammer (18) G Hill (18) 74. Men: A: S Branch (8) 33. B: I Hammer (18) 38. C: P Lorschy (27) 38 cb. Women: H Medhurst (34) 40.

GOSFORD: Women: Stableford: Trophy: G Harvey (36) 35.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: G Balis (12) 41. Div 2: R Gatt (25) 40.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Men: Stroke White: A: B Jenkins (7) 68. B: T Jeffrey (17) 70. C: S Yuen (25) 71. Women: Stableford: C Riddle (19) 31. Men: White: A: L Graham (8) 33. B: T Murray (14) 34. C: T Dickinson (36) 39.

LANE COVE: Women: Stableford: K Moorehead (36) 39.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: A: R Kuipers (17) J Wilkinson (12) 45. 2B Scr: S Masters C Faico 38. A: D Wrigley (12) 36. B: R Kuipers (17) 36. C: N Stevenson (22) 33.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: P Ashton (12) 39. A Mesiti (17) 39. Y Kim (22) 41.

LONG REEF: Women: Stableford: Div 1: E Thurlow (9) 39. Div 1 Scr: E Thurlow 30. Div 2: M Dawson (29) 41. Div 3: A Brown (35) 38. Div 4: J Black (45) 38. 9-hole: F Sinnott (33) 16.

MARRICKVILLE: Veteran: Stableford: Div 1: T Ortiz (19) 42. Div 2: J Granger (28) 47.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: R Flack (2) L Flack (7) 78. A: H Mayne (12) 41. B: V Morrison (14) 42. C: L Fallon (31) 40.

MONA VALE: Women: Stableford: A: M Mushan (21) 40. B: K Baldwin (30) 39. C: C Waters (42) 40.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: M Pan (17) 38. Women: J Clarke (23) 40.

MUIRFIELD: Women: Stableford: 2B Multi: L Brooks (27) L Saunders (19) 75. Div 1: A Jung (15) 36. Div 2: L Brooks (27) 39. Div 3: A Jyung (40) 41.

MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford Gold: Div 1: C Mewburn (11) 37. Div 2: R Merrett (19) 35. Div 3: A Ferguson (29) 38.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stableford: Team: Brushbox: W Heapy C Ledingham D Brown J Taylor 81. A Turner M Cousins A Levonpera C Beattie 79.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: L Cho (30) 38.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: F Lev J Thompson 71. 2B Scr: G Francis D Stickland 38. Men: White: A: A Wiseman (11) 42. B: F Lev (16) 41. C: B Gilchrist (27) 41. Medley: Black: G Clunne (22) 38. Women: Green: J Phillips (19) 39.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: Z Mullins (+1) 38. A Rachid 37.

PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: R Wood T Parker 93. A Kent (12) 45. Women: 9-hole: K Dujmovic (40) 21.

PENNANT HILLS: Women: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: T Lee (22) S Lester (19) 75.625. Stableford: 9-hole: A Booker (37) 18.

RANDWICK: Veteran: Stroke: Ambrose: W Gardiner R Deeks D Hunter J Gellin (6) 43. Hole in one: T Morelli at 15th.

RICH RIVER: Men: Par: East: A: S Smith (12) 3 up. B: T Ritchie (18) 4 up cb. C: E Qualmann (27) 4 up.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B: T Campbell S Jeffery 50. A: R Carpenter (12) 39. B: T Campbell (18) 42. C: C Hammond (19) 40. D: T Higgins (26) 39.

ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Morrison (20) J Byrnes (22) 47. 2B Scr: L Furlong (2) O Janschek (3) 43. White: A: M Clover (8) 39. B: B Cahill (13) 40. C: P Cameron (29) 39. Scr: B Nagi 34. A: S Gibson (10) 41. Scr: O Janschek 38. Women: K Moses (16) 33. Men: 2B: Gold: E Karp (28) M McAlister (23) 47. E Karp (28) 37.

TALLWOODS: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: H Innes J Gosling 70. J Beedell J Puxty 71.25. 9-hole: Yellow: M Quinlivan C Crombie 37.5. T Hamilton G Mateley 37.75.

THE COAST: Women: Stableford: K White (33) 40. Veteran: K Austin (26) 42.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: M Cranston (23) L O’Harte (Long Reef 22) 84. Men: A: N Parker (7) 37 cb. B: L O’Harte (Long Reef 22) 41 cb. C: G Blewitt (24) 40. Women: L Dunn (22) 36 cb. Scr: B Beauchamp 33.

WAKEHURST: Women: Par: A: L Riley (25) 3 up. B: B Webster (40) sq.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: G Donald (7) G Vine (11) 46 cb. A: S Coleman (4) 42. B: B Williams (16) 38 cb. C: J Stevenson (21) 39. Veteran: S Blundell (6) 37. Super Veteran: P Williams (13) 40.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: N Knox (13) 38 cb. 9-hole: C Whitting (29) 24.

WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: 4B: Div 1: S Macdermid T Dennis 50. Div 2: D Henry S Paton 45. Div 3: D Fairfax D Black 41. M Padden (36) 37. Red: S Woodley (28) 39.

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: H Berckelman W Pontey (15.375) 72.625.

WORRIGEE VETERANS: Stableford Black: Div 1: R Pitt (15) 40. S Messervy (5) 37. K Turner (12) 34. Div 2: J Mason (22) 43 cb. R Wolfenden (17) 43. F Curbishley (22) 41. Div 3: V Speechley (27) 39. C Williams (24) 38. K Clifton (28) 37 cb.

WYONG: Women: Stableford: A: S Foskett (14) 37. B: J Rushton (28) 36. C: J Adey (46) 37.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Murray: A: J Hillis (14) 40. B: M Lachmund (27) 39. Lake: A: A Mott (9) 36 cb. B: J Williams (18) 36 cb. C: L Collins (21) 37. D: R Fearn (24) 38.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Par: 9-hole: Blue: B Lowrie (17) 5 up. Red: K Pendergast (9) sq.

Our Partners