NSW/ACT Club Results – 12 November 2023

NSW/ACT Club Results – Eastlake Golf Club
Image Shows:  Eastlake Golf Club city view

PLAY TODAY NSW/ACT Daily Club Golf Results, Sunday, 12 November 2023.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: A Whalley (10) M Pitman (22) 76. Mxd: M Choy (19) D Murgatroyd (18) 72. Men: A: A Cassin (8) 38 cb. B: D Murgatroyd (18) 39. C: M Pitman (22) 43. Women: W Lim (22) 36.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: Gold: K Kwang (38) C Na (24) 88. 2B Scr: R Thomas S McGee 43. Medley: B: T Kennaugh (15) 43. C: K Kwang (38) 48. A: T Lee (5) 41.

BARHAM: Medley: Par: A: K Bartels (15) 1 up. B: P Levaillant (28) 2 up. Hole in one: Green: L Storm at 9th.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Marshall (8) H Thomas (17) 46. G Marshall (8) 42.

BAYVIEW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Fontaine (15) B Hollis (36) 53. Div 1: A Dods (16) 44. Div 2: B Hollis (36) 46. Scr: L Smith (4) 33.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: A Wardrop (6) 40. A: R Moses (10) 37. B: T Shah (12) 39 cb. C: L Kelly (20) 38. Scr: M Brown (3) 32.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 4B Multi: V Costello (24) K Baker (34) D Patel (12) T Carr (40) 113. A: L Liang (4) 38. A Scr: S Mitchell 32. B: M Hill (15) 36 cb. B Scr: D Salt 24. C: G Miller (23) 36. C Scr: G Lawrence 15.

BONDI: Mxd: Stroke Black: A: T McCarville (2) 57. B: C McKell (14) 54. C: L Pearse (15) 53. Scr: T McCarville (2) 59. A: C McKell (14) 54.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Mxd: Stableford: 2B Multi: J Hargraves (27) S Walker (13) 88. A: V Vararutsupagul (10) 39. A Scr: I Elliot 31. B: N Pitchford (13) 40. B Scr: N Pitchford 27. C: B Mudanya (23) 43. C Scr: B Mudanya 20.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford 2B: White: S Richardson (21) C Arezo (20) 49. 2B Scr: J Han Y Choi 38. A: C Kwon (12) 40. B: P Park (15) 39. C: M Paterson (21) 39. Mxd: 2B: T Kim (19) J Lee (17) 48. Women: J McBlane (19) G Choi (28) 47. Div 1: L Kim (10) 39. Div 2: J Jeon (19) 38. Div 3: K Song (27) 40.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Teague (35) B Brady (40) 50. Men: White: A: K Hyams (10) 38 cb. B: K Ha (5) 38 cb. C: M Hardy (5) 38 cb. Women: G Teague (35) 39 cb. T Mushtaq (41) 39.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: A: V Younger (14) 43. B: L Davies (22) 42. Men: Stroke C’ship: Black: A: N Phelps bt C Rae 2-1. D Sheekey bt J Cummins 3-2. C res: B: B See Hoe bt B Fraser 3-2. C: P Robson bt J Needham 3-1. Women: A: Z Arcus bt L Davis 10-8. B: J Beatty bt N Thomas 6-5. C: A Fong-Clark bt J Fogarty 2-1.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Lord (22) P Goh (29) 50. Black: B Lord (22) 43. Scr: S Luxford 34. Women: Green: M Gilles (20) 42. Scr: N Haines 26. Jnr: Black: N Richardson (30) 48. Mxd: Stroke Ambrose: Green: L Lyons (36) P Lyons (20) P Talbot (42) P Talbot (20) 59.25. Medley: 9-hole: E Vo (11) L Vo (23) 34.75.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: 2B: F Daoud (12) P Takla (5) 40. N Kim (16) G Kang (15) 41. S Vlahos (8) 32. Div 1: P Takla (5) 41. Div 2: M Morrissey (23) 41. Div 3: J Ramos (36) 40. Women: S Cross (23) 42.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Ward (21) G Thatcher (28) 75. Div 1: G Koh (13) 38. Scr: W Beard 32. J Bishop (31) 38 cb.

EASTLAKE: Men: Stroke C’ship: Black: A: S Campbell (1) 73. B: S Appoo (8) 66. C: R Salter (16) 74. D: I Colliings (21) 75. Women: White: Div 1: T Maillard (26) 72. Medley: Stableford: A: W Lonergan (8) 42. B: R Saliba (16) 37. C: J Scardino (32) 44. A Scr: D Jones (4) 33.

ELANORA: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: J Buckley (23) S Ten Pas (21) 48. Men: White: R Durst (19) 40 cb. Women: P Bergin (23) 38.

EVERGLADES: Mxd: Par: 2B: S O’Brien (6) S Austin (26) 10 up. A: M Elliott (7) 2 up. B: D Catt (16) 6 up. C: G Cook (22) 4 up cb. D: S Austin (26) 2 up. Div 1: S Saunders (18) 1 down.

FINLEY: Men: Stableford White: D Smith 38. Women: T Dean 34. Jnr: R Simmons 40. C’ship: C Sutton 82.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: S Saifullah (7) 36. B: M Seal (Lynwood 19) 40. C: A Ambagawatta (24) 37. Women: S McGinley (26) 35.

GOSFORD: Medley: Par: L Binns (28) 6 up.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: D Murdoch (8) 39. B: J Jacobi (21) 38. C: M McDonald (34) 38.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: G Aluage (36) 46.

KAREELA: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: C Hubbard J Healy 42. Men: T Nicholls (14) 41. Women: A Cran-Crombie (25) 37.

KILLARA: Mixed Stableford Men’s Individual: S Coffee (13) 44. Women’s Individual: J Lang (25) 41. 2BBB Mixed: K Taehan 9 S Park (20) 49 cb. 2BBB Medley: V Ahern 26 J Lange (25) 49.

KOGARAH: Men: Stableford White: K Whitwell (15) 44. A Scr: S Puskaric 36. Women: S Sin (21) 38. Medley: Stroke Foursome: White: G Harnwell M Sui (6.5) 53.5.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Mxd: Stableford White: A: R Duguid (12) 42. B: S O’Brien (13) 38. C: B Joyner (30) 45.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: S Howard (16) G Agnew (15) 82. 2B Scr: R Timms (8) I Da Silva (7) 53. A: R Timms (8) 37. B: S Keohavong (15) 40. C: E Blanch (26) 43.

LANE COVE: Women: Stableford: B Oliver (38) 40.

LIVERPOOL: Stableford: 4B: K Ivic B Vuong 49. 4B Scr: T Brown A Murgatroyd 39. A: T Brown (7) 38. B: K Ivic (17) 39. C: J Choi (20) 40. Women: E Park (29) 37 cb.

LONG REEF: Mxd: Stableford: Team: C Hickman (11) T Martin (24) C John (26) C Hickman (25). Men: P Kennedy (17) 42 cb. Women: C John (26) 40 cb.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: A: T Farrar (+3) 37. C Van Zyl (12) 37. Scr: D Scuglia (+1) 76. B: B McDonald (20) 46. D Chopra (24) 44. B Scr: J McDonald (16) 83.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: S Grant (28) G Ramirez (11) 69. A: R Kemp (2) 39. B: S Zaarour (13) 36. C: J Andriano (22) 42. Div 1: L Galluzzo (25) 39.

MANLY: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: C Pryor K Reid 54. Men: White: A: P Davis (8) 39. B: T Shropshire (19) 35 cb. C: C Pryor (36) 50. Women: A: S Cockerill (22) 36. B: D Ford (23) 35. Mxd: 9-hole: J Reeves (24) 19.

MARRICKVILLE: Women: Stableford: D Sebbens (21) 40. Scr: J Wallas 21. Men: P Da Rosa (14) 44. Scr: D Fletcher 31.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Van Reyk H Van Reyk 51. Div 1: M Van Reyk (17) 43.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: P Gilliland (19) 42.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: 2B: N Vasey (30) B Stannard (29) 47. R Briggs (16) 39. S McGuinness (21) 38 cb. M Craig (25) 38 cb. Mxd: 2B: E Green (47) S Green (12) 45. 2B Scr: J Morgan (4) J Roberts (17) 33. Women: J Morgan (4) 37 cb. P Martin (28) 37.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford 4B: White: B Johnson (12) J Allen (21) 48. Men: D Ruxton (18) 40 cb. Women: K Ha (30) 40 cb.

MURRAY DOWNS: Women: Stableford: Div 1: N Everett (26) 37.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: A: L Stewart (16) 39 cb. C Woodward (14) 39. B: M D Baker (19) 44. J Le Bas (28) 40. Women: A: R Kennett (14) 37. H Atkins (24) 34. B: D Hall (49) 41. D Brown (35) 36 cb.

NORTH RYDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: F Christensen (20) A Foate (26) 51. Men: A: K Barnett (7) 38. B: F Christensen (20) 45. C: D Merrick (30) 40. Women: Div 1: J Chang (18) 35. Div 2: A Foate (29) 40.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: L Mcaulay (23) 42. C Jun (25) 42.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Kearny-Jackson (23) L Clapson (23) 73. Men: A Biassuci (18) 38 cb. B: C Davies (24) 37. Women: P Bourne (32) 39.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A Kennedy (10) B Crossing (Wentworth Falls 18) 47.J Borg (9-leonay) 41.

PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Murphy (13) O Patterson (10) 48. A McDermott (14) 44.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: L Fernando (23) M Simeone (20) 74. B Hill (35) 39. Scr: M Williams 36. Women: Div 1: A Grellis (24) 40. Div 2: M Roden (31) 37.

ROSEVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Manson L Carre 51. Men: White: A: A Bayliss (4) 39. B: R Lyon (17) 45. C: J Bonwick (25) 38. Green: F Ho (36) 38. Women: Y Zhan (33) 42.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: L Scarano (22) A Kelly (19) 49. A: R Prasad (5) 38. Scr: A Middleton 31. B: S Zhou (16) 38. C: L Scarano (22) 39. D: M Gilling (26) 39. Women: J Han (22) 42. Stroke: Trophy: P Pannozzo bt S Helmich 1up.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Fullerton G Wilson 49 cb. A: G Wilson (8) 41 cb. B: A Proust (15) 40. C: C Fullerton (21) 44.

ST MICHAELS: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: K Emery (5) J Wolfin (11) 73. A: R Dowse (8) 39. B: J Wolfin (11) 39. C: G Bax (20) 39. Scr: M Hammond (0) 35. Red: A McGann (17) 38. Gold: B Gates (20) 30.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: D Kim (22) M Minho (8) 83. R Jeon (15) 45. Scr: H Kim (3) 39. Women: R Kim (33) 39.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stroke: A: T Kemp (13) 74 cb. A Burkett (16) 74 cb. B: M Fisher (20) 69. D Bullock (22) 72. Women: A: J Colvin (28) 71. J Stephens (22) 74 cb. B: F Lane (29) 73. J Johnson (37) 78 cb.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: Trophy: K Osgood 54. S Pines (27).

THE COAST: Men: Stableford 2B: White: A Galvin (14) A Galvin (36) 54. Medley: A: S O’Leary (11) 39. B: J Horo (18) 40. C: C Pilling (26) 40. A Scr: A Singh (6) 30. Women: A White (20) 38.

THE LAKES: Mxd: Stroke: Foursome C’ship: A Scr: I Kaloudis B Xu. A: L Huang S Beck. Medley: Stableford: A: A Fisher (22) 43. Scr: T Coroneo 33. Women: Div 1: T Davison (10) 40. Div 2: S Orgill (25) 35.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: A: B Wood (1) 39. B: M Thomas (GenY 18) 43. 9-hole: A: P Mills (12) 22. B: B Parker (18) 24. C: M Camper (48) 22.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: A: D John (8) 38. B: D Beckwith (16) 38. C: R Ellis (25) 40. Women: S Firth (13) 38.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 4B Multi: I Wright (21) B Ferguson (Cumberland 9) 75. Div 1: B Ferguson (Cumberland 9) 39 cb. Div 2: F Fulham (21) 40. Medley: 4B Multi: P Cornell (22) J Kenna (34) 68. Women: A Aitken (28) 37.

TWIN CREEKS: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: Gold: K Rush (12) N Vlismas (11) 81. A: A Turell (12) 39 cb. B Scr: C Lee (8) 39. C: M Vlismas (45) 42.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Schmidmaier (10) M Leyshon (26) 45 cb. Men: A: T Carter (8) 38. B: D Taylor (23) 37. Women: W Anderson (13) 34.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: P Reitsma (22) 38.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: G Deegan (9) J Duncan (25) 49. 9-hole: S Hobson (23) 26. J Duncan (25) 40.

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: A Waks (23) A Deutsch (29) 45. Div 1: J Bergin (4) 38. Div 2: T Gavin (20) 33 cb. Div 3: A Waks (23) 34. Women: M Meredith (43) 37. Medley: 9-hole: Women: B Lang (44) 17. Men: I Feder (31) 14 cb.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: D Huthwaite (23) 43. Women: B Hammond (11) 37. Hole in one: A O’Connor at 10th.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Medley: Stableford: Lake: A: B Clarke (12) 35 cb. B: K Rogers (40) 42.

Our Partners