NSW/ACT Club Results – 14 November 2023

NSW & ACT golf results - Jerilderie Golf Club & Sports Club
Image Shows:  Jerilderie Golf Club & Sports Club

PLAY TODAY NSW/ACT Daily Club Golf Results, Tuesday, 14 November 2023.

ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: 2B: I Choi (43) T Shin (30) 50. I Choi (43) 43.

AVONDALE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: A Gillis (13) 38. Div 2: L Giblin (22) 41. Div 3: P Everall (39) 40.

BANKSTOWN: Medley 2BBB 1 – Y Shim & M Choi – 54. 2 – SH An & YJ Lee – 49. Medley Stableford 1 – M Choi – 49 2 – Y Shim – 44 3 – S Sorg – 42.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Veteran: Stableford 2B Agg: Yellow: P Dickson (21) E Zadravec (17) 74 cb. Veteran Medley: Div 1: S Ryan (8) 39. Div 2: E Yates (16) 41. Div 3: J James (31) 39.

BEXLEY: Women: Par: 2B: M Vella (41) F McGreal (36) 8 up. A Ng (25) 2 up cb.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford White: A: P Thompson (6) 41. B: S Halim (17) 41. C: G Everett (32) 40.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Jeon (21) U Oh (18) 75. 2B Agg Scr: Y Choi Y Choi 52. A: Y Choi (11) 37. B: J Graham (14) 40. C: C Arezo (20) 41.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Stableford: 2B Agg: A Wallace (19) F Messner (19) 77.

CRONULLA: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Whiteman (18) G Osborne (4) 74. A Girgis (19) 42 cb. Scr: J Cripps (-3) 44. Veteran: Green: M Haydon (21) 41.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: A: G Dunn (8) 38. A Scr: M Rajca 35. B: T Taylor (17) 37. B Scr: V Sikwila 23. C: P Wilson (27) 38. C Scr: P Reid 19.

GOSFORD: Women: Stableford: 2B: M Caruana (40) H Stewart (44) 45. Div 1: S Waugh (16) 37. Div 2: K Gallard (30) 39. 9-hole: Y Cumming (35) 18.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: J Kipwambok (15) 43 cb. B: D Cowan (18) 39 cb. C: P Smith (30) 40.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: E Wiseman (13) 38 cb. Div 2: W Williams (22) 39. Holes in one: D Arentz B Binns at 2nd. Women: Gold: H McBride (34) 41.

KILLARA: Women’s Stableford Division: NETT: 1 K Sefton (23) 43. GROSS: L Stevenson 29.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Men: Stableford White: A: J Bang (13) 39. B: B Pell (13) 39. C: T Winmill (36) 39. Women: D Monk (32) 37.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Anderson (25) E Eyou (10) 48. 2B Scr: S Huffadine (2) P Dawson (6) 41. A: D Kemp (11) 40 cb. B: R Ewing (17) 39 cb. C: M Anderson (25) 40.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: J Dickinson (13) 42. Women: A: J Brown (16) 40. B: J Watts (29) 40. C: L Jenkins (34) 39. Gold: N Winestock (44) 34. 9-hole: J Hanson (32) 20.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Maxymenko (11) M Collins (7) 48. M Plant (15) 40. Scr: D Jones 35. Women: G Varcoe (16) 36. Scr: A Beaven 17.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: D Gooding (21) 42.

MONASH: Women: Stableford: 2B: S Snow (24) R Sills (14) 50. A: R Sills (14) 37. B: S Webb (27) 39. C: C Brown (33) 36.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: P Davidson (28) 40 cb.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stableford: Ambrose: Brushbox: A Turner D Brown R Manley S King 65.125, L Drake J McClymont J Newsham S Dunn 66, D Haxton J White R Kelly J Partridge 66.125, A Levonpera A Hutchinson F Giudes N Bethwaite 66.5.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Par: A: J Kim (21) 2 up. B: L Wells (27) 1 up. C: J Smithson (32) 1 up. D: U Flanagan (38) 3 up.

NORTHBRIDGE: Stableford: 2B: B Buchanan-Reeks (10) A Boyce (19) 50. A: B Buchanan-Reeks (10) 39. B: T Shewell (19) 43. C: G Belogiannis (23) 39 cb. Black: J Major (24) 41.

NOWRA: Veterans: Men: Stableford: 2B: K Andrews (20) W Parnell (34) 49. Women: J Mitzenberg (27) R Lenehan (37) 48 cb.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Doyle (12) V Edwards (23) 49. A: C McMahon (4) 40. B: J Gellin (14) 40. C: H Blackmore (27) 41. Scr: D Johnson 30.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: L Carre (23) 37. Div 2: K Newcombe (32) 40. Div 3: C King (34) 36. 9-hole: P Campbell (32) 21. Green: J Simmonds (45) 22.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: F Yuan (22) Y Lei (9) 45. Div 1: A Kim (18) 37. Div 2: F Yuan (22) 38. Div 3: S Yang (33) 35. Div 4: E Lee (43) 36. Scr: Y Lei 27.

TALLWOODS: Women: Stroke Green: S Ireland (17) 69. K Aldham (30) 71. Stableford 9-hole: Men: Yellow: N Challis (20) 17. R Coulter (25) 15. Women: E Polikevics (44) 19. R Ezzy (29) 17 cb.

THE COAST: Stableford: 2B: B Green (24) T Pellegrini (28) 48. A: N Butcher (14) 41. B: J Konstanty (22) 45. Scr: N Haynes (8) 33. Veteran: I Cullen (16) 39.

THE LAKES: Women: Stroke: Medal Nov: Div 1: L Clemow (21) 69. Div 1 Scr: C Ueda 78. Div 2: E Chow (34) 68. Div 2 Scr: M Donnan 99. Gold Medal: L Clemow. Stableford: Men: A Collick (14) 39. Women: 9-hole: B Ellis (28) 15. J Yap (43) 12.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Griffith (19) P Clarke (14) 48. Men: A: D Weigand (1) 43. B: P Roberts (22) 41. C: J Tripodi (24) 39 cb. Scr: S Coneyworth 38. Women: J Cheah (28) 40.

TOCUMWAL: Women: Stroke: A: J Penny (19) 75. B: J Corcoran (25) 74 cb. B/Medal: P Richardson (26) 74.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: 2B Agg: K Christensen (19) M Leggett (25) 77. Trophy: M Leggett (25) K Christensen (19) 144. A: J Bennett (22) 40. B: C Pautsch (27) 40. C: R Taylor (33) 42.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: D Graham (11) D Coombes (17) 47 cb. D Plunkett (13) 41.

WARRINGAH: Women: Stableford: 4B: B Moseley (45) J Palm (32) 46. A: S Kelly (18) 34. B: J Shim (29) 34 cb. C: B Moseley (45) 39. 9-hole: J Maher (23) 21.

WOOLOOWARE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: D Timmins (12) 40. Div 2: J Trevenar (29) 39. Div 3: P Stoffels (37) 41.

WYONG: Men: Stableford White: S Puckeridge (15) 39. Women: J Wicks (19) 33.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: A: R Harris (12) 40. B: M Currie (15) 41. C: J Kairns (28) 40. Murray: A: J Conway (15) 35 cb. B: D Ferguson (29) 37.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stableford: 9-hole: Blue: N Price (12) 23. Red: D Fasoli (14) 19.

Our Partners